DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Manid Boonprasert, Wanida Ploysangwal-
dc.contributor.author: Thapanee Panvisavas, ฐาปนีย์ พันธ์วิศวาส-
dc.date.issued: 2014-
dc.description: Thesis (M. Ed.(Bilingual Education) -- Rangsit University, 2014
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้การสอนอ่านแบบโฟนิกส์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่าน กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักเรียน ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1/1 และ 1/2 โรงเรียนไทยนิยมสงเคราะห์ เขตบางเขน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2557 จำนวน 75 คน นักเรียนชาย 44 คน นักเรียนหญิง 31 คน โดยใช้ประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการสอนที่ใช้วิธการสอนแบบโฟนิกส์ 9 แผน เวลาในการสอนทั้งหมด 23 ชั่วโมง และแบบวัดการอ่านขั้นต้น 1 ชุด โดยทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังเรียน ผู้วิจัยใช้สถิติทดสอบ (t-test) ค่าเฉลี่ยสถิติ (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS สรุปผลการศึกษาพบว่า วิธีการสอนอ่านแบบโฟนิกส์สามารถช่วยให้นักเรียนพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านภาษาอังกฤษ โดยมีผลการทดสอบสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่มีค่า P น้อยกว่า 0.001 นอกจากนี้ผลจากการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่าระหว่างเด็กผู้ชายและเด็กผู้หญิงไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างใดเกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการอ่าน โดยดูจากผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน สรุปผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ครูสามารถนำวิธีการสอนอ่านแบบโฟนิกส์มาใช้เพื่อพัฒนาก
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Rangsit University
dc.subject: Teaching -- Research
dc.subject: Phonics
dc.title: The Use of phonics instruction to develop english reading skill of grade one students in bingual program at Thainiyomsonghroh school., Bangkaen district under education department of Bangkok metropolitan administration
dc.title.alternative: การสอนอ่านแบบโฟนิกส์เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในระบบการศึกษาสองภาษา โรงเรียนไทยนิยมสังเคราะห์ เขตบางเขน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the outcome of using phonics instruction at the level of letter-sound recognition and short vowels to develop English reading skill of grade one BMA bilingual program students at Thainiyomsongkroh School. The study population was at 75 students in the academic year 2014. The students were in two classrooms. Classroom 1 has 37 students, and classroom 2 has 38 students. There were 44 boys and 31 girls. The research instruments were nine lesson plans on phonics instruction for beginner level and one pretest and posttest. Statistics for analysis in this study were Statistical Mean, Standard Deviation, and t-test. The findings revealed that: 1) the result of posttest after using phonics instruction at the level of letter-sound recognition and short vowels is significantly higher than the pretest at the p-value less than 0.001. 2) the result between boys and girls in both pretest and posttest has no statistically significant difference.
dc.description.degree-name: Master of Education
dc.description.degree-level: Master's Degree
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: Bilingual Education