https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1035
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ดวงอาทิตย์ ศรีมูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | กัญญ์พิชญา ตั้งสกุลเดิม | - |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการศึกษาสายอากาศไดโพลบนแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์แถบความถี่กว้าง เมื่อไดโพลสร้างจากโลหะตัวนำบนแผ่นวัสดุ FR4 แต่ละโพลมีรูปร่างเป็นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าที่ 2 มุมใกล้ตาแหน่งป้อนสัญญาณถูกตัดออกทามุม45 องศาอย่างเท่ากันทั้งสองมุม เพื่อให้สายอากาศมีแถบความถี่กว้างและแมตช์อิมพีแดนซ์ดีขึ้น สายอากาศถูกจำลองโดยใช้โปรแกรมก่อนทำการสร้างสายอากาศต้นแบบ โดยพัฒนาจากสายอากาศไดโพลแผ่นพิมพ์ที่สร้างจากทองแดงบน FR4 ทั่วไปแต่ปรับปรุงโครงสร้างให้มีแถบความถี่กว้างขึ้น สายอากาศนี้แผ่คลื่นแบบรอบทิศทาง แถบความถี่กว้าง 69.39% ระหว่าง 1.6 – 3.3 GHz ที่ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การสะท้อนตลอดทั้งย่านน้อยกว่า -15 dB มีอัตราขยาย 2.3 dBi, 2.35 dBi, 2.4 dBi และความกว้างลาครึ่งกำลังในระนาบแนวตั้งที่ 79°, 72.5°, 68° ณ ความถี่ 1.8 GHz, 2.4 GHz, 3.0 GHz ตามลาดับ ซึ่งเป็นความถี่ที่ตำแหน่ง ต่า กลาง และสูง ของย่านความถี่ดำเนินการ สายอากาศมีขนาด 90.0 mm x 60.0 mm x 4.6 mm ข้อดีของสายอากาศนี้ คือ แถบความถี่กว้าง โพลาไรซ์เป็นเชิงเส้นชัดเจนและคงที่ โครงสร้างไม่ซับซ้อน และสร้างได้ด้วยวัสดุราคาถูกทำให้เป็นสายอากาศต้นทุนต่ำ สามารถใช้เป็นสายอากาศสถานีฐานได้เป็นอย่างดี | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | สายอากาศ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | สายอากาศ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | การศึกษาสายอากาศไดโพลบนแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์แถบความถี่กว้าง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study on wideband printed dipole antenna | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This thesis presents a study on wideband printed dipole antenna. Dipole is contributed from flat conductor that printed on the surface of FR4. Each pole is shaped as a rectangular that 2 corners near the feeding point are chamfered with 45 degree, symmetrically. This makes the antenna wide bandwidth and good impedance matching. The antenna is simulated by software before fabricating to form the prototype. The development of this antenna is start from the conventional printed dipole on the surface of FR4 then the structure is adjusted for increasing bandwidth. This antenna provides the omni-directional radiation and has the frequency range of 69.39% between the frequencies of 1.6 GHz and 3.3 GHz with the reflection coefficient less than -15 dB across the band. Gains of the antenna are 2.3 dBi, 2.35 dBi, 2.4 dBi, while the HPBWs are 79°, 72.5°, 68° in the vertical plane at the frequencies of 1.8 GHz, 2.4 GHz, 3.0 GHz, respectively, or at the low, central and high of the band. This antenna has the dimensions of 90.0 mm x 6.0 mm x 4.6 mm. Advantages of this antenna are wideband, pure linear polarization, low profile structure, and can be fabricated by cheap materials make it low-cost. The antenna is suitable for using as a base station antenna. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์ | en_US |