DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รัชนี นามจันทรา-
dc.contributor.author: สมพร นรขุน-
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงเปรียบเทียบ (Comparative Study) แบบ Retrospective and Prospective Uncontrolled before and after Intervention Study เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้แนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลต่ออัตราการถอดท่อช่วยหายใจโดยไม่ได้วางแผน (Unplanned Extubation: UE) ในผู้ป่วยใส่ท่อช่วยหายใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จากผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการใส่ท่อช่วยหายใจและเข้ารับการรักษาที่หอผู้ป่วยหนัก สถาบันบาราศนราดูร แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 51 คน คือ กลุ่มเปรียบเทียบเป็นกลุ่มก่อนใช้แนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลได้รับการดูแลตามมาตรฐานเดิมของสถาบัน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากเวชระเบียนของผู้ป่วย ที่เข้ารับการรักษาระหว่างเดือนมิถุนายน ถึง ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2557 ส่วนกลุ่มทดลองเป็นกลุ่มที่ใช้แนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่พัฒนาขึ้นจากหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากผู้ป่วย ที่เข้ารับการรักษาระหว่างเดือนมกราคม ถึง กรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2558 แนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลประกอบด้วย 1) การให้ข้อมูลและคาแนะนาแก่ผู้ป่วย/ครอบครัว และสนับสนุนให้ครอบครัวมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลผู้ป่วย 2) การดูแลผู้ป่วยที่ใส่ท่อช่วยหายใจและเครื่องช่วยหายใจ 3) การจัดการความปวด 4) การให้ยากล่อมประสาทและการผูกยึดผู้ป่วย และ 5) การหย่าเครื่องช่วยหายใจ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกข้อมูลพื้นฐานและข้อมูลด้านความเจ็บป่วย และแบบบันทึกข้อมูลการเกิด UE วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยายและ Fisher’s Exact Test ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากลุ่มทดลองไม่พบการเกิด UE ส่วนกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบเกิดร้อยละ 11.76 อัตราการเกิด UE ในกลุ่มทดลองต่ากว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ p<.0 การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรนาแนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่พัฒนาจากหลักฐานเชิงประจักษ์ไปใช้ในการดูแลผู้ป่วยที่ใส่ท่อช่วยหายใจ และควรมีการศึกษาเพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของแนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลต่อคุณภาพการพยาบาล และผลลัพธ์ทางคลินิกอื่นๆต่อไป
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การพยาบาล
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วย -- การจัดการดูแล -- วิจัย
dc.subject: การใส่ท่อช่วยหายใจ
dc.title: ผลของการใช้แนวปฏิบัติการพยาบาลต่ออัตราการเกิดการถอดท่อช่วยหายใจโดยไม่ได้วางแผนในผู้ป่วยใส่ท่อช่วยหายใจ
dc.title.alternative: The effect of nursing care protocol on the incidence rates of unplanned extubation in patients with endotracheal intubation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This study is a comparative study – a retrospective and prospective uncontrolled before and after intervention study. The research aimed to study the effect of nursing protocol on the incidence rate of unplanned extubation (UE) in patients with endotracheal intubation. The samples were selected by purposive sampling from the patients, who were intubated and admitted to the intensive care unit of Bamrasnaradura Infection Diseases Institution. The samples were divided into two groups, 51 patients in each group. The compared group was selected from the medical records of the patients who were admitted during June to December 2014. The experimental group was the patients who admitted during January to July 2015. The compared group received the institute’ standard care, while the experimental group received the evidence-based nursing protocol. The nursing protocol comprised of 1) providing information to the patients/families and facilitating their participation in care, 2) nursing care for the patient with endotracheal intubation and respirator, 3) pain management, 4) using sedatives and restraint and 5) weaning respirator. Data were collected using a record of basic data and the illness information and the UE incidence record. Descriptive statistics and Fisher's Exact test were used for data analysis. The result revealed that, there was no incidence of UE in the experimental group while the rates of the compared group were 11.76%. The incidence rate of UE in the experiment group was significantly lower than that of the compared group (p< .05). The study suggests that the evidence-based nursing protocol should be applied in caring for the patients with endotracheal intubation. Further study should be performed to assess the effectiveness of the nursing protocol on the quality of nursing care and other clinical outcomes.
dc.description.degree-name: พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่