DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา, ธิติมา หลินหะตระกูล-
dc.contributor.author: พิชยา อุโฆษอารามิก-
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาสูตรตำรับไมโครอิมัลชันสารสกัดโกฐเชียง ในรูปแบบการผสมอย่างง่ายที่ไม่ต้องอาศัยเครื่องมือที่มีเทคโนโลยีชั้นสูง ดังนั้นการกำหนดสัดส่วน ปริมาณสารลดแรงตึงผิวต่อน้ำมันหอมระเหยและน้ำด้วยวิธี ternary phase diagram ได้เลือกใช้ tween 20 หรือ cremophor RH40 ซึ่งเป็นสารลดแรงตึงผิวชนิดไม่มีประจุที่มีค่า hydrophilic lipophilic balance (HLB) อยู่ในช่วง14 -16.7 นำมาผสมกับ clove oil, peppermint oil, neroli oil และ sage oil ที่อัตราส่วนคงที่หนึ่ง ๆ โดยใช้น้ำกลั่นเป็น continuous phase การเตรียมสารสกัดโกฐเชียง 1%ในไมโครอิมัลชัน โดยเลือกอัตราส่วนไมโครอิมัลชัน (4:1:5) ใช้สารสกัดโกฐเชียง (0.1 กรัม) รวมกับ clove oil (2 กรัม) และเติม tween 20 (8 กรัม) ผสมให้เข้ากันด้วยเครื่อง vortex mixer และ เติมน้ำ (10 กรัม) ผสมกันจนได้ไมโครอิมัลชันที่มีลักษณะโปร่งใส เป็นของเหลวไหลได้ดีและมี ความคงตัวทางกายภาพ จากนั้น บันทึกผลทางกายภาพและคำนวณหาเปอร์เซ็นต์พื้นที่ที่เกิดไมโคร อิมัลชัน ผลิตภัณฑ์ไมโครอิมัลชันที่ได้นำไปศึกษาคุณสมบัติทางการนำไฟฟ้า ขนาดอนุภาคด้วย เครื่อง Zetasizer model S4700 (Malvern, UK) นำมาวัดค่าความหนืดและค่า pH แล้วเลือกสูตรตำรับ ไมโครอิมัลชันที่เหมาะสมมาศึกษาความสามารถในการซึมผ่านผิวหนังภายใต้กระบวนการซึมผ่าน ผิวหนังส่วนหลังหมู ด้วยเครื่อง franz diffusion cell พบว่า ไมโครอิมัลชันที่ได้เป็นชนิด oil in water (O/W) ซึ่งมีขนาดอนุภาคเท่ากับ 13 ± 0.0 นาโนเมตรและค่า zeta potential เท่ากับ -6.6 ± 1.6 มิลลิ โวลท์ ระบบที่ใช้มีค่า pH เป็นกรดอ่อนเท่ากับ 6.7 และค่าความหนืดเท่ากับ 208.23 cPs ความสามารถในการนำพา ferulic acid ซึมผ่านผิวหนังมีค่าเท่ากับ 852.9 ± 14.6 ไมโครกรัม/นาที. ซม.2 และความเร็ว 3.83 ± 0.07 × 10-3 ซม./นาที
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ไมโครอิมัลชัน -- วิจัย
dc.subject: โกฐเชียง (พืช) -- วิจัย
dc.title: การพัฒนาสูตรตำรับไมโครอิมัลชันสารสกัดโกฐเชียง
dc.title.alternative: Development of microemulsion formulations containing angelica sinensis root extract
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research study the development of microemulsion formulations containing Angelica sinensis root extract that does not rely on high technology tools. First, the experiment started with determination of the proportion of surfactant, oil, and water and constructed the ternary phase diagram. There were two non-ionic surfactants which were cremophor RH40 and tween 20. These two emulsifiers have hydrophilic lipophilic balance (HLB) in the range of 14- 16.7. For the oil phase, clove oil, peppermint oil, neroli oil and sage oil were used at a constant ratio and the 1% Angelica sinensis root extract was added in the oil phase. The ternary phase diagram were prepared by using distilled water as a continuous phase to obtain microemulsion. For example, the composition of surfactant : oil : water (4: 1: 5) was prepared by adding Angelica sinensis root extract (0.1 g) to the clove oil (2 g) and tween 20 (8 g); then mixed together with a vortex mixer and water (10 g) was added and mixed to obtain a clear transparent liquid flow and physical-chemical stability microemulsion. All ternary phase diagram of 4 oils were constructed and calculate the percentage area of microemulsion. The selected compositions of microemulsions were measured the particle sizes and electrical potentials with the Zetasizer model S4700 (Malvern, UK). All microemulsions were measured the viscosity and pH values. The selected formula of microemulsion was subjected to the penetration study by the in vitro process. Using the dorsal skin the baby pig with franz diffusion cell, the experiment used microemulsion water in oil type (O/W, 4: 1: 5) with particle size that equaled to 13 ± 0.0 nm and zeta potential equaled to -6.6 ± 1.6 mV. The pH value of the microemulsion equaled to 6.7 and the viscosity was 208.23 cPs. The flux of ferulic acid absorption was 852.9 ± 14.6 mcg / min.cm2 and permeability rate was 3.83 ± 0.07 × 10-3 cm / min.
dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก