https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1239
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรีย์ ศุภลักษณ์นารี, ชยันต์ พิเชียรสุนทร | - |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชุมพจต์ อมาตยกุล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ฉัตรชนก ชาญปภัชพล | - |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาิวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประมวลแนวคิดในเชิงทฤษฎี กระบวนการรักษา ตำรับยาและกลุ่มสมุนไพรที่หมอพื้นบ้านใช้ในการรักษาผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับด้วยวิธีดำเนินการรวบรวมรายชื่อจากผลสำรวจหมอพื้นบ้านรักษาโรคมะเร็งทั่วประเทศ จำนวน 708 คน ของกรมพัฒนาการแพทย์แผนไทยและการแพทย์ทางเลือก ปี พ.ศ.2553 ในจำนวนนี้มี 121 คน ที่ยังคงให้การรักษาผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งอยู่ มีหมอพื้นบ้านที่ใช้ภูมิปัญญาในการรักษาผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็ง เขตภาคกลาง 33 คน และภาคอีสาน 39 คน โดยใช้เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ เป็นหมอพื้นบ้านที่อยู่ในเขตภาคกลางและภาคอีสานที่มีประสบการณ์ในการรักษาผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับ สมัครใจเข้าร่วมโครงการและยินดีถ่ายทอดองค์ความรู้ เป็นผู้ที่ได้รับการถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญาจากบรรพบุรุษ หรือครูและยังคงให้การรักษาผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับอย่างต่อเนื่องจนถึงปัจจุบัน รวมระยะเวลาไม่น้อยกว่า 10 ปี จากนั้นจึงคัดเลือกหมอพื้นบ้านเพื่อศึกษาเชิงลึก จำนวน 15 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า มะเร็งตับส่วนใหญ่มีสาเหตุมาจากกรรมพันธุ์ การรับประทานอาหารสุกๆ ดิบๆ ดื่มเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์ การลุกลามของเชื้อมะเร็งจากอวัยวะส่วนอื่น ทั้งนี้กระบวนการรักษาจะเน้นการใช้ยาสมุนไพรตำรับสรุปได้ว่า ตัวยาสมุนไพรที่หมอพื้นบ้านใช้ซํ้ามากที่สุดคือ หัวข้าวเย็นเหนือ (Smilax corbularia Kunth.) คิดเป็น 86.66 % หัวข้าวเย็นใต้ (Smilax glabra Roxb.) คิดเป็น 86.66 % ขันทองพยาบาท (Gelonium multiflorum A. Juss.) คิดเป็น 66.66 % หนอนตายหยาก (Stemona Collinsae Craibr.) คิดเป็น 33.33 % ทองพันชั่ง (Rhinacanthusnasutus Kurz.) คิดเป็น 26.66 % กำมะถันเหลือง คิดเป็น 20.00 % กำมะถันแดง คิดเป็น 20.00 % ข้อเสนอแนะ ตำรับยาที่ได้จากงานวิจัยครั้งนี้นำไปพัฒนาต่อยอดในด้านการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและความปลอดภัยของยาแผนโบราณ สำหรับผู้ที่สนใจ เพื่อช่วยส่งเสริมการใช้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นในการรักษาฟื้นฟูและคุณภาพชีวิตให้ดีขึ้น | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การแพทย์แผนไทย -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ตับ -- มะเร็ง -- การวินิจฉัย -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | มะเร็งตับ -- การรักษาด้วยสมุนไพร -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | ภูมิปัญญาหมอพื้นบ้านภาคกลางแะภาคอีสานของประเทศไทยในการรักษาผู้ป่วยโรคมะเร็งตับ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | A study of traditional healers in central and northeast part of Thailand towards hepatocellular carcinoma patient treatment | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This qualitative research was objectives to study about the theoretical review of folk wisdom using by the traditional healer towards hepatocellular carcinoma patient treatment, including to study about processes, methods, herbal formulas, and herbal group that using for the treatment. The collection about published data of 708 traditional healer’s name by Department for Development of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine in 2010, the data showed that 121 traditional healers still currently treatment for cancer patient. 33 traditional healers was currently treatment in the central part, and 39 traditional healers was currently treatment in the northeast part. The researcher was used the purposive sampling from the data with criteria such as: to be traditional healer with currently treatment in central and northeast part of Thailand, be willing to participate in this research, be willing to body of knowledge transfer, succeed the body of knowledge from ancestor or teacher, and still currently treatment for hepatocellular carcinoma patient with not less than 10 years of experience. And, in final process of selection, the 15 samples of traditional healer from above mentioned were selected. The results were showed that as followed. Genetics transferred, to consumption in un-welled cooking food or alcoholic drinks, and advanced cancer from other organs was the diagnostic by the traditional healers as main cause of hepatocellular carcinoma. Using of herbal formulas for treatment process was emphasized as using of cathartics and strong cathartics herbal formulas, detoxification herbal formulas, inflammatory herbal formulas, herbal formulas for improving the immune system for cancer resistance, herbal formulas for direct treatment of cancer, and, herbal formulas for body nourishing, respectively. The herbal formulas using by the traditional healers for hepatocellular carcinoma treatment were as followed In conclusion, 86.66% of Smilax corbularia Kunth or in well-known as “Hua Kao Yen Nuer”, 86.66% of Smilax glabra Roxb. or in well-known as “Hua Kao Yen Tai”, 66.66% of Gelonium multiflorum A. Juss. or in well-known as “Kan Thong Payabaat”, 33.33% of Stemona Collinsae Craibr. or in well-known as “Non Tai Hyak”, 26.66% of Rhinacanthusnasutus Kurz. or in well-known of “Thong Pun Chung”, 20.00% of yellow sulfur, and 20.00% of red sulfur was the most repeatedly used in herbal formulas group for hepatocellular carcinoma treatment by the traditional healers. Guideline for the Thai ancient style drug formulas of this research, interested group can be further extension, particularly in effects and safety development. However, the further extension will be promoted to implementation of local wisdom about healthcare and life quality promotion | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก | en_US |