https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1140
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุพัตรา ประดับพงศ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | นภาพิไล ลัทธศักดิ์ศิริ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ศษ.ด. (การศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2559 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในด้านการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจของพนักงานระดับหัวหน้างานของธุรกิจบริการรถยนต์อีซูซุในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย 2) พัฒนาหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในด้านการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจของพนักงานระดับหัวหน้างานของธุรกิจบริการรถยนต์อีซูซุ และ 3) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม ด้านความรู้ ทักษะและเจตคติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานระดับหัวหน้างานของธุรกิจบริการรถยนต์อีซูซุ จานวน 30 คน โดยใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือวิจัยคือ 1) แบบสอบถามสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม 2) คู่มือหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในด้านการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจ 3) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้ 4) แบบประเมินทักษะ 5) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม 6) แบบประเมินเจตคติ และ 7) แบบสัมภาษณ์ติดตามการใช้ทักษะดังกล่าวในการปฏิบัติงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ ค่า t และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยที่สาคัญพบว่า 1) พนักงานมีความต้องการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในด้านการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจ อยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄= 4.11, S.D. = 0.80) 2) หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมมีองค์ประกอบสาคัญ คือ วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา ระยะเวลา กระบวนการการฝึกอบรม และการประเมินผล 3) ความรู้หลังฝึกอบรมของพนักงานระดับหัวหน้างานมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 4) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจของพนักงานระดับหัวหน้างานหลังการฝึกอบรม อยู่ในระดับสูงมาก (ร้อยละ 80.35) 5) ผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมแสดงพฤติกรรมในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม การทากิจกรรมกลุ่มย่อย และการ ฝึกอบรมแสดงพฤติกรรมในการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรม การทากิจกรรมกลุ่มย่อย และการแสดงความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄= 4.24, S.D. = 0.72) 6) เจตคติของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมที่มีต่อการใช้ทักษะดังกล่าวในการปฏิบัติงาน อยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄= 4.19, S.D. = 0.66) 7) การใช้ความรู้และกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจในการปฏิบัติงานหลังการฝึกอบรมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.82, S.D.= 0.71) และ 8) ร้อยละ 91.67 ของผู้เข้ารับการฝึกอบมีความมั่นใจในการแก้ปัญหาอยู่ในระดับสูงและสามารถแก้ปัญหาได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การศึกษาต่อเนื่อง -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต -- การบริหาร | en_US |
dc.subject | หัวหน้างาน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | en_US |
dc.subject | หัวหน้างาน -- การแก้ปัญหา | en_US |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ (การบริหาร) | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในด้านการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจ ตัดสินใจ : กรณีศึกษาของพนักงานระดับหัวหน้างานของ ธุรกิจบริการรถยนต์ในภาคตะวันออกของประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of lifelong learning skills in solving problems and making decision : a case study of supervisory employees in automobile service business in the Eastern Region of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This research aimed to 1) study the problems and needs for lifelong learning skill training in solving problems and making decision of supervisory employees in ISUZU automobile service business in the Eastern Region of Thailand; 2) develop a training program to foster lifelong learning skills in solving problems and making decision of the supervisory employees; and 3) evaluate the effectiveness of the program in terms of their knowledge, skills, and attitudes. The sample group consisted of 30 purposively selected supervisory employees of ISUZU. The research instruments used were 1) a questionnaire concerning problems and needs for lifelong learning skill training in solving problems and making decision, 2) a training program handbook of developing problem solving and decision making skills, 3) a knowledge test of these skills, 4) an assessment of these skills, 5) a behavioral observation form, 6) an assessment of supervisory employees’ attitudes, and 7) an interview to follow up the use of these skills in their work. The obtained data were analyzed by using means, standard deviations, percentages, t-test, and content analysis. The main results of this research revealed that 1) the supervisory employees had a need for lifelong learning skill training in solving problems and making decision at a high level ( x̄= 4.11, S.D. = 0.80); 2) the training program had key components, consisting of objectives, contents, duration, the training process, and evaluation; 3) the supervisory employees’ average post-test score of knowledge was significantly higher than their average pre-test score at the level of .05; 4) their problem solving and decision making skills after the training was at the highest level (80.35%); 5) the average score of their behavior during the training, their performance in small group activities, and their capability of solving problems and making decision was at a high level group activities, and their capability of solving problems and making decision was at a high level ( x̄= 4.24, S.D. = 0.72); 6) their attitudes towards the use of these skills in their work was at a high level ( x̄ = 4.19, S.D. = 0.66); 7) their use of these skills in their work after the training was at a high level ( x̄= 3.82, S.D.= 0.71); and 8) 91.67 percent of the participants reported that they had high confidence in solving problems and could solve them efficiently | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การศึกษา | en_US |