https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1553
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เทอดศักดิ์ ชมโต๊ะสุวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รัชฎา ชื่นใจ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับอุปสงค์การใช้บริการและความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนในธุรกิจบริการรถแท็กซี่ไฟฟ้า ภายใต้โครงการ แท็กซี่ วีไอพี ของกรมการขนส่งทางบก การศึกษานี้ประมาณการสมการอุปสงค์ ค่าความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่อราคา และค่าความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่อรายได้ โดยใช้ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิที่ได้จากการสุ่มสัมภาษณ์ผู้ใช้บริการรถแท็กซี่ไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวจำนวน 400 คน การศึกษานี้ประเมินความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากข้อมูลทุติยภูมิเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการของธุรกิจรถแท็กซี่ไฟฟ้าดังกล่าว ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการใช้บริการรถแท็กซี่ไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวมีค่าความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่อราคาและค่าความยืดหยุ่นของอุปสงค์ต่อรายได้สูงซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าการบริการรถแท็กซี่ไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวเป็นสินค้าฟุ่มเฟือยที่มีอัตราการทดแทนสูง โครงการดังกล่าวมีความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนด้วยมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) ประมาณ 12.76 ล้านบาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) ประมาณร้อยละ 16.95 ต่อปี และคืนทุนภายในระยะเวลาประมาณ 6 ปี 10 เดือน นอกจากนี้โครงการดังกล่าวยังส่งผลกระทบภายนอกทางบวกโดยการช่วยลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกอีกด้วย | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | รถแท็กซี่ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | รถแท็กซี่ -- การตลาด | en_US |
dc.subject | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล | en_US |
dc.subject | การประเมินความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ | en_US |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์อุปสงค์และความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนในธุรกิจบริการรถแท็กซี่ไฟฟ้า ภายใต้โครงการ แท็กซี่ วีไอพี ของกรมการขนส่งทางบกในยุคเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of demand and the worthiness of investment in electric vehicle taxi service businesses under the taxi VIP project of the department of land transport in digital economy era | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objective of this study was to investigate the demand for service and the worthiness of investment in the electric taxi service business under the Taxi VIP project by the Department of Land Transport. This study was conducted by estimating the demand equation, price elasticity of demand, and income elasticity of demand. Primary data was collected from the sample of 400 electric taxi consumers through interviews. To assessing the worthiness of investment, cost-benefit analysis was conducted based on the secondary data on the operations of the electric taxi service business. The results of this study indicated that using the electric taxi service had a high price elasticity of demand and income elasticity of demand. The findings indicated that the foresaid electric taxi service is luxury goods with a high substitution rate. In addition, the project is worth investing as reflected by financial ratios as follows: a net present value (NPV) of 12.76 million baht, an internal rate of return (IRR) of 16.95%, and a payback period within 6 years and 10 months. Moreover, in this project, positive externalities could help reduce greenhouse gas. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล | en_US |