DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมิตร รอดศุข-
dc.contributor.author: สุชาติ นภาเพ็ญวรรณากูร-
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (จีนในระบบเศรษฐกิจโลก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จัดทำ เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการ การค้าไทย จีน ตั้งแต่การเปิดสัมพันธ์ทางทูตช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2518 2534 จนถึงปีปัจจุบัน 2554 โดยเน้นช่วงเวลา ก่อนและหลังการจัดตั้งเขตการค้าเสรีอาเซียน จีน ปี 2535 2546 และ 2547 2554 เป็นสำคัญ เพื่อศึกษาสินค้านำเข้า ปัจจัยสำคัญส่งผลให้ไทยขาดดุลการค้าต่อจีน และสินค้าส่งออกซึ่งเป็นลู่ทางความเป็นไปได้ ในการแก้ไขปัญหาขาดดุลการค้าของไทยต่อจีน รวมทั้งผลของการค้าไทย จีน ผลกระทบ จากการค้าสินค้าไทย จีน การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พบว่าสินค้านำเข้าที่เป็นสินค้าทุนซึ่งมีมูลค่าสูงและนำเข้ามาเป็นจำนวนมาก เป็นปัจจัยสำคัญส่งผลให้ไทยขาดดุลการค้าต่อจีน สำหรับสินค้าส่งออก ประกอบด้วยสินค้าอุตสาหกรรม สินค้าเกษตร พบว่า เฉพาะสินค้าอุตสาหกรรม หมวดเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ อุปกรณ์และส่วนประกอบ เป็นการค้าภายในอุตสาหกรรมเดียวกันกับจีน ไทยเป็นฝ่ายได้เปรียบการค้า เกินดุลการค้าต่อจีน ส่งผลให้ มูลค่าขาดดุลการค้าของไทยต่อจีนลดลง และพบว่ามูลค่าขาดดุลการค้าของไทยต่อจีน เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ กับมูลค่าการค้าสินค้ารวมทุกประเทศของไทย และเปรียบเทียบเป็นสัดส่วนร้อยละ กับผลิตภัณฑ์มวลรวมในประเทศ ยังมีสัดส่วนที่ต่ำ ผลกระทบต่อ ดุลบัญชีเดินสะพัด ดุลการชำระเงินของประเทศ และสถานะทางเศรษฐกิจจึงมีน้อย อย่างไรก็ตามรัฐบาลควรมีส่วนช่วยส่งเสริมการส่งออกโดยเฉพาะสินค้าอุตสาหกรรม หมวดคอมพิวเตอร์ อุปกรณ์และส่วนประกอบ อันเป็นปัจจัยสำคัญในการลดการขาดดุลการค้าของไทยต่อจีน พร้อมทั้งการเจรจาระหว่างรัฐบาลทั้งสองในการขจัดปัญหาและอุปสรรคการค้าระหว่างกัน ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้มูลค่าการค้าระหว่างกันเพิ่มสูงขึ้น จนนำไปสู่การลดมูลค่าการขาดดุลการค้าของไทยต่อจีนได้มากขึ้นในอนาคต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ดุลการค้า -- ไทย
dc.subject: ดุลการค้า -- จีน
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในการลดการขาดดุลการค้าของไทยต่อจีน
dc.title.alternative: The related factors in reducing deficit trade of balance of Thailand with China
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This thesis to study development of bilateral trade between Thailand and China from the beginning of diplomatic relationship in 1975-1991 to the present with special emphasis in the period before and after the establishment of ASEAN-China Free Trade Area (1992-2003 and 2004-2011). The study looks at imports from China as a major factor affecting Thailand’s trade deficit with China, exports to China as a major factor in reducing the trade deficit with China and the result of the trade deficit with China. The study conducted by qualitative method finds that major factor causing Thailand’s trade deficit is due to huge import of high-value capital goods from China. In term of exports to China, the industrial goods such as computer accessories and components; and Agricultural products are in top ranking. Among these exports, finding shows that only industrial goods had enable Thailand to achieve trade surplus leading to a reduction of trade deficit with China. The percentage of value of Thailand's trade deficit with China is still low compared to Trade value of Thailand and other countries as well as Gross Domestic Product. So the impact of this trade deficit on Balance of Current Account, Balance of Payments and economic status of Thailand are also low. However, the government should promote Thailand’s exports to China especially industrial products such as computer accessories and components, negotiate and work in collaboration with China to reduce trade barriers between the two countries in order to lessen Thailand’s trade deficit with China in the future
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: จีนในระบบเศรษฐกิจโลก