https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1582
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ | - |
dc.contributor.author | รสธร ตู้บรรเทิง | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประชากรเจเนอเรชันเบบี้บูมในประเทศไทย นี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร งานเขียนทางวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้อง และ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก โดยงานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการการเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประชากรเจเนอเรชัน เบบี้บูม ในประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยต่อการเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประชากรเจเนอเรชัน เบบี้บูม ในประเทศไทย 3) เพnjvศึกษานโยบายต่อการเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประชากรเจเนอเรชัน เบบี้บูม ในประเทศไทยผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการในการเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประชากรเจเนอเรชันเบบี้บูม ในประเทศไทย จา เป็นต้องผ่านการสนับสนุนจากทั้ง ภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน เริ่มจากการที่ภาครัฐออกนโยบายเพื่อส่งเสริมสังคมไร้เงินสด ภาคเอกชนและธนาคารก็พัฒนาระบบของตนเพื่อตอบสนองต่อนโยบายของภาครัฐ ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมของภาคประชาชน โดยการเปลี่ยนแปลงนั้นมีปัจจัยตามของส่วนขยายทฤษฎียอมรับเทคโนโลยี (UTAUT2) 8 ปัจจัย ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัยพบว่า จา เป็นอย่างยิ่งที่ต้องพัฒนาโครงสร้างพื้นฐานและระบบการชำระเงินแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างต่อเนื่อง ภาครัฐต้องสนับสนุนการเป็นสังคมไร้เงินสด ผ่านโครงการของรัฐต่างๆ ต่อไป ควบคู่ไปกับการที่ภาคเอกชนพัฒนาระบบให้ใช้งานง่าย รูปแบบในการใช้งานที่เหมือนกัน เน้นการประชาสัมพันธ์ สอนวิธีการใช้ เพราะหากมีการสอนไม่ว่าประชากรเจเนอเรชัน เบบี้บูมคนนั้นจะมีความรู้มากหรือน้อย หรืออยู่ในฐานะและรายได้ใด ก็สามารถเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดได้เช่นเดียวกัน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ระบบเงินสดอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | en_US |
dc.subject | วัยรุ่น -- แง่สังคม -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | เยาวชน -- แง่สังคม -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี | en_US |
dc.title | การเข้าสู่สังคมไร้เงินสดของประชากรเจเนอเรชันเบบี้บูมในประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Thailand’s approach to accessing cashless society for baby boom generation | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This study applied the qualitative methods in which data were collected through a review of related documents and an interview with key informants. The objectives of this study were to 1) study the process of accessing cashless society of the baby boom generation in Thailand, 2) study the factors affecting the accessing of cashless society of the baby boom generation in Thailand, 3) study the policies for accessing cashless society of the baby boom generation in Thailand. The research results showed that the process of accessing cashless society of the baby boom generation in Thailand required the support of government, private sector, and people. The government of Thailand must start with a strategic plan to develop the cashless society then the private sectors and banks would develop their own electronics system which led to the change of people’s behavior. The change of people’s behavior factors are based upon the 8 factors of the unified theory of acceptance and use of technology (UTAUT2). This study recommends that the infrastructure and electronic payment systems continue to be developed. Cashless society must be supported by the government through various government campaigns along with continuously improved by private sectors for a more user-friendly, especially to baby boom generation. To achieve cashless society, lawmakers ought to establish and promote policy bipartisanly, and most importantly provide an education and clear guideline on electronic payments process to the baby boom generation. With such social support, all baby boom generation in Thailand regardless of education level, social position, income level can enjoy the privileges of cashless society, which will lead smooth transition to a complete cashless society. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |