https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1206
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรานอม ขาวเมฆ | - |
dc.contributor.author | นุชนภา พลสรรค์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก ที่มีประสิทธิภาพ E/E เท่ากับ 80/80 (2) ศึกษาทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ (3) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก และ (4) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการเรียนโดยใช้บทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก กลุ่มที่ต้องการศึกษาที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาค เรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2557 โรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บํารุงปทุมธานี จํานวน 32 คน ที่ได้ทําการเลือกแบบ เจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย บทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก แผนการจัดการ เรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาเคมี และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่าง โดยใช้วิธีการทดสอบค่าทีแบบไม่อิสระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก มีประสิทธิภาพ E/E, เท่ากับ 81.88/81.04 (2) ทักษะ กระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .01 (3) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก ของนักเรียน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (4) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนโดยใช้บทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก อยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.05) | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | โรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี -- นักเรียน -- ปทุมธานี -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | วิทยาศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | วิทยาศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- ไทย -- วิจัย; | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการ เรื่อง พันธะไอออนิก เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนคณะราษฎร์บำรุงปทุมธานี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The development of laboratory work in ionic bonding to develop science processing skills of Mattayomsuksa 4 students at KanaratbamrungPathumthani School | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research were (1) to develop laboratory work in ionic bonding for the students of Mattayomsuksa 4 to get the 80/80 education efficiency, (2) to study the science processing skills (3) to study the learning achievement by using the laboratory work in ionic bonding and (4) to study the satisfaction of students towards the laboratory work in ionic bonding. The study group for this research consisted of purposive selection of 32 students that were studying in Mattayomsuksa 4 of the first semester, academic year 2014 at Kanaratbamrungpathumthani School. The instruments included a laboratory work in Ionic bonding, lesson plans, an achievement test for science processing skills, an achievement test and a satisfaction questionnaire. The statistics which were used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test dependent. This study found that (1) the efficiency of the developed laboratory work was 81.88/81.04, (2) the posttest score of the science processing skills learning through laboratory work in ionic bonding was significantly higher than the pretest score at the .01 level (p<0.01), (3) the posttest score of the learning achievement on laboratory work in ionic bonding was significantly higher than the pretest score at the .01 level (p<0.01) and (4) the satisfaction of students toward the learning through laboratory work in ionic bonding was at the rather good level. (Mean was 4.05) | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ | en_US |