DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธเนศ พงศ์ธีรัตน์-
dc.contributor.author: อนุสิทธิ์ สิงห์สังข์-
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม (การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนเว็บเควสท์ เรื่อง ลายพิมพ์ดีเอ็นเอ ตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพสื่อ 80/80 เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนเว็บเควสท์ เรื่อง ลายพิมพ์ดีเอ็นเอ และศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนเว็บเควสท์ เรื่อง ลายพิมพ์ดีเอ็นเอ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนปทุมวิไล ปีการศึกษา 2557 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 30 คน เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนเว็บเควสท์ เรื่อง ลายพิมพ์ดีเอ็นเอ มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 86.67/85.11 นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนเว็บเควสท์ เรื่อง ลายพิมพ์ดีเอ็นเอมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยบทเรียนเว็บเควสท์ เรื่อง ลายพิมพ์ดีเอ็นเอ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.42
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: โรงเรียนปทุมวิไล -- นักเรียน -- วิัจัย
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา -- วิจัย
dc.subject: ชีววิทยา -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) -- วิจัย
dc.title: การใช้บทเรียนเว็บเควสท์ เรื่อง ลายพิมพ์ดีเอ็นเอเพื่อส่งเสริมผลการเรียนรู้วิชาชีววิทยา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนปทุมวิไล
dc.title.alternative: The use of webquest-based instruction to support learning in biology of mattayomsuksa 4 students at Pathumwilai school : a focus on the topic of DNA fingerprint
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this study were to develop a WebQuest-based instruction on the DNA fingerprint with an efficiency of 80/80, to compare learning achievement of student who took a WebQuest lesson between before and after learning, and to study student’s satisfaction after learning from WebQuest instruction on the DNA fingerprint topic. Thirty students in Mathayomsuksa 4, Pathumwilai School who studied in the first semester of academic year, 2014 were used as the sample of this study. The sampling method was purposive selection. The statistics used for analyzing data including mean, standard deviation, and t-test (dependent samples) were employed for hypothesis testing. The research findings showed the developed WebQuest-based instruction on the DNA fingerprint had an efficiency of 86.67/85.11, the students who learned by using the WebQuest lesson had statistically significant difference between post-test mean scores and pre-test mean scores at .05 level, and the satisfaction of students to WebQuest lesson as a whole at the high level (x̅ = 4.42).
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์