https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1544
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธานี วรภัทร์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | มยุรี อุทยาพนาลี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | กฎหมายการบังคับโทษเป็นเครื่องมือในกระบวนการยุติธรรมอย่างหนึ่งซึ่งรัฐเป็นผู้มีอำนาจบังคับใช้ โดยกฎหมาย การบังคับโทษที่ดีต้องสอดคล้องกับหลักสากลของสหประชาชาติซึ่งถือเป็นมาตรฐานขั้นต่ำที่ทุกประเทศที่เป็นสมาชิกให้การยอมรับว่าเป็นมาตรฐาน วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ เพื่อศึกษาถึงมาตรการป้องกันด้านสุขภาพ อนามัย และการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของนักโทษหญิง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ให้ทราบถึงแนวความคิดและความเป็นมาของมาตรการป้องกันด้านสุขภาพ อนามัย ตลอดถึงการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของนักโทษหญิง ตามกฎหมายการบังคับโทษในประเทศไทย โดยมีการนำแนวทางปฏิบัติของประเทศอังกฤษกับประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกามาประยุกต์ ซึ่งสภาพปัญหาคือ มาตรการป้องกันด้านสุขภาพ อนามัยของนักโทษหญิงและการตรวจสุขภาพประจาปีของนักโทษหญิงในเรือนจำของประเทศไทยยังได้รับการปฏิบัติที่ไม่เพียงพอและนักโทษหญิงไม่สามารถเข้าถึงมาตรการป้องกันด้านสุขภาพ อนามัย และการตรวจประจำปีได้ ควรมีการพัฒนากฎหมายในเรื่องระบบการดูแลสุขภาพนักโทษหญิงให้มีคุณภาพมากขึ้นกว่าในอดีตเพื่อให้สอดคล้องตามสิทธิขั้นพื้นฐานที่นักโทษหญิงควรได้รับตามหลักสากลให้สอดคล้องกับข้อกำหนดสหประชาชาติว่าด้วยการปฏิบัติต่อผู้ต้องขังหญิงและมาตรการที่มิใช่การคุมขังสำหรับผู้กระทำความผิดหญิง หรือ “ข้อกำหนดกรุงเทพ” วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงเสนอแนะมาตรการป้องกันด้านสุขภาพ อนามัย และการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของนักโทษหญิง ควรมีระบุมาตรการป้องกันด้านสุขภาพ อนามัย และการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของนักโทษหญิง ลงในพระราชบัญญัติราชทัณฑ์ พ.ศ. 2560 โดยเพิ่มเติมลงใน ส่วนที่ 4 เกี่ยวกับ สุขอนามัยของนักโทษ คือ สิทธิการตรวจทันตกรรม สิทธิการตรวจสมรรถภาพการได้ยิน สิทธิการตรวจด้านจักษุกรรม สิทธิการตรวจโรคระบาด หรือโรคติดต่อร้ายแรงประจำรอบ 12 เดือน สิทธิการตรวจเกี่ยวกับโรคมะเร็ง สิทธิการตรวจสุขภาพจิตประจำรอบ 6 เดือน รวมถึงมาตรการป้องกันอื่น โดยใช้หลักเรือนจำสุขภาวะหรือสุขภาพองค์รวม ซึ่งคือบริหารจัดการเรือนจำในยุคใหม่ กล่าวคือ นอกจากการมุ่งควบคุมนักโทษไม่ให้หลบหนีแล้ว ต้องมุ่งดูแล ป้องกันคุ้มครอง และพัฒนาชีวิตของนักโทษอันจะส่งผลให้มาตรการป้องกันเรื่องสุขภาพในเรือนจำของประเทศไทยได้รับการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | นักโทษสตรี -- สุขภาพและอนามัย -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | สุขภาพ -- การตรวจประจำปี | en_US |
dc.subject | นักโทษหญิง -- สุขภาพและอนามัย | en_US |
dc.title | มาตรการป้องกันด้านสุขภาพ อนามัย และการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีของนักโทษหญิง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Preventive measures for health, sanitation and annual health check-up of female prisoners | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | Penalty enforcement is one of the judicial tools the state has the power to enforce. Good penalty enforcement laws must comply with the international principles of the United Nations, which are the minimum standards recognized as the standard by all member countries. This research was to study the preventive measures for health, sanitation and annual health check-up of female prisoners. The objective of this study was to understand the concept and background of the preventive measures for health, sanitation and annual health check-up of female prisoners according to the penalty enforcement laws in Thailand by the application of the practice of England and the United States. The problem condition refers to the inadequacy of preventive measures for health, sanitation and annual health check-up of female prisoners in Thai prisons; moreover, female prisoners do not have access to preventive health measures, sanitation and annual health check-up. Legislation on the health care system for female prisoners should be developed to be of greater quality rather than the condition in the past in order to meet the fundamental rights which female prisoners should receive in accordance with the international principles in line with the United Nations Rules for the Treatment of Women Prisoners and Non-custodial Measures for Women Offenders or the “Bangkok Rules” This research recommended the preventive measures for health, sanitation and annual health check-up of female prisoners. The preventive measures for health, sanitation and annual health checks for female prisoners should be added in the Corrections Act B.E. 2560 in Part 4 concerning the hygiene of prisoners which covers the right to dental examination, the right to a hearing test, the right to ophthalmological examination, the right to a test for epidemic diseases or serious contagious disease for the 12-month cycle, the right to cancer screening, the right to regular mental health examination for the 6-month cycle as well as other preventive measures by using the principles of health or holistic health in prisons which is the prison management in the new era; that is to say, apart from controlling prisoners from escaping, there must be the focus on protecting and improving the lives of prisoners, resulting in sustainable development of preventive measures for health of the prisons in Thailand | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |