Title: การสร้างชุดสาธิตสำหรับการสอนเคมี เรื่อง หลักเลอชาเตอริเอ เพื่อเพิ่มผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสายปัญญารังสิต
Other Titles: The construction of chemistry demonstration set on le chatelier's principle to support learning outcomes of mattayomsuksa 5 students at Sai Panya Rangsit School
Authors: ฐิติมา อรุณรังษี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กานดา ว่องไวลิขิต
Keywords: โรงเรียนสายปัญญารังสิต -- นักเรียน -- วิจัย;เคมี -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดสาธิตสำหรับการสอนเคมี เรื่องหลักเลอชาเตอริเอ โดยใช้ทิศทางการไหลของน้ำแสดงทิศทางการปรับตัวของปฏิกิริยา เพื่อเพิ่ม ผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียน และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ ชุดสาธิต โดยทำการวิจัยกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ของโรงเรียนสายปัญญารังสิต จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าห้องเรียนที่ 1 คำนวณประสิทธิภาพของชุดสาธิตได้เท่ากับ 96.64/84.86 นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนรู้เพิ่มขึ้นจริงที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 และนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อ การจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ห้องเรียนที่ 2 คำนวณประสิทธิภาพของชุดสาธิตได้เท่ากับ 94.48/83.79 นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนรู้เพิ่มขึ้นจริงที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 และนักเรียนมีความ พึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ห้องที่ 3 คำนวณประสิทธิภาพของชุดสาธิตได้ เท่ากับ 89.70/72.06 นักเรียนมีผลการเรียนรู้เพิ่มขึ้นจริงที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 และนักเรียนมี ความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก ชุดสาธิตสำหรับการสอนเคมี เรื่อง หลักเลอชาเตอริเอ สามารถช่วยให้นักเรียนเกิดการ เรียนรู้ได้ดียิ่งขึ้น เนื่องจากเป็นการใช้หลักธรรมชาติของทิศทางการไหลของน้ำแสดงทิศทางการ ปรับตัวของปฏิกิริยาทำให้นักเรียนเห็นภาพ และสามารถที่จะเข้าใจในเรื่องที่เป็นนามธรรมได้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research is to construct and evaluate the effectiveness of chemistry demonstration, Le Châtelier's Principle, which uses the direction of water flow as the indicator of chemical reaction, support the learning outcomes, and determine the satisfaction on learning managements in Muttayomsuksa 5 at Sai Panya Rangsit School. The results showed that the first class has the effectiveness of the chemistry demonstration set of 96.64/84.86. The student’s achievement showed the significant increase at .01. Moreover, the satisfaction of the learning management was at a good level. The results showed that the second class has the effectiveness of the chemistry demonstration set of 94.48/83.79. The student’s achievement showed the significant increase at .01. Moreover, the satisfaction of the learning management was at the most level. The results showed that the third class has the effectiveness of the chemistry demonstration set of 89.70/72.06. The student’s achievement showed the significant increase at .01. Moreover, the satisfaction of the learning management was at a good level. The demonstration set of Le Châtelier's Principle could promote the understanding of the student according to its nature of the direction of water flow and shift direction of chemical equilibrium. This enables the student to achieve and figure out the abstract concept.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.(การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การสอนวิทยาศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1265
metadata.dc.type: Thesis