https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1476
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nakamol Chansom | - |
dc.contributor.author | Chayuth Vichitwongkun | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.M. (Entrepreneurship)) -- Rangsit University, 2021 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This research objects were to study the Service Marketing Mix strategies of the hairdressing industry during COVID-19 and to study entrepreneurs in the hairdressing industry during the COVID-19 pandemic and how they dealt with the crisis through Service Marketing Mix and Marketing Strategy. This study used an in-depth interview of 15 Thai entrepreneurs of the small and medium-sized businesses in the hairdressing industry in the Facebook group, using Snowball and Convenience sampling methods. The tool used was the in-depth interviews in a semi-structured. The results revealed that there were the marketing strategy entrepreneurs in the industry utilized before COVID-19; "Online Marketing Strategy," "Word of Mouth," "Customer Loyalty Strategy," "Personalization Strategy," and "Continuous Improvement." The entrepreneurs utilized Products, Promotion, Process, and Physical Evidence by using the marketing strategies to gain competitive advantages. The marketing strategies included "Online Marketing Strategy," "Line Extension Strategy," "Promotion Strategy," "Cost Cutting Strategy," and "Delivery Strategy." As to the pandemic, the entrepreneurs used "Online Marketing Strategy," "Line Extension Strategy," "Promotion Strategy," "Cost Cutting Strategy," and "Delivery Strategy." All of the marketing factors were affected by the pandemic, which contributed to a cash-flow shortage, shortage of customers, the process of providing services from the government to the shops, and physical evidence added to the customers' safety | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Rangsit University Library | en_US |
dc.subject | Marketing strategy | en_US |
dc.subject | Hairdressing | en_US |
dc.subject | Service marketing strategy | en_US |
dc.title | Service marketing mix strategies of hairdressing industry during Covid-19 pandemic | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | กลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของอุตสาหกรรมการตัดแต่งผมในช่วงการระบาดของไวรัสโควิด-19 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้มีเพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของอุตสาหกรรมการตัดแต่งผมในช่วงการระบาดของไวรัสโควิด-19 และศึกษาการจัดการวิกฤติของผู้ประกอบการในอุตสาหกรรมการตัดแต่งผมในช่วงการระบาดของโควิด-19 ผ่านกลยุทธ์ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ การศึกษานี้ใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกของผู้ประกอบการไทย 15 รายในธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในอุตสาหกรรมทาผมในกลุ่ม Facebook โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสโนว์บอลล์ (snowball sampling) และสุ่มตามความสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ประกอบการในอุตสาหกรรมได้นากลยุทธ์การตลาดไปใช้ก่อนเกิดสถานการณ์โควิด-19 ดังนี้ “กลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์”, “บอกปากต่อปาก”, “กลยุทธ์ความภักดีของลูกค้า”, “กลยุทธ์ส่วนบุคคล” และ “การปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง” ผู้ประกอบการใช้ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านหลักฐานทางกายภาพ ในการแข่งขันในอุตสาหกรรมการทาผม ในช่วงการระบาด ผู้ประกอบการใช้กลยุทธ์ เช่น “กลยุทธ์การตลาดออนไลน์”, “กลยุทธ์การขยายสาย”, “กลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการตลาด”, “กลยุทธ์การลดต้นทุน” และ “กลยุทธ์การจัดส่ง” ปัจจัยทางการตลาดทุกด้านล้วนได้รับผลกระทบจากการระบาดและก่อให้เกิดการขาดแคลน เช่น กระแสเงินสดและลูกค้าที่ลดลง ช่างทาผมที่ขาดรายได้ รวมไปถึงด้านกระบวนการของการให้บริการที่ทางรัฐบาลกาหนดให้แก่ร้านเสริมสวยและร้านตัดผม และหลักฐานทางกายภาพที่เพิ่มอุปกรณ์ใหม่ เข้าไปในร้าน เพื่อความปลอดภัยของลูกค้า | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | Master of Management | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | Entrepreneurship | en_US |