DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วิทยากร เชียงกูล-
dc.contributor.author: อู๋ ฮวา ฉุน, Wu Huachun-
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.(จีนในระบบเศรษฐกิจโลก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงที่มา วัตถุประสงค์ สิ่งที่ประเทศจีนได้กระทำและคาดหมายว่าจะกระทำ และประเด็นแฝงเร้นของนโยบายเส้นทางสายไหมแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21 ของจีน เพื่อศึกษาถึงบทบาท ประโยชน์ รวมถึงอุปสรรคของไทยภายใต้นโยบายฯนี้ โดยทำการศึกษาวิจัยโดยใช้เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การนำเสนอข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายนี้ของจีนมุ่งพัฒนาในหลายด้าน โดยมีการพัฒนาโครงสร้างขั้นพื้นฐานเป็นหัวใจหลัก ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 เส้นทางคือทางบกซึ่งเน้นการเชื่อมโยงทางถนน รถไฟ และทางทะเล นอกจากนี้ยังมีเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาและเชื่อมต่อจากนโยบายของผู้นำทั้ง 4 รุ่นก่อนหน้านี้ ในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจของจีนให้เติบโตก้าวสู่การเป็นประเทศที่มีรายได้สูง จีนต้องการสร้างเงินหยวนให้กลายเป็นเงินสกุลหลักของโลก และเผยแพร่วัฒนธรรมจีนให้ได้รับการยอมรับมากขึ้น เพื่อการก้าวสู่การเป็นมหาอำนาจและนำไปสู่การมีพลังในการจัดระเบียบโลกใหม่ ประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศที่มีความสำคัญในนโยบายฯ นี้ เนื่องจากมีที่ตั้งทางภูมิศาสตร์อยู่ใจกลางอาเซียน มีทางออกทะเลทั้งสองด้าน มีทรัพยากรทางการเกษตร เป็นประเทศที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในอาเซียนและไม่มีข้อพิพาทกับจีนในปัญหาทะเลจีนใต้ ไทยจึงเป็นประเทศหนึ่งที่จะสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากนโยบายฯนี้ทั้งในด้านการพัฒนาระบบโครงสร้างขั้นพื้นฐาน การรับการลงทุนโดยตรง การลดปัญหาราคาสินค้าเกษตร และประโยชน์ด้านอื่นเช่นวัฒนธรรม การท่องเที่ยว
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: เส้นทางสายไหม
dc.subject: ไทย -- การค้ากับต่างประเทศ -- จีน
dc.title: การศึกษาโอกาส อุปสรรค และแนวโน้มความร่วมมือด้านการค้า การลงทุนไทย-จีน ภายใต้นโยบายเส้นทางสายไหมทางทะเลแห่งศตวรรษที่ 21
dc.title.alternative: The Study of Oppurtunities, Problems and Trends in Cooperation in Trades and Investment between Thai-China under the Policy of the 21st Century Marine Silk Road
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This Research aims to study the backgrounds, objectives, things to be done and as expected be done by China, and hidden issues of Silk Road Policy in the 21st Century of China, so as to study roles and benefits, inclusive of Thailand’s obstacles under this Policy. This Research is a documentary research and the data were analyzed and presented by descriptive data. According to the results of this Research, this China’s Policy aimed at development in several aspects, by having infrastructural development as a core principle, as divided into 2 routes, namely, land in connection with road and railway, and sea. Additionally, there were also goals for developing and linking from previous 4-generation leaders’ policies. To develop the China’s economy to grow and leap to be a high-income country, China needs to cause Yuan Currency to become a world’s main currency and disseminates Chinese cultures to be more acceptable to leap forward to a great power country, leading to have the power to restructure the world. Thailand is a country emphasizing this Policy. It has its geographic location in the central ASEAN, has two-side sea exit, has agricultural resources, plays a key role in ASEAN, and has no any dispute with China in South China Sea; in consequence, Thailand is a country which is able to utilize the benefits from this Policy on infrastructural development, on acceptance of direct investment, on mitigation of agricultural produces prices problem, and on other benefits such as tourist culture.
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: จีนในระบบเศรษฐกิจโลก