DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิบูลย์ ตระกูลฮุ้น-
dc.contributor.author: รัฐนิติ นิติอาภรณ์-
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. (ดนตรี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสอนกีตาร์คลาสสิกของครูต่อ ผู้เรียนวัยผู้ใหญ่ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงกรรมวิธีการสอน แนวทางการจัดเรียงเนื้อหาและการเลือกใช้ แบบเรียนให้เหมาะสมกับช่วงวัยของผู้เรียน รวมถึงปัญหาอุปสรรค และแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาที่ เกิดขึ้นระหว่างการเรียนการสอน ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ครูผู้มีประสบการณ์ การสอนผู้เรียนวัยผู้ใหญ่ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ช่วงประสบการณ์ จำนวนทั้งหมด 15 ท่าน จากนั้นจึงนำ ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์มาวิเคราะห์สรุปผล จากการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ครูผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์มีขั้นตอนต่าง ๆ ในการดำเนินการสอน ได้แก่ การเตรียมความพร้อม สอบถามข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต้องทราบจากผู้เรียน การวางแผนการสอน การ จัดเรียงเนื้อหา การเลือกใช้แบบเรียน การปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสอน และการใช้แรงจูงใจ ซึ่ง ดำเนินไปในลักษณะที่มีความยืดหยุ่นตามความสนใจและจุดประสงค์ในการมาเรียนของผู้เรียนวัย ผู้ใหญ่เป็นหลัก 2) ครูส่วนมากมีการใช้แบบเรียนเพื่อเป็นสื่อในการดำเนินการสอน และเป็น แนวทางสำหรับจัดเรียงเนื้อหาโดยแบบเรียนดังกล่าวเป็นแบบเรียนฉบับเดียวกันกับแบบเรียนที่ทาง โรงเรียนเป็ นผู้กำหนดไว้ตามหลักสูตร อย่างไรก็ตามครูมีการนำเนื้อหาบทเรียนจากแหล่งอื่นมา สอดแทรกเมื่อเห็นว่าสมควร 3) ปัญหาหลัก 3 อันดับแรกที่ครูประสบมากที่สุดในการดำเนินการ สอนผู้เรียนวัยผู้ใหญ่ ได้แก่ ผู้เรียนขาดความสม่ำเสมอในการเข้าเรียนและการฝึกซ้อมอันเนื่องมาจาก ภาระหน้าตามช่วงวัย ขาดความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องเกี่ยวกับเครื่องดนตรีกีตาร์คลาสสิก บทเพลง รวมถึง ลักษณะการบรรเลง และปัญหาด้านกายภาพอันเกิดจากช่วงวัยของผู้เรียน 4)วิธีการที่ครูนิยมใช้ใน การแก้ไขปัญหาระหว่างดำเนินการเรียนการสอนได้แก่ การให้คำอธิบายให้ผู้เรียนทราบถึง ความสำคัญของการเข้าเรียนและฝึกซ้อมอย่างสม่ำเสมอ อีกทั้งมีการสอดแทรกแบบฝึกหัดและบท เพลงที่ผู้เรียนมีความสนใจเพื่อช่วยกระตุ้นความสนใจ 5) ครูส่วนมากมีการให้ความสำคัญกับความรู้ ด้านจิตวิทยาการสอนด้วยเห็นว่าความรู้ดังกล่าวสามารถช่วยให้ผู้สอนมีแนวทางในการดำเนินการ สอนที่หลากหลายมากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: กีตาร์ -- การเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: กีตาร์คลาสสิค
dc.title: ศึกษากระบวนการสอนกีตาร์คลาสสิกของครูต่อผู้เรียนวัยผู้ใหญ่
dc.title.alternative: A study of classical guitar instructional process for adult learners
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this thesis is to study classical guitar instructional process for adult learners including teaching methods, teaching problems, and during class teaching technique. Moreover, this study includes the details of appropriate teaching course outlines and method book selection for adult students. This thesis is conducted by interviewing several expert classical guitar teachers who have experience in adult guitar teaching. Fifteen teachers are classified in to three groups by their teaching experience periods and the interview results are analyzed and concluded. Research findings are as follows: 1) The teachers followed steps in the teaching process such as finding necessary information about the adult learners, preparation of teaching plan and content, selection of method books and adjustment of teaching methods as well as the motivation techniques. All of these preparations have to be flexible to serve the interests and objectives of the adult learners. 2) Most teachers used method books as medium in the teaching process as well as guidelines in the sequencing of the subject matters. These method books are actually specified by the school according to the curriculum. However, the teachers can improvise the subject matters by integrating the knowledge from other sources when appropriate. 3) The top three major problems encountered in the teaching of adult learners are: the irregularity to attend classes and practice the instrument due to their work burdens and obligations and their limitation to understand about classic guitar, the song pieces and techniques of performance. Other limitation was their physical condition due to their age. 4) In order to cope with the constraints the teachers tried to emphasis the needs and importance of regular attendance and practices. In order to motivate their interests the teachers also introduce the songs and music exercises that their learners are interested in. 5) Most teachers also emphasize the need to have teaching psychology because this knowledge could help the teachers to come up with varieties of teaching methods.
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ดนตรี