Title: สายอากาศโมโนโพลแผ่นบางเหนือกราวด์กล่องสี่เหลี่ยมสำหรับเครือข่ายท้องถิ่นไร้สายความถี่ 2.4 GHz และ 5.8 GHz
Other Titles: A flat monopole antenna over a rectangle box ground for wlan with the frequencies of 2.4 GHZ and 5.8 GHZ
Authors: เฉลิมชัย อายุยืน
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงอาทิตย์ ศรีมูล
Keywords: สายอากาศ -- วิจัย;เครือข่ายแบบไร้สาย
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ ได้กล่าวถึงสายอากาศโมโนโพลแผ่นบางเหนือกราวนด์กล่อง สี่เหลี่ยมสําหรับเครือข่ายท้องถิ่นไร้สายความถี่ 2.4 GHz และ 5.8 GHz เมื่อโมโนโพลสร้างจาก ทองเหลืองแผ่นบางหนา 0.4 mm รูปร่างเป็นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้าที่ 2 มุมใกล้ตําแหน่งป้อนสัญญาณถูกตัด ออกเป็นมุมโค้งรัศมี 11 mm กราวนด์กล่องสี่เหลี่ยมสร้างจากแผ่นทองเหลืองดังเช่น โมโนโพล แผ่นบาง โดยการพับและเชื่อมประสานให้เป็นกล่องสี่เหลี่ยม และสายอากาศได้จําลองขึ้นโดยใช้ โปรแกรม CST โดยมีแนวคิดพัฒนาจากสายอากาศไดโพลที่สร้างจากเส้นลวด สายอากาศ ไดโพลแผ่นบางที่สร้างจากทองแดงบน FR4 สายอากาศไดโพลแผ่นบางเหนือระนาบกราวนด์ และ สายอากาศไดโพลแผ่นบางเหนือกราวนด์รูปตัวยู แล้วทําการตัดแบ่งสายอากาศไดโพลแผ่นบาง เหนือกราวนด์รูปตัวยูตามขวาง เพื่อให้ได้สายอากาศที่กะทัดรัด จากนั้นจึงได้ทําการทดสอบหาค่า ต่างๆ ของสายอากาศ ได้แก่ ค่าการสูญเสียย้อนกลับและความกว้างแถบ แบบรูปการแผ่พลังงาน และ อัตราขยายสายอากาศ ผลที่ได้ของสายอากาศนี้จะเป็นการแผ่คลื่นแบบทิศทางเดียว แถบความถี่กว้าง ที่ 108.0% ระหว่าง 2.3 - 7.7 GIlz ที่ค่าคารสูญเสียย้อนกลับน้อยกว่า 15 dB มีอัตราขยาย 4.8 dBi, 5.2 dBi, และ 7.0 dBi ความกว้างลําครึ่งกําลังในระนาบแนวระดับที่ 949, 779 และ 84 และระนาบ แนวตั้งที่ 132, 1629, และ 799 ณ ความถี่ 2.4GHz, 4.1 GHz, และ 5.8 GHz ตามลําดับ เมื่อ สายอากาศมีขนาดความยาว 54 mm ความกว้าง 30 mm และความหนา 22 mm ข้อดีของสายอากาศนี้ คือ แถบความถี่กว้าง ขนาดกะทัดรัด โครงสร้างไม่ซับซ้อนและสร้างได้ด้วยวัสดุราคาถูกทําให้เป็น สายอากาศต้นทุนต่ํา สามารถใช้เป็นสายอากาศสถานีฐานได้ทั้งภายในและภายนอกอาคาร โดยเฉพาะ Wireless LAN ช่วงความถี่ที่ 2.4 GHz และ 5.8 GHz
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This thesis presents a flat monopole over a rectangle box ground for wireless LAN with the frequencies of 2.4 GHz and 5.8 GHz. The monopole is made of a piece of brass sheet with the thickness of 0.4 mm. The flat monopole is shaped as a rectangular that 2 corners near the feeding point are circular chamfered with the radius of 11 mm. The rectangle box ground is made of brass sheet as the flat monopole by folding and soldering to form a rectangle box. The antenna is simulated by CST before fabricating the prototype. The steps of development start from wire dipole, flat dipole on the surface of FR4, flat dipole over a ground plane, and flat dipole over a u-shaped ground. Finally, it is cut in cross section off to form the structure that consist of a monopole and a rectangle box ground for decreasing the antenna size. The experiment is conducted to confirm between the simulated and measured results such as the return loss, eturn bandwidth, radiation pattern, and gain. This antenna provides the uni-directional radiation and has the frequency range of 108.0% between the frequencies of 2.3 GHz and 7.7 GHz with the return loss less than -15 dB across the band. Gains of the antenna are 4.8 dBi, 5.2 dBi, and 7.0 dBi, while Vaa the HPBWs are 94 degree, 77 degree, and 84 degree in the horizontal plane and 132 degree, 162 degree, and 79 degree in the vertical plane at the frequencies of 2.4 GHz, 4.1 GHz, and 5.8 GHz, respectively. Dimensions of the ground plane are the length of 54 mm, the width of 30 mm and the depth of 22 mm. Advantages of the antenna are wideband, compact, non-complex structure, and can be fabricated by using inexpensive material that make it low-cost. The antenna is suitable for using as base station antennas both indoor and outdoor, especially, the wireless LAN system which has the frequencies of 2.4 GHz and 5.8 GHz. A flat monopole antenna over a rectangle box ground for wlan with the frequencies of 2.4 GHZ and 5.8 GHZ
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1272
metadata.dc.type: Thesis