DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Ruja Pholsward, รุจา ผลสวัสด์ิ-
dc.contributor.author: Anon Ua-Umakul, อานนท์ เอื้ออุมากุล-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description: Thesis (Ed.D. (Education Studies)) -- Rangsit University, 2016
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้วิธีสอนแบบแนะแนวต่อผลสัมฤทธ์ิ ทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย เทคนิคการแนะแนวซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้เลือกและ นำมาใช้ออกแบบแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ในการศึกษานี้มี 4 วิธี ได้แก่ การเขียนบันทึกการถามคำถาม และการฟังอย่างตั้งใจ การสรุปความ และการแนะแนวเป็นกลุ่ม เทคนิคเหล่านี้ใช้ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ ในหัวข้อโมเมนตัม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนฟิ สิกส์ก่อนและหลังเรียนในแต่ละ บทเรียน 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ฟิสิกส์ที่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบแนะแนว 4 บทเรียน บทเรียนละ 3 แผน 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนฟิ สิกส์ท้ายบทเรียนจำนวน 12 ฉบับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลแบ่ง ออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้สถิติ คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาจากผลงาน นักเรียน โดยพิจารณาจากความเข้าใจและ ความสมบูรณ์ในมโนทัศน์ทางฟิสิกส์ในบทเรียน ผล การศึกษาพบว่า ผลของการใช้วิธีสอนแบบแนะแนวต่อผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนฟิ สิกส์มี 3 ข้อ ดังต่อไปนี้ 1) ผู้เรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนฟิ สิกส์หลังการใช้แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้ วิธีการสอนแบบแนะแนวสูงกว่าก่อนใช้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนทั้งหมดมี ผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนเกินร้อยละ 50 หลังจากใช้เทคนิคการแนะแนวด้วยการการเขียนบันทึก การ สรุปความ และการแนะแนว เป็นกลุ่ม และนักเรียนจำนวนร้อยละ 94 มีผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนเกิน ร้อยละ 50 หลังจากใช้เทคนิคการแนะแนวด้วยการถามคำถามและการฟังอย่างตั้งใจ 3) นักเรียนมี ระดับความเข้าใจในมโนทัศน์ทางฟิสิกส์ที่แตกต่างกันและเกิดความเข้าใจที่สมบูรณ์เมื่อใช้เทคนิค การแนะแนว 1 ถึง 3 ครั้ง ผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ในด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนฟิสิกส์ ด้วยเทคนิค การแนะแนวทั้ง 4 วิธี สำหรับนักเรียนในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายได้
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Rangsit University
dc.subject: Physics -- Study and Teaching (Secondary)
dc.subject: Counseling in secondary education
dc.subject: Counseling -- Research -- Methodology
dc.subject: Momen
dc.title: The effects of counseling-based teaching method on physics learning achievements of upper secondary school students : an area focus on momentum
dc.title.alternative: การใช้วิธีสอนแบบแนะแนวที่มีผลกระทบต่อผลสัมฤทธ์ิทางการเรียนฟิสิกส์ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย: การใช้หัวข้อโมเมนตัม
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The study investigated the effects of the counseling‐based teaching method on physics learning achievements of upper secondary school students. Four counseling techniques were selected to constitute a counseling-based teaching method for four constructed lesson-plan modules, i.e., 1) writing down a self‐note, 2) questioning and active listening, 3) summarizing, and 4) group counseling. These selected techniques were meant to provide support in learning the topic of momentum. The subjects were thirty upper secondary school students participating in the study on a voluntary basis. There were three types of research instruments: 1) the platform and exit tests assessing physics learning achievements before and after learning each module, 2) four lessonplan modules, each containing three counseling‐based lesson plans and 3) twelve summative tests assessing physics learning achievements after using each lesson plan. Data analysis was in two parts: quantitative data in arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and dependent sample t-test; qualitative data by content analysis with two criteria: 1) varied understanding of physics concepts shown by the students’ learning activities, and 2) complete understanding of physics concepts shown by the students’ completed tasks. The findings of the study revealed the effects of the counseling‐based teaching method on the subjects’ physics learning achievements in three folds: 1) there was statistically significant difference of physics learning achievement scores of the subjects before and after using the counseling‐based lesson plans at the .05 level; 2) All subjects increased their physics learning achievements at the level of 50% when guided with the techniques of writing down a self-note, summarizing and group counseling; 94% were noted as obtaining scores higher than the level of 50% when guided with the technique of questioning and active listening; 3) The subjects varied in degree of understanding the learned physics concepts, and were able to reach complete understanding with one to three attempts of repeated learning activities in four modules. The obtained findings point to positive pedagogical implications of four selected counseling-based techniques for upper secondary school students in learning physics.
dc.description.degree-name: Doctor of Education
dc.description.degree-level: Doctoral Degree
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: Educational Administration