https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1104
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธันย์พัทธ์ ใคร้วานิช | - |
dc.contributor.author | พัชรวัฒน์ ภาคินสิทธินันท์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม.(เศรษฐศาสตร์ประยุกต์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัย, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีเพื่อขับเคลื่อนระบบเศรษฐกิจได้ก้าวเข้าสู่ยุคดิจิตอล แต่ไม่ใช่เฉพาะแค่ด้านสว่างเท่านั้นที่พัฒนาขึ้น ยังรวมไปถึงเศรษฐกิจใต้ดินอีกด้วย ทาให้มีโอกาสที่เยาวชนไทยจะเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจใต้ดินในยุคดิจิตอล ดังนั้น เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ ประเภท และปัจจัยที่ทาให้เยาวชนไทยเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องธุรกิจใต้ดินในเศรษฐกิจดิจิตอล รวมไปถึงมูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐกิจใต้ดินและต้นทุนค่าเสียโอกาสของเยาวชนไทย จึงได้ทางานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ขึ้นมา จากสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลแบบเจาะลึกจานวน 10 คน พบว่า สามารถแบ่งธุรกิจใต้ดินในเศรษฐกิจดิจิตอล แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มการพนัน พบว่า มีการโฆษณาเว็บไซด์พนันผ่านป๊อปอัพโฆษณาออนไลน์ และสามารถเข้าไปเปิดบัญชีเพื่อเล่นพนันได้อย่างรวดเร็ว กลุ่มสิ่งผิดกฎหมาย พบว่า มีการค้าขายสิ่งผิดกฎหมายในสื่อออนไลน์อย่างแพร่หลาย และมีการส่งสินค้าผิดกฎหมายผ่านไปรษณีย์ และ กลุ่มสื่อลามกอนาจาร พบว่า มีสื่อลามกแพร่หลายในอินเตอร์เน็ต ทั้งแบบรับชมฟรีและแบบต้องจ่ายค่าตอบแทนเพื่อรับชม จากการเก็บตัวอย่างจากแบบสอบถาม จานวน 2,763 ตัวอย่าง เพื่อวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติ Logistic Regression Analysis ประเภท Binary Logistic พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเข้าร่วมธุรกิจใต้ดินของเยาวชนไทย คือ อายุ(X1) ระดับการศึกษา(X2) รายได้(X3) การพักอาศัย(X4) สถานที่เล่นอินเตอร์เน็ต(X5) อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้เล่น(X6) และรูปแบบการใช้งาน(X7) สามารถสร้างเป็นโมเดลได้ว่า P = 1/(1+e-z) เมื่อ P คือ ความน่าจะเป็นที่เยาวชนไทยจะเข้าไปเกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจใต้ดินในเศรษฐกิจดิจิตอล และ Z = -10.630 + 0.021(X1) + 0.124(X2) + 0.106(X3) + 0.130(X4) + 0.469(X5) + 0.363(X6) + 0.712(X7) นั้นคือ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติระหว่างเยาวชนไทยกับธุรกิจใต้ดินในเศรษฐกิจดิจิตอล และจากการคานวณหามูลค่าเชิงเศรษฐกิจใต้ดิน พบว่า มีมูลค่าถึง 127,873,506,453.81 บาทต่อปี และมีต้นทุนค่าเสียโอกาสจากการที่เยาวชนไทยเข้าเกี่ยวข้องธุรกิจใต้ดินอยู่ที่ 3,051.80 บาทต่อเดือนต่อคน สาหรับข้อเสนอแนะนั้น ผู้วิจัยเห็นว่า หอพักควรเพิ่มความเข้มงวดในการสอดส่องผู้พักอาศัยไม่ให้มีการเล่นพนันในหอพักเกิดขึ้น เพิ่มความเข้มงวดในการตรวจสิ่งของที่ส่งผ่านไปรษณีย์ สนันสนุนให้เยาวชนใช้เวลาว่างให้เกิดประโยชน์ และผู้ปกครองควรมีการควบคุมการทาธุรกรรมการเงินของบุตรหลาน ซึ่งจะช่วยให้เยาวชนไทยไม่เข้าไปยุ่งเกี่ยวกับธุรกิจใต้ดินได้โดยง่าย | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจ -- ผลกระทบจากเทคโนโลยี | en_US |
dc.subject | นโยบายเศรษฐกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | ธุรกิจใต้ | en_US |
dc.title | ธุรกิจใต้ดินในเศรษฐกิจดิจิตอล | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Underground business in digital economy | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | Globalisation has helped drive the economy forward, but not just the legal side of the economy; the illegal side of the economy has fully entered the digital age. It is risky to allow teenagers to be involved in underground businesses. Researchers have conducted studies on the models, categories, and factors that have helped draw youths into this environment, including the monetary flow that the digital underground world has generated. From interviews with 10 subjects who have direct involvement with the underground businesses, the findings tell us that there are three main categories of the underground digital world. The first category is the gambling world, which advertises through pop-up ads online and allows one to quickly open an account and play. The second category is contraband, which are traded in the online market and shipped via the mail. The third category is the world of pornography, which can be found everywhere on the Internet and easily discovered, both for free and pay-to-watch pornography. Using online questionnaires, 2,763 samples were collected analysed by “Logistic Regression Analysis”, a type of “Binary Logistic”. The results indicate that the factors that influenced youths to go into the business are age (X1), education (X2), income (X3), living conditions (X4), internet access location, (X5) hardware used to access internet (X6), and internet usage (X7). Using this analytical data, a model can be built to determine youths’ involvement by P = 1/(1+E+Z) when P is the probability of Thai youths’ from entering into dark world of digital businesses and Z = -10.630 + 0.021(X1) + 0.124(X2) + 0.106(X3) + 0.130(X4) + 0.469(X5) + 0.363(X6) + 0.712(X7). Back-testing results have shown that the accuracy of the probability of Thai youths from entering this underground digital world is accurate up to 71.2% at the cut value of 0.55. Calculations on monetary value have shown that the underground business world is worth 127,873,506,453.81 THB a year and carry with it the loss of 3,051.80 THB per month from a young person who is involved. Researchers strongly agreed that dormitory should be strict in protecting the residents not to have to gamble in place, increased security scrutiny for all postal goods, encouraging youths to spend their free time productively and parental supervision in order to prevent young people from entering the illegal underground activities. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | เศรษฐศาสตรประยุกต์ | en_US |