https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1565
Title: | สภาพปัญหา และแนวทางการป้องกันความรุนแรงในครอบครัวในจังหวัดปทุมธานี : กรณีศึกษาช่วงสถานการณ์แพร่ระบาดของโรคโควิด 19 |
Other Titles: | The problem of prevention of family violence in Pathum Thani Province: case study during the COVID-19 |
Authors: | เกียรติเฉลิม รักษ์งาม |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | อารณีย์ วิวัฒนาภรณ์ |
Keywords: | ความรุนแรงในครอบครัว -- ปทุมธานี -- การป้องกัน;ความรุนแรงในครอบครัว -- การป้องกันและควบคุม;ความรุนแรง -- การป้องกัน |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุและสภาพปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัวช่วงสถานการณ์การระบาดของโรคติดเชื้อโควิด-19 ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี และแนวทางการป้องกันปัญหาการใช้ความรุนแรงในครอบครัว ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 36 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้กระทำความรุนแรง ผู้ถูกกระทำความรุนแรง นักสังคมสงเคราะห์ นักจิตวิทยา และเจ้าหน้าที่ตำรวจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 2 ฉบับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สาเหตุความรุนแรงในครอบครัวเกิดจากยาเสพติด เมาสุรา นิสัยส่วนตัวเป็นคนอารมณ์ร้อน ความหึง หวง ปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ สภาพปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัว ได้แก่ ใช้คำพูดหยาบคาย เสียงดัง ดุด่า ตะคอก ทำร้ายร่างกายด้วยการตบ ตี ต่อย เตะ และการทำร้ายกันด้วยอาวุธ ทำให้ผู้ถูกกระทำได้รับ ความกระทบกระเทือนทั้งด้านร่างกายและด้านจิตใจ เช่น ร่างกายได้รับความเจ็บปวด ตั้งแต่มี บาดแผลเล็กน้อย ถ้ามีความรุนแรงมากๆ ก็อาจถึงขั้นพิการหรือเสียชีวิต มีความหวาดกลัว ลักษณะ ความรุนแรงในครอบครัว ได้แก่ สามีภรรยากระทำความรุนแรง ผู้ปกครองทำความรุนแรงกับเด็ก การกระทำความรุนแรงต่อผู้สูงอายุ และการล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ แนวทางป้องกันปัญหาความรุนแรงในครอบครัว ได้แก่ ด้านกระบวนการยุติธรรมต้องรวบรวมกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง บูรณาการกฎหมายต่างๆ กระบวนการทำงานกระบวนการยุติธรรมต้องทำงานร่วมกับแพทย์ กำหนดหน้าที่ของแต่ละหน่วยงานให้ชัดเจน พัฒนาองค์ความรู้ให้กับเจ้าหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับการสอบสวนข้อเท็จจริงกับเด็กและผู้หญิง คนในชุมชนต้องช่วยกันดูแลคอยแจ้งเหตุการณ์ถ้าเกิดความรุนแรงขึ้นในครอบครัวควรปรึกษาญาติผู้ใหญ่หรือคนที่ไว้ใจได้ และควรมีศูนย์พัฒนาครอบครัวในชุมชน เพื่อเป็นจุดบริการให้ความช่วยเหลือและดูแลเรื่องความรุนแรงในครอบครัว |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this research was to investigate family violence and its causes during the outbreak of COVID-19 in Pathum Thani Province, and guidelines for the prevention of family violence. The research employed qualitative methodology to analyze data provided by 36 key informants who were abusers or those committing violence, victims of violence, social workers, psychologists, and police officers. The research instrument was an in-depth interview conducted through two interview forms: one for abusers and victims of violence and the other for social workers, psychologists, and police officers. The results showed that the causes of family violence were drug abuse, intoxication, violent temper, jealousy, and economic problems. Forms of family violence included the use of rude or bad words, noisiness, scolding, yelling, physical assault or abuse, and use of firearms, which could cause physical and mental harm to victims. Some were found to have a slight wound. In severe cases, victims were found to suffer from fear or become physically disabled or die. Forms of family violence included husbands committing violence against wives and vice versa, parents committing violence against their children, a family member committing violence against a senior member, and sexual harassment or abuse. Guidelines for preventing family violence problems comprised the improvement of the judicial process where relevant laws are integrated. It was recommended that the judicial process be taken part by doctors and that each department have clear duties. In addition, police officers were recommended to be provided with knowledge of the investigation of child and women abuse cases. Moreover, it is necessary for people in communities to monitor family violence. If members encounter family violence, they should ask an adult member or any person whom they trust for help and advice. There should be a family development center in each community as a service point to provide assistance and monitor family violence. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (อาชญาวิทยาและการบริหารงานยุติธรรม)) มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | อาชญาวิทยาและ การบริหารงานยุติธรรม |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1565 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |