https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1146
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภกร ปุญญฤทธิ์, พัชรา สินลอยมา | - |
dc.contributor.author | ไกรยุทธ แสวงสุข | - |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รปม. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ในสภาวะปัจจุบันระบบงานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์สามารถนำมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรมได้อย่างดียิ่ง จึงควรนำงานทางด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์เข้ามาเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการช่วยแก้ไขปัญหารวมทั้งการค้นหาพยานหลักฐานที่แน่ชัดเพื่อจับกุมผู้กระทำความผิดมาดำเนินคดีและการคุ้มครองสิทธิของเหยื่อที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากอาชญากรรมในพื้นที่ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ เนื่องจากปัญหาอาชญากรรมที่มีลักษณะรูปแบบที่รุนแรง ผู้ศึกษาได้ลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาสามารถสรุปความคิดเห็นและนำเสนอลักษณะของการก่อความไม่สงบในแต่ละพื้นที่ใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้โดยส่วนใหญ่ คนร้ายจะมีการวางแผนการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมุ่งหวังผลในการก่อเหตุ คือ เพื่อข่มขวัญและสร้างความหวาดกลัวให้กับประชาชนในพื้นที่และเจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการนางานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์มาใช้ในการสืบสวนอาชญากรรมในเขตพื้นที่ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ได้แก่ด้านบุคลากร บุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานในเขตพื้นที่ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้จะต้องมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานด้านนิติวิทยาศาสตร์ มีความความมุ่งมั่น กระตือรือร้นในการพัฒนาทักษะความสามารถสม่ำเสมอ และผู้บังคับบัญชาจะต้องเล็งเห็นความสำคัญในการกาชับผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาให้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตามหลักการตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุและการรวบรวมวัตถุพยานอย่างเคร่งครัด การจัดซื้อวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ทันสมัยเป็นสิ่งสำคัญอย่างมากในการรองรับการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อรักษาสถานที่เกิดเหตุให้คงสภาพเดิมมากที่สุด ความปลอดภัยในการปฏิบัติงาน เป็นเรื่องสำคัญอย่างมาก ควรมีการอำนวยความสะดวกและความปลอดภัยให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในพื้นที่ก่อนที่เจ้าหน้าที่ตารวจหรือเจ้าหน้าที่พิสูจน์หลักฐานจะเข้าไปตรวจสถานที่เกิดเหตุ ด้านข้อกฎหมายเป็นเครื่องมือสาคัญที่จะเอื้ออำนวยให้การปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานในเขตพื้นที่ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | นิติวิทยาศาสตร์ -- ไทย (ภาคใต้) | en_US |
dc.subject | อาชญากรรม -- วิจัย -- ไทย (ภาคใต้) | en_US |
dc.subject | ภาคใต้ -- ปัญหาอาชญากรรม | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนานิติวิทยาศาสตร์มาใช้ในการสืบสวนอาชญากรรม ในพื้นที่ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Problem and Obstacle In Criminal Investigative Forensic Using in Southern Border 3 Provinces | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This thesis studies problems and obstacles faced investigating forensics in three Thai southern border provinces. Currently, forensics are used in criminal investigations for tasks, such as examining and taking photographs at crime scenes; scanning fingers, soles and palms; and examining documents. To reduce crime in three Thai southern border provinces forensics are essential because they can be used to examine documents that can lead to the arrest an offender, and protect the rights of victims. Data and relevant information were collected in the field by interviewing: police officers, forensic officers, and forensic experts who work in the three southern border provinces. Their opinions are summarized as follows: In most cases, the crimes were carefully planned and the intended effect of the crime was to terrorize and scare the local people. A factor, which influenced the quality of the forensic science, was personnel. The personnel, who work in southern border provinces need: an in-depth knowledge of forensic science, intuition, resourcefulness and an enthusiasm to develop their investigative skills. Commanders need to reiterate to their officers that they must perform their duties rigorously at crime scenes and follow established evidence collection procedures precisely. Regarding resources, to support officers in the field, the latest technology needs to be purchased and deployed. Regarding the crime scene, it must remain intact. Commanders need to limit the number of visitors to investigators, coroners, and persons who substantiate evidence to prevent the destruction of physical evidence and other evidence at the crime scene. The sequence of physical possession is crucial and must be determined by the prosecutor and the court. Coordination and cooperation between government departments is necessary to secure a conviction. The safety of the operation is also very important due to the danger from ambushes and bombs. Therefore, security measures need to be implemented to ensure the safety of all personnel at the crime scene. For example, the EOD must check the crime scene for bombs before police officers and investigators arrive at the crime scene. In conclusion, the law is an important tool, which can facilitate the duties of the officers who work in the three southern border provinces. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม | en_US |