https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1315
Title: | การให้บริการสาธารณะด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตโดยใช้หลักพุทธธรรมของเทศบาลในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Provision of Public Service of Social Welfare and life Quality Development Through Principles of Buddhism by Municipalities in Thailand |
Authors: | สุชาดา โพธิ์จักร์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จุมพล หนิมพานิช, โกวิทย์ พวงงาม เทพศักดิ์ บุณยรัตนพันธุ์ |
Keywords: | คุณภาพชีวิต -- กฏหมายและข้อระเบียบบังคับ;ธรรมาภิบาล |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การจัดบริการสาธารณะเป็นภารกิจสำคัญที่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นทุกรูปแบบต้องดำเนินการทั้งตามอำนาจหน้าที่และตามที่ได้รับถ่ายโอนจากส่วนราชการต่างๆตามพระราชบัญญัติกำหนดแผนและขั้นตอนการกระจายอำนาจให้แก่องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น พ.ศ. 2542 เพื่อให้ประชาชนได้รับบริการสาธารณะที่มีคุณภาพอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่องการให้บริการสาธารณะด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตโดยใช้หลักพุทธธรรมของเทศบาลในประเทศไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1)ศึกษาบริบท ด้านสังคม เศรษฐกิจ การเมือง ที่ส่งผลต่อการให้บริการสาธารณะด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตของเทศบาลในประเทศไทย(2) ศึกษากลยุทธ์ในการให้บริการสาธารณะ (3) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการให้บริการสาธารณะด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตโดยใช้หลักพุทธธรรมของเทศบาลในประเทศไทย การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ประกอบด้วยเทศบาลจำนวน3 แห่ง คือ เทศบาลตำบลเชิงดอย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ เทศบาลเมืองร้อยเอ็ด จังหวัดร้อยเอ็ด และเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี จังหวัดนนทบุรีผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บริบททางด้านสังคมประชาชนในชุมชนยังรักษาไว้ซึ่งวัฒนธรรมเดิมๆ มีความร่วมมือ ร่วมใจกันมีความสามัคคีเอื้ออาทรต่อกัน ด้านเศรษฐกิจประชาชนในหมู่บ้าน/ชุมชนมีความรู้ความสามารถและทักษะในการดำเนินธุรกิจ การบริหาร จัดการด้านการผลิต ด้านการเมืองการปกครองแบบมีส่วนร่วมในชุมชน ที่เรียกว่า ชุมชนาธิปไตยส่งผลให้การให้บริการสาธารณะด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตโดยใช้หลักพุทธธรรมในเด็ก สตรีผู้สูงอายุของเทศบาลประสบความสำเร็จและยั่งยืน (2) ด้านกลยุทธ์การให้บริการสาธารณะด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตโดยใช้หลักพุทธธรรมของเทศบาล พบว่า ในแต่ละเทศบาลมีการใช้หลักพุทธธรรมที่แตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละกลุ่มผู้รับบริการ และมีการใช้หลักพุทธธรรมที่หลากหลายไม่ครบทุกประเด็นผสมกลมกลืนกันไป (3) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการให้บริการสาธารณะด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์และพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตโดยใช้หลักพุทธธรรมของเทศบาลพบว่ามีทั้งปัญหาจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกและปัญหาจากสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Public services are major mission to all local government offices to carry out. Both direct responsibility and duty have been transferred from various government agencies under the plan and process of Decentralization Act (B.E. 2542) to allow people to receive quality publicservices equally. In this study, the selected public services are social welfare and quality of life development in consistent with Buddhist principles (morality), which have been applied in various municipalities in the country. The objectives are (1) to broadly examine the social, economic, andpolitical impacts on public services of social welfare and quality of life’s morality development of the municipalities in Thailand (2) to study the public services tactics and strategies, and (3) to study problems and recommendations of the public services; social welfare and the development of quality of life and morality of the municipalities. This current qualitative research relied on data from three purposively selected municipalities: Choeng Doi Municipality, Chieng Mai Province; Meung Municipality, Roi-ed Province; and Nontaburi Metropolitan Municipality, Nontaburi Province. The findings showed that (1) in terms of the social aspect, both urban and rural areas investigated still maintain the original culture, people showed cooperation in perfect harmony, and cared for each other. On the economic aspect, both local and small economy are based on free trade, people in the community have knowledge and skills in business and production management.Moreover, regarding the politic aspect, democracy has been firmly established; people’s participation is seen on both policy and management scales. These showed good sign that people’s voices are heard. As a result, the public services, social welfare and the development of quality of life’s morality in children, women, the elderly, are successful and sustainable. It was also found that, (2) with respect to strategies to improve the public services, each municipality has applied the Buddhist principles (morality) differently to each client group evenly and smoothly. In addition, (3) the study also found some problems that top, middle management, and practitioners had faced from providing public services using the same Buddhist principles. The researcher proposed recommendations for thegovernment as a policy guideline for the public services related. |
Description: | ดุษฎนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด.(รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2558 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1315 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |