DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: Paijit Ingsiriwat-
dc.contributor.author: Korrakot Trakulsuksawasd-
dc.date.issued: 2021-
dc.description: Thesis (M.F.A. (Design)) -- Rangsit University, 2020
dc.description.abstract: The urbanization is one of the phenomena that affect the way people live. In addition to competing against time because everything is always in rush, there are still competitions in terms of work. When people get uncomfortable, uneasy, or distressed, they will try to find a way out by trying to foresee their future, such as finding out if they will have good or bad luck and searching for lucky charms to encourage themselves. These lucky charms have a great effect on making people more comfortable in the conditions they are facing. At present, there are many lucky charms in the market. Besides these matters that do not fit modern lifestyle, some stories also could not be proven whether or not the results are true. If the results are too futile from being encouraging, it would result in more loss and stress. Scientific principles are applied to the explanation of the results in terms of psychology, in which surrounding factors are related to physical and mental health and are able to influence emotions. When the prediction of what will happen is combined with the lucky charms, the results can be more possible. The design, graphics, and language of the lucky charms can cheer up and encourage people to make better decisions. They can be another option to reduce the number of victims in urban society
dc.language.isoen
dc.publisher: Rangsit University Library
dc.subject: Urban Society
dc.subject: Fortune-telling -- Thailand
dc.subject: Psychology, applied
dc.title: Fortune factor : redefining fortune-telling in urban society
dc.title.alternative: ปัจจัยแห่งโชค การนิยามใหม่ของการเล่าเรื่องโชคลางในสังคมเมือง
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: การใช้ชีวิตในสังคมเมืองเป็นหนึ่งในปรากฏการณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อวิถีชีวิตของผู้คน นอกจากการแข่งกับเวลาเพราะเร่งรีบตลอดเวลาแล้ว ยังมีการแข่งขันในแง่ของการงานอีกด้วย เมื่อคนรู้สึกไม่สบายใจ ไม่สบายใจ เป็นทุกข์ พวกเขาจะพยายามหาทางออก โดยพยายามจับตาดูอนาคตของตน เช่นการค้นหาว่ามีโชคดีหรือโชคร้ายและค้นหาวัตถุนำโชคเพื่อให้กำลังใจตัวเอง วัตถุนำโชคมีผลอย่างมากในการทำให้ผู้คนรู้สึกสบายใจมากขึ้นจากสภาพที่พวกเขากำลังเผชิญอยู่ ปัจจุบันมีวัตถุมงคลมากมาย และนอกจากเรื่องที่ไม่เข้ากับไลฟ์สไตล์ทุกวันนี้แล้ว บางเรื่องก็ยังพิสูจน์ไม่ได้ว่าผลลัพธ์จริงหรือไม่ หากผลที่ได้นั้นไร้ประโยชน์ จากการที่ก่อให้เกิดกำลังใจ ก็จะเปลี่ยนเป็นสูญเสียและเครียดมากขึ้น แต่เมื่อใช้หลักการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่สามารถอธิบายได้ในเรื่องจิตวิทยา ปัจจัยแวดล้อมจะสัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพกายและสุขภาพจิต ซึ่งสามารถส่งผลต่ออารมณ์และทำนายว่าจะเกิดอะไรขึ้นมาประกอบกับวัตถุนำโชค จะทำให้ผลลัพธ์เป็นไปได้มากขึ้น และใช้ภาษาการออกแบบหรือกราฟิกที่ให้กำลังใจและคิดบวกเพื่อส่งเสริมการใช้ชีวิตเพื่อให้ผู้คนสามารถตัดสินใจได้ดีขึ้น อาจเป็นอีกทางเลือกหนึ่งในการลดจำนวนเหยื่อจากการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมเมือง
dc.description.degree-name: Master of Fine Arts
dc.description.degree-level: Master's Degree
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: Design