DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุวิทย์ รัตนานันท์-
dc.contributor.author: คงรัฐ สุนทรโรจน์พัฒนา-
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาหลักการทางนิเวศวิทยาและอัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนบางกระเจ้าซึ่งเป็ นชาวมอญที่อพยพและย้ายถิ่นฐานมายังประเทศไทย โดยนํามาสร้างงานออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องประดับกายร่วมสมัย และเผยแพร่ งานออกแบบเครื่องประดับกายร่ วมสมัยในรูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ผสมผสาน เพื่อกลุ่มเป้าหมายสตรี วัยรุ่นถึงวัยทํางานอายุ 18-35 ปี โดยทําการศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง เก็บข้อมูลจากภาคสนาม สัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม จดบันทึกถ่ายภาพ สรุปผลการวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การออกแบบด้วยการผสมผสานความหลากหลายและการพลัดถิ่นทําให้เกิดการเชื่อมโยงระหว่างความร่วมสมัยกับวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น 2) การออกแบบมีแนวคิดจากรูปทรงของสาหร่ ายสีเขียว ต้นพังกาหัวสุมดอกขาว ลําพู ลําแพน ลูกตีนเป็ดนำ ผสมผสานกับลายลุนตยาของมอญ 3) เพื่อพัฒนาการออกแบบโดยเห็นความสําคัญของการมีวิถีชีวิตที่สอดคล้องกับสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เป็ นสุขภาวะ กระบวนการผลิต และระบบนิเวศที่ยั่งยืน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์ -- การออกแบบ
dc.subject: เครื่องประดับ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย
dc.subject: กรณีศึกษา -- ไทย
dc.subject: ระบบนิเวศ -- วิจัย
dc.title: การสร้างสรรค์อัตลักษณ์พื้นถิ่น ผ่านการออกแบบเครื่องประดับกายร่วมสมัย กรณีศึกษาชีวภาพระบบนิเวศคุ้งบางกระเจ้า
dc.title.alternative: The uniqueness local body decoration design temporary a case study : biology of ecology aquatic plants of Khung Bang Kachao
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The research studies the biological system of three types of water in addition to observing the way of life of the Mon indigenous Bangkrachao community through their contemporary body adornment designs. The research methodology includes study the principles, ecological terms and the identity of the Bangkrachao community in Thailand to which Mon people evacuated and relocated. The guidelines and adaptations used for designing the work to create the contemporary body adornment design develop and improve the contemporary body adornment design by combining the traditional and indigenous cultures in the form of fusion products. research targets females between the ages 18 – 35 year old of teen ages girls and working women ,using in-depth interviews, focus groups, questionnaires, forum, tape-recording, note-taking, photographing and summary of the analysis results. The results reveal that 1) the combination of local modern cultures with traditional ones and indigenous ones from elsewhere produces differences as a result of three main factors : Designing by Hybridization, Heterogenization and Creolization, the Implicate relation of "Contemporary" and " Localization " ; 2) the contemporary body adornment design was adapted from the shape of green Pediastrum Algae which lines up like reticular cells. There also were the combination of Mon’s Luntaya patterns and some local plants such as Bruguiera sexangula,Cork tree, Sonneratia ovata, and Suicide tree ; 3) according to the designs develop were intended to the importance of lifestyle according whith environmental well-being, manufacturing process,culture and promote a sustainable ecological system.
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การออกแบบ