Title: การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง การลำเลียงสารผ่านเซลล์ โดยใช้ชุดทดลองไข่เพื่อพัฒนาผลการเรียนรู้วิชาชีววิทยา ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสายปัญญารังสิต
Other Titles: The development of laboratory lesson on osmosis with the use of an egg experiment kit to support learning in biology of Mmattayomsuksa 4 students at Saipanyarangsit school
Authors: กัลยารัตน์ ก้อนแก้ว
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ปานันท์ กาญจนภูมิ
Keywords: โรงเรียนสายปัญญารังสิต -- นักเรียน -- วิจัย;ชีววิทยา -- การทดลอง
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การพัฒนาชุดทดลองไข่ เรื่อง การลําเลียงสารผ่านเซลล์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุด ทดลองไข่ เรื่องการลําเลียงสารผ่านเซลล์ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 2) หาดัชนีประสิทธิผล ของชุดทดลองไข่ 3) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของ นักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนด้วยชุดทดลองไข่โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จํานวน 33 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดทดลองไข่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 90.00/80.50 ดัชนีประสิทธิผล มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.68 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสําคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนจํานวนทั้งหมด 10 ข้อ มีค่าความยากง่ายตั้งแต่ 0.45-0.75 ค่าอํานาจจําแนกรายข้อตั้งแต่ 0.20-0.56 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบเท่ากับ 0.70 3) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนด้วยชุดทดลองไข่อยู่ในระดับมาก
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to construct the egg-experimental learning kit on the transportation through semi-permeable membrane in order to: 1) develop the egg-experimental learning kit and it's efficient 80.00/80.00 2) to study the effectiveness index 3)compare between the pre-test and post-test score. 4) to study the satisfaction of students by using questionnaire. The samples consisted of 33 students Grade 10. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The efficiency of the egg-experimental learning kit and the effectiveness index were 90.00/80.50 and 68.82 respectively. 2) The post-test was higher significant than the pre-test's score at level of 0.05. The level of difficulty of the items was during on 0.45-0.75. Discrimination power of the items was during on 0.20-0.56 and reliability value was 0.70. 3) The students were highly satisfied in using this egg experimental learning kit.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1202
metadata.dc.type: Thesis