https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1485Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิทักษ์ ชูมงคล | - |
| dc.contributor.author | พิมพ์ใจ มะลิทอง | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง ภาพตัวแทนความสัมพันธ์ต่างวัยในรายการป๋าซ่าพาซิ่ง ซีซั่น 2 เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการประกอบสร้างภาพตัวแทนความสัมพันธ์ต่างวัยในรายการป๋าซ่าพาซิ่ง ซีซั่น 2 โดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ตัวบทในรายการที่ออกอากาศในปี พ.ศ.2562 จานวน 13 ตอน รวมถึงศึกษาการถอดรหัสภาพตัวแทนความสัมพันธ์ต่างวัยของผู้รับสารที่รับชมรายการป๋าซ่าพาซิ่ง ซีซั่น 2 โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกกลุ่มผู้ชมรายการซึ่งมีประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวรวมจานวนทั้งสิ้น 12 ราย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้สูงวัย จานวน 6 ราย และกลุ่มวัยรุ่น จานวน 6 ราย ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท พบว่า ภาพตัวแทนความสัมพันธ์ได้ปรากฏออกมาถึง 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1) รูปแบบภาพความสัมพันธ์แบบพึ่งพา 2) รูปแบบภาพความสัมพันธ์แบบแข่งขัน 3) รูปแบบภาพความสัมพันธ์แบบเกื้อกูล และ 4) รูปแบบภาพความสัมพันธ์แบบผูกพัน ซึ่งรูปแบบภาพความสัมพันธ์ที่กล่าวในข้างต้นนี้ ได้พยายามสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์อย่างเป็นลาดับขั้น เพื่อเป็นการเปรียบเทียบให้เห็นภาพเดิมและภาพใหม่อย่างชัดเจน ดังนั้นรายการนี้จึงแสดงให้เห็นว่าถึงแม้จะต่างวัยแต่เมื่อเปิดใจเรียนรู้และปรับตัวไปพร้อมกันแล้วนั้นย่อมสามารถอยู่ร่วมกันได้โดยปราศจากปัญหา ในส่วนของการถอดรหัสความหมายของผู้รับสาร พบว่า ภาพรวมของกลุ่มวัยรุ่นส่วนใหญ่ถอดรหัสความหมายแบบสอดคล้อง โดยมีมุมมองสอดคล้องในภาพความสัมพันธ์แบบเกื้อกูลมากที่สุด ในขณะที่ภาพรวมของกลุ่มผู้สูงวัยส่วนใหญ่ถอดรหัสความหมายแบบต่อรอง โดยต่อรองความหมายความสัมพันธ์แบบแข่งขันมากที่สุด รองลงมาถอดรหัสแบบต่อต้านความหมายของภาพความสัมพันธ์แบบเกื้อกูล อาจกล่าวโดยสรุปได้ว่ารูปแบบการถอดรหัสภาพความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัยของกลุ่มผู้รับสารทั้งสองวัยนั้นแปรเปลี่ยนไปตามประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวของแต่ละบุคคล | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | รายการโทรทัศน์ ป๋าซ่าพาซิ่ง | en_US |
| dc.subject | รายการโทรทัศน์ | en_US |
| dc.title | ภาพตัวแทนความสัมพันธ์ต่างวัยในรายการป๋าซ่าพาซิ่ง ซีซั่น 2 | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | The representation of age gap relationships in grandpas over flowers season 2 | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The study on the representations of age gap relationships in Grandpas over Flower Season 2 was a qualitative research study that aimed to study the creation of the representations of age gap relationships in the TV program, Grandpas Over Flowers Season 2 by analyzing the content in the program which aired in 2019 with 13 episodes in total, as well as studying the interpretation of the representations of age gap relationships of the audience who watched Grandpas Over Flowers Season 2 by using an in-depth group interview. A total of 12 viewers with travel experiences consisted of 6 elders and 6 teenagers. The results of the content analysis showed that there were 4 types of relationship representations: 1) Dependency relationship representation, 2) Competitive relationship representation, 3) Supportive relationship representation, and 4) Binding relationship representation. The relationship representations previously mentioned aimed to reflect on the development of relationships step by step in order to make a comparison to clearly portray the original representation and the new representation. Therefore, this show showed that even though the casts were at different ages, they could live together without problems when they were open-minded to learn and adapt themselves together. In terms of the meaning interpretation of the audience, it was found that the overall teenagers interpreted the consistent meanings with the consistent perspective with the supportive relationship representation the most. On the other hand, the majority of elders interpreted using negotiating meanings the most with the competitive relationship representation, followed by the interpretation of opposing meanings with the supportive relationship representation. It can be concluded that the interpretation of the representations of age gap relationships between two age groups are different depending on individual travel experiences | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิเทศศาสตร์ | en_US |