https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1488
Title: | กลวิธีการเล่าเรื่องและการสะท้อนสังคมในภาพยนตร์ไทยที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัลอะคาเดมี พ.ศ. 2553 - 2562 |
Other Titles: | Narrative strategies and reflection on society in Thai films nominated for the academy awards of the year 2010 - 2019 |
Authors: | ภัทราวดี เสนา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ฉลองรัฐ เฌอมาลย์ชลมารค |
Keywords: | ภาพยนตร์ไทย -- การประกวด;ภาพยนตร์ไทย -- แง่สังคม;ภาพยนตร์ไทย -- บทวิจารณ์ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่อง “กลวิธีการเล่าเรื่องและการสะท้อนสังคมในภาพยนตร์ไทยที่ได้รับการเสนอ ชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัลอะคาเดมี พ.ศ. 2553 - 2562” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาว่า ภาพยนตร์ไทยที่ได้รับการ เสนอชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัลอะคาเดมีมีการสะท้อนสังคมไทยในลักษณะอย่างไร โดยวิเคราะห์ผ่านกลวิธี การเล่าเรื่องในภาพยนตร์ การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยนํา ภาพยนตร์ไทยที่ได้รับการเสนอชื่อเข้าชิงรางวัลอะคาเดมี พ.ศ.2553 - 2562 มาศึกษา จํานวน 10 เรื่อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภาพยนตร์มีโครงสร้างการเล่าเรื่องแบ่งเป็น 2 แบบคือ การเล่าเรื่อง ตามลําดับเหตุการณ์และไม่ตามลําดับเหตุการณ์ รวมถึงการจบเรื่องที่ตัวละครประสบความสุข โศกเศร้า และไม่มีข้อยุติที่ชัดเจน สําหรับแก่นเรื่องมักสะท้อนสังคมในเชิงวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ มุ่งสะท้อน ปัญหาทางสังคม สําหรับความขัดแย้งมักนําเสนอความแย้งภายในจิตใจที่ทําให้ตัวละครลําบากใจ รวมทั้งความขัดแย้งระหว่างคนกับคนและคนกับสังคม สําหรับลักษณะตัวละครในภาพยนตร์ที่ นํามาศึกษามี 2 แบบคือ แบบมิติเดียวและหลายมิติ สําหรับฉากมักเป็นการถ่ายทําในประเทศไทย ซึ่ง มีทั้งช่วงเวลาอดีต ปัจจุบันและอนาคต โดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นฉากที่เป็นสิ่งประดิษฐ์และการดําเนินชีวิต ของตัวละคร สําหรับมุมมองการเล่าเรื่องมักเล่าเรื่องผ่านมุมมองของบุรุษที่หนึ่ง ซึ่งมีการเล่าเรื่องโดย ตัวเอกของเรื่องมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือมุมมองของบุรุษที่สามและมุมมองแบบผู้รอบรู้หรือสัพพัญญ สําหรับสัญลักษณ์มักนําเสนอสัญลักษณ์ทางภาพมากที่สุด เพื่อการตีความหมายจากการเล่าเรื่องที่ นําไปสู่การสื่อสารผ่านภาพ สําหรับการสะท้อนสังคม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภาพยนตร์ทั้ง 10 เรื่อง เป็นภาพยนตร์ที่พบการสะท้อนปัญหาสังคมปรากฏอยู่ในภาพยนตร์ โดยสะท้อนสังคมใน 3 ประเด็นหลักคือ (1) การสะท้อนด้านสังคม ได้แก่ ศีลธรรมวัฒนธรรมและจิตใจ ยาเสพติด โสเภณี อาชญากรรม ความไม่เท่าเทียมทางการศึกษา ครอบครัว ที่อยู่อาศัยและแหล่งเสื่อมโทรม สุขภาพ อนามัยและโรคภัยไข้เจ็บ (2) การสะท้อนด้านการเมือง ได้แก่ การคอร์รัปชั่น กลุ่มผลประโยชน์และ กลุ่มอิทธิพล การแทรกซึมจากลัทธิคอมมิวนิสต์ และสงคราม (3) การสะท้อนด้านเศรษฐกิจ ได้แก่ ความยากจน และการขาดแคลนพลังงาน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of the research entitled “Narrative Strategies and Reflection on Society in Thai Films Nominated for the Academy Awards of the Year 2010 – 2019" was to study how the Thai films nominated for the Academy Awards reflected Thai society through an analysis of their narrative strategies. The qualitative research method was applied to the research by studying 10 Thai films which were nominated for the Academy Awards of the Year 2010 – 2019. The results revealed that there were two narrative structures of the films consisting of chronological narrative and non-chronological narrative, including the ending of the story where the characters experienced joy, sorrow and no clear resolution. In terms of the theme, the films frequently reflected society in a critical way and aimed at reflecting social problems. With reference to the conflicts, there were often an internal conflict making the characters uncomfortable and a conflict of person vs person and person vs society. The studied character traits in the films included two types: one-dimensional character and multi-dimensional character. According to the scenes, the films were frequently filmed in Thailand, taking place in the past, present and future, where most of the scenes were artifacts and the life of the characters. For the narrative perspective, the stories were frequently narrated through the point of view of the first person, which was mostly narrated by the main characters, followed by the third-person perspective and the third-person omniscient perspective respectively. For the symbols, the films often presented visual symbols the most for the sake of narrative leading to visual communication. In terms of social reflection in the films, the results revealed that all 10 films reflected social problems comprising three main issues: (1) social reflection including morality, culture and mentality, drugs, prostitution, crime, educational inequality, family, housing and run-down areas, and health and disease; (2) political reflection including corruption, interest and influential groups, communist infiltration and war; (3) economic reflections including poverty and energy shortages. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (การเขียนบทและการกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์)- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การเขียนบทและการกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1488 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |