https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1310
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิบูลย์ ตระกูลฮุ้น | - |
dc.contributor.author | ธนพร พิมพ์เพ็ชร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. (ดนตรี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาจุดมุ่งหมายในการนาอีแฟล็ตคลาริเน็ตมาใช้ในผลงานประพันธ์เพลงและศึกษาแนวโน้มของบทบาทในการใช้อีแฟล็ตคลาริเน็ตในการประพันธ์เพลงของนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวไทย ผู้วิจัยได้ดาเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์นักประพันธ์เพลง เลือกศึกษา วิเคราะห์บทประพันธ์เพลงสาหรับวงออร์เคสตรา และวงเครื่องลมเท่านั้นจากการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทของอีแฟล็ตคลาริเน็ตในผลงานประพันธ์เพลงของนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวไทยมักถูกใช้เพื่อจุดประสงค์ตามลาดับ คือ เพื่อส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนแนวทานอง อันจะช่วยให้เสียงของกลุ่มเครื่องเป่าลมไม้ชัดเจนขึ้น เพื่อเพิ่ม/สร้างสีสันในการผสมเครื่องดนตรีที่แปลกใหม่ และเพื่อรับหน้าที่ในการบรรเลงเดี่ยวในช่วงขณะหนึ่งอันเป็นการแสดงถึงคุณลักษณะเสียงของอีแฟล็ตคลาริเน็ตโดยเฉพาะ สาหรับประเด็นการใช้อีแฟล็ตคลาริเน็ตของนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวไทย พบว่ามีแนวโน้มว่าจะมีการนามาใช้เพิ่มมากขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องดนตรี -- เครื่องลมไม้ | en_US |
dc.subject | นักประพันธ์เพลง -- คีตกวี | en_US |
dc.title | บทบาทของอีแฟล็ตคลาริเน็ตในผลงานประพันธ์ของนักประพันธ์เพลงชาวไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The Role of E-Flat Clarinet by Thai Composers | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This thesis aims the study the intention of using E-Flat clarinet in the composition and the tendency of its role in the works of Thai composers. The researcher has decided to collect information via composer interview, and the study and analysis of the chosen compositions for the orchestra and wind symphonic band only. The study shows that the roles of E-Flat clarinet in the composition of Thai composers are often used with the purposes as follows: firstly, to support the melody in order the strengthen and clarify each melodic line of the instruments in the woodwind section; secondly, to create a variety of tone color when combined with other instruments; and lastly, to take the role as the soloist of the band in some parts of the compositions in order to show the particular characteristics of its sounds. Moreover, Thai composers tend to increase the use of E-Flat clarinet steadily in the future. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ดนตรี | en_US |