https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1594
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เจษฎา ชาตศิลป์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านงาน และปัจจัยด้านองค์การ ที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดของกำลังพล ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการต่อต้านการก่อการร้ายสากลกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย และ 2) ศึกษาและเสนอแนวทางในการจัดการความเครียด ให้กับกำลังพลของศูนย์ปฏิบัติการต่อต้านการก่อการร้ายสากล กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กล่าวคือใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากกำลังพลทั้งหมดของ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการต่อต้านการก่อการร้ายสากล กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย จำนวน 200 คน และสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารและฝ่ายอำนวยการ จำนวน 5 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยตัวกลางเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติ สัมประสิทธ์ิสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson Correlation Coefficient) และทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การทดสอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) ซึ่งผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านงาน และปัจจัยด้านองค์การ ส่งผลต่อความเครียดของกำลังพลในระดับปานกลางถึงมาก ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 นอกจากนั้นผู้บริหารและฝ่ายอำนวยการได้เสนอแนวทางในการจัดการความเครียดโดยการส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาในทุกเรื่องพร้อมทั้งพัฒนาและส่งเสริมกำลังพลให้มีความพร้อมในทุกด้าน มีการดูแลเอาใจใส่กำลังพลในทุกระดับ เพื่อลดความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงานของ กำลังพล | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ความเครียด (จิตวิทยา) -- การจัดการ | en_US |
dc.subject | ความเครียดในการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ความเครียด (จิตวิทยา | en_US |
dc.title | ความเครียดและแนวทางจัดการความเครียด : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์ปฏิบัติการต่อต้านการก่อการร้ายสากล กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Stress and stress management guidelines : a case study of Counter Terrorist Operations Center,Royal Thai Armed Force Headquarters | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this study were 1) to study personal factors, work factor and organizational factors causing stress of the personnel working at the International Counter Terrorism Operations Center, Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters and 2) to study and propose guidelines for managing stress to the personnel of the International Counter Terrorism Operations Center, Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters. This research applied both quantitative and qualitative research methods. That is to say, the questionnaire was used as a tool to collect quantitative data from all 200 personnel of International Counter Terrorism Operations Center, The Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters, and the interview was conducted with 5 executives and administrative department personnel. Data analysis was conducted through descriptive statistics including percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and Pearson Correlation Coefficient. One-Way ANOVA was used for hypothesis testing. Personal factors, work factor and organizational factors affected the stress of the personnel at a significance level of 0.05, while individual factors, work factor and organizational factors affected the stress at a high level to very high level at a significance level of 0.05. In addition, in terms of the management and the administration, the guidelines were proposed for managing stress by promoting the development of all areas, as well as developing and encouraging personnel to be ready in all aspects. There should be supervision and attention to personnel at all levels in order to reduce the operational stress of the personnel | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | en_US |