https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1572Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เจตนิพิฐ สังข์วิจิตร | - |
| dc.contributor.author | วิชญะ เรืองรักษ์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ดศ.ม. (ดุริยางคศาสตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์เรื่อง บทประพันธ์มิเรอร์เลส สำหรับวงบิกแบนด์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประพันธ์ขึ้นด้วยแรงบันดาลใจจากบทเพลงรองแง็งโยเก็ตฟาตีมะ ที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ด้านวัฒนธรรมทางภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย อีกทั้งยังเป็นการผสมผสานระหว่างวัฒนธรรมดนตรีตะวันออกและตะวันตกเข้าด้วยกัน สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนาไปตามยุคสมัย ผู้ประพันธ์ สะท้อนแนวคิดดังกล่าวออกมาด้วยมิติวงดนตรีแจ๊สขนาดใหญ่ มิเรอร์เลส สำหรับวงบิกแบนด์มีความยาวประมาณ 6 นาที บทประพันธ์ถูกนำออกเผยแพร่สู่สาธารณชนทั้งระดับชาติและนานาชาติ ประกอบด้วย เทศกาลดนตรีไทยแลนด์อินเตอร์เนชันแนล แจ๊สคอนเฟอร์เรนซ์ 2020 บรรเลงโดยวงบิกแบนด์แห่งโรงเรียนหอวัง และวงบิกแบนด์แห่งมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสงขลา งานมันเดยไนท์ไลฟ์ ครั้งที่ 9 บรรเลงโดยวงแจ๊สออเคสตราแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต บทประพันธ์เชื่อมโยงกับแนวคิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนา โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ตอน ตอนที่ 1 แรกเป็นการนำเสนอการเปลี่ยนแปลงและพัฒนา ตอนที่ 2 นำเสนอการพัฒนาที่เกิดขึ้นและย้อนกลับไปสู่แรงบันดาลใจ ตอนที่ 3 เป็นการนำย้อนกลับมามองสิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นจากการพัฒนา ด้านแนวทำนองมีการนำบทเพลงโยเก็ตฟาตีมะ มาเป็นวัตถุดิบการสร้างสรรค์ ด้านเสียงประสานมีการ ใช้เทคนิคเสียงประสานแบบดนตรีแจ๊สร่วมสมัย รูทเลส ผสมผสานเทคนิคเบลล์โทน รวมถึงทิศทางการเคลื่อนที่มาสร้างมิติเสียงให้มีความน่าสนใจ | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | การประพันธ์เพลง | en_US |
| dc.subject | เพลงแจซซ์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ดนตรีสากล -- ทฤษฎี | en_US |
| dc.title | บทประพันธ์มิเรอร์เลสสำหรับวงบิกแบนด์ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Mirrorless for big band | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | Mirrorless for Big Band was composed by using inspiration from the piece, Yoget Fatima, a Thai folk song known as Rong Ngaeng, which displays the unique attributes associated with the south of Thailand. Mirrorless for Big Band was composed with the intent to combine the qualities of Eastern and Western music whilst also reflecting how music changes and develops through time. This piece was composed with a big band in mind in which the duration of the entire piece lasts for approximately six minutes. Mirrorless for Big Band has been performed publicly by Horwang School and Songkla Rajabhat University in jazz festivals including the Thailand International Jazz Conference 2020 and Rangsit University Jazz Orchestra in Monday Night Live Part IX. The composition corresponds with the concept of change and development which is demonstrated by dividing the piece into three sections as follows: 1) The beginning of change and development, 2) Developing whilst presenting the initial basis of the piece, 3) Looking back at the development that has taken place with a broader prospective. The composer used Yoget Fatima as a basis for creative material for the melody of the piece. Compositional and musical techniques comprising Modern Jazz Harmony, Rootless, Bell tone, and the manipulation of the direction of sound are combined to make new dimensions to the harmony interesting | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |