https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1309
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Wiboon Trakulhun, วิบูลย์ ตระกูลฮุ้น | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sira Tindukasiri, ศิระ ตินทุกะสิริ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2015 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.F.A. (Music)) -- Rangsit University, 2015 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This is statistical approach to guitar performing study with objective to compare continuity of tremolo by analyzing time data from different tremolo techniques. Using video camera to record and play back in slow speed, time data of each striking finger was analyzed. Interval time between one stroke to another were computed and turned in to Descriptive Continuity (DC). Results were compared in each method. Sample guitarists were interviewed about how they play tremolo, what fingering order they use, what tremolo principle they have, practicing procedure, cautions while playing, and comparison between their tremolo and free stroke. Moreover, guitar virtuosos were also studied. Good tremolo can be achieved from different practicing procedure. Practice procedure such as staccato practice, 3-finger practice, variable speed practice or accent practice may work well for guitarist. While staccato practice may reduce gap for student with too much gap on specific fingers, accent practice may result in smooth and balance sound. Trying to play a couple of fingers at the same time may improve tremolo continuity. Thinking that tremolo is arpeggio on the same string is a good psychological principle. Guitarists are encouraged to choose their best fingering order, not only pami fingering order is good, but others such as pima and pimi, are also good. Tremolo is free stroke with hand angle perpendicular to strings. From this study, the minimum cycle speed of professional guitarist is 140 rpm, and, for general guitarist is 122 rpm. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Rangsit University Library | en_US |
dc.title | Sound continuity comparison study of nine tremolo methods in Francisco Tarrega s Recuerdos De La Alhambra | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความต่อเนื่องของเสียงรัว (เตรโมโล) ด้วยวิธีการเล่นต่างๆ กัน 9 วิธีจากบทเพลง รีคัวร์โดส เด ลา อัลลัมบรา ประพันธ์โดย ฟรานซิสโก ทาเรกา | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาในเชิงสถิติของการเล่นเสียงรัว (เตรโมโล) โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะ เปรียบเทียบความต่อเนื่องของเสียงรัวจากวิธีการเล่น และการฝึกซ้อมต่างๆ วิธีศึกษาทำโดยการถ่าย วิดิโอการเล่นจริง จากนั้นนำมาเปิ ดเล่นด้วยความเร็วต่ำเพื่อบันทึกเวลาการดีดของทุกเสียงรัว ข้อมูลที่ได้สามารถนำมาวิเคราะห์ได้ค่าต่างๆ เช่น ระยะเวลาระหว่างการดีดของแต่ละนิ้ว ความเร็วรอบ รูปแบบความต่อเนื่อง (DC) เป็นต้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากทุกตัวอย่างประกอบคำสัมภาษณ์เกียวกับวิธีการฝึกซ้อม หลักการเล่นเสียงรัว ลำดับนิ้ว ข้อพึงระวังขณะเล่น และข้อแตกต่างของเสียงรัวกับ ฟรีสโตรค มาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกัน ยิ่งกว่านั้นผู้ศึกษาได้ศึกษาเพิ่มเติมจากวิดิโอของนักกีตาร์ชั้น นำที่ได้ทำการบันทึกไว้แล้วในอดีตผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่าวิธีการซ้อมและหลักการเล่นสะท้อนผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ เสียงรัวที่ดีสามารถฝึกซ้อมได้หลายวิธี การฝึกซ้อมโดยวิธีหยุดเสียงอาจช่วยลดช่องว่างระหว่างนิ้วที่เดิมมีช่องว่างมากเกินไปได้ การฝึกซ้อมโดยเน้นนิ้วอาจช่วยให้เสียงรัวเรียบ สม่ำเสมอขึ้น หากนิ้วคู่ใดคู่หนึ่งมีช่องว่างมากเกินไปให้ลองฝึกโดยพยายามเล่นนิ้วคู่นั้นเกือบจะพร้อมกัน การคิดว่าเทคนิคการเล่นเสียงรัวคล้ายการเล่นอาเปโจบนสายเดียวกันอาจให้ผลลัพธ์ที่ดีได้ นักกีตาร์สามารถเลือกลำดับ นิ้วที่ตัวเองถนัดได้ ไม่จำเป็นต้องดีดตามตำราที่ส่วนใหญ่สอนให้ใช้ pami โดยอาจเปลี่ยนเป็น pimaหรือ pimi ได้ ซึ่งอาจได้ผลดีเช่นกัน การดีดเสียงรัวมีการเคลื่อนไหวของนิ้วคล้ายฟรีสโตรค แต่ต่างกันเล็กน้อยที่การดีดเสียงรัวจะตั้งฉากกับสายมากกว่าฟรีสโตรค การศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่านักกีตาร์อาชีพมีความเร็วรอบไม่น้อยกว่า 140 รอบต่อนาที และนักกีตาร์ทั่วไปไม่น้อยกว่า 122 รอบต่อนาที | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | Master of Fine Arts | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | Program in Music | en_US |