DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อารยา มุ่งชำนาญกิจ-
dc.contributor.author: วิธวินท์ ทองมังกร-
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนนี้มีจุดประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน และศึกษาเทคนิคการสอนในการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบริบทเป็นฐาน กลุ่มที่ศึกษาคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปี ที่ 4 จานวน 33 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยอนุทินสะท้อนความคิดครู วิดีโอเทปการสอน ใบกิจกรรม และแบบวัดความเข้าใจธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์ ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบบริบทเป็นฐานสามารถเชื่อมโยงการสอนธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์และพัฒนาความเข้าใจธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนได้ และพบว่าเทคนิคที่ช่วยส่งเสริมการสอนธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์คือ การใช้บริบทในสิ่งแวดล้อมกระตุ้นความสนใจของนักเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมที่เน้นให้นักเรียนปฏิบัติจริงและใช้ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ เชื่อมโยงการสอนธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์เข้าสู่บริบทของสังคม และเน้นย้าการสอนธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์ในทุกประเด็นเมื่อมีโอกาส
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย -- วิจัย
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
dc.title: การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้แบบบริบทเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาความเข้าใจธรรมชาติวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
dc.title.alternative: Using learning activity in context to improve Mathayomsuksa 4 students' understanding of nature of science
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This classroom action research study aimed to develop students’ understanding of nature of science; and explore good teaching practices in an context-based teaching for improving students’ understanding of nature of science. The participants were 33 tenth grade students. The data was collected through teacher’s journal, videos of classroom instruction, students’ worksheets, and Views of Nature of Science questionnaire. An inductive analysis method was used for data analysis. The results revealed that the context-based teaching can effect with the nature of science teaching and improve students’ understanding of nature of science. In addition, teaching techniques which could promote the nature of science teaching are: the use of environment context to stimulate student interest; the use of learning activities that focus on practicing and using student’s creativity; the use of learning technique which explain relationship between the nature of science and social context; and the nature of science teaching is emphasized at every opportunity.
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์