DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ-
dc.contributor.author: มิรันตี พจนสุภาณ-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากลไกและกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในการจัดทำธรรมนูญว่าด้วยระบบสุขภาพแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 1 พ.ศ.2552 และฉบับที่ 2 พ.ศ. 2559 และ 2) ศึกษาบทเรียนสำคัญของกระบวนการจัดทำธรรมนูญว่าด้วยระบบสุขภาพแห่งชาติ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาเอกสารสาคัญ และสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลคนสาคัญที่เกี่ยวข้องในการจัดทำธรรมนูญว่าด้วยระบบสุขภาพแห่งชาติทั้ง 2 ฉบับ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ธรรมนูญว่าด้วยระบบสุขภาพแห่งชาติทั้ง 2 ฉบับมีกลไกและกระบวนการในการจัดทำสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดการปกครองสาธารณะแนวใหม่ (New Public Governance) ซึ่งตั้งอยู่บนหลักการมีส่วนร่วมในลักษณะหน่วยงาน องค์กร หรือภาคีเครือข่ายทำงานสอดรับกัน และมอบหมายงานให้ในแต่ละภาคส่วนดำเนินการ โดยคณะผู้จัดทำได้วางหลักการมีส่วนร่วมของทุกภาคส่วนอันเป็นไปตามแนวคิดสามเหลี่ยมเขยื้อนภูเขา ซึ่งกระบวนการทำงานยึดแนวทางการมีส่วนร่วมตามแนวคิดการมีส่วนร่วมของ Cohen and Uphoff (1980) ที่ให้ความสำคัญกับการมีส่วนร่วมในทุกขั้นตอนของการดำเนินนโยบาย นอกจากนี้ กลไกและกระบวนการอยู่ภายใต้แนวคิดธรรมนูญนิยม แนวคิดการครองความเป็นเจ้าอุดมการณ์ แนวคิดสกุลความคิดหลังโครงสร้างนิยม และแนวคิดเกมภาษาและการสื่อสาร กระบวนการทั้งหมดนี้สอดคล้องกับแนวคิด การวิเคราะห์และวางแผนนโยบายแบบปรึกษาหารือ(Deliberative Policy Analysis and Planning) ทั้งนี้การมีขึ้นของธรรมนูญว่าด้วยระบบสุขภาพแห่งชาติเป็นการสร้างกฎกติกาหรือนโยบายที่ไม่มีสภาพบังคับ แต่สามารถทำให้ประชาชนเข้ามาร่วมสร้างกฎกติกาของตนเองซึ่งกลไกและกระบวนการจัดทำมีส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ (1) นโยบายและแนวปฏิบัติมีความชัดเจน เป็นรูปธรรม (2) ผู้มีอำนาจตัดสินใจและกลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้องให้การสนับสนุนอย่างจริงจัง (3) หน่วยงานเจ้าภาพมีความเข้มแข็ง ทั้งงบประมาณ บุคลากร และความคล่องตัวในการจัดการ (4) เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานมีแนวคิด เจตคติ ทัศนคติที่เข้าใจในการปฏิบัติอย่างถ่องแท้ (5) ผู้นาในการขับเคลื่อนได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้เกี่ยวข้อง (6) ระบบการกำกับตรวจสอบประเมินผลนโยบายมีประสิทธิภาพและมีระบบการให้แรงเสริมแก่ผู้ปฏิบัติ
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การปฏิรูประบบสุขภาพ -- ไทย
dc.subject: ระบบสุขภาพ -- ไทย
dc.subject: นโยบายด้านสุขภาพ
dc.title: ถอดบทเรียนการจัดทำธรรมนูญว่าด้วยระบบสุขภาพแห่งชาติ
dc.title.alternative: Lessons learned on the preparation of the statutes on the national health system
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this study were 1) to study the mechanisms and participatory processes for the preparation of the Statutes on the National Health System, No. 1 B.E. 2552 and No. 2 B.E. 2559 and 2) to study the significant lessons of the process of the preparation of the statutes on the national health system. This research was conducted using a qualitative research method through a study of important documents and in-depth interviews with key informants relevant to the preparation of two versions of the Statutes on the National Health System. The results revealed that there were mechanisms and processes for the preparation of the Statutes on the National Health System in line with the concept of New Public Governance, based on the principle of participation in the form of agencies, organizations or network partners working together and assigning tasks to each sector. The organizing committee had applied the principle of participation to all sectors in accordance with the concept of “Triangle That Moves the Mountain”, while the work process was conducted using a participatory approach based on the concept of participation by Cohen and Uphoff (1980), which emphasized the participation in every single step of the policy implementation. Furthermore, mechanisms and processes were under the constitutionalism, the concept of ideology, the concept of post structuralism and the concept of language and communication games. These processes were consistent with the concept, analysis and planning policy (deliberative policy analysis and planning). The emergence of the Statute on the National Health System was the creation of rules or policies without compulsory condition; however, it allowed people to participate in creating their own rules. The significant components of the mechanism and process were as follows: (1) policies and practices were clear and concrete; (2) authorized person and relevant groups provided support earnestly; (3) host agencies were strong in terms of budget, personnel, and management flexibility; (4) officials had ideas and attitudes with genuine understanding of practice; (5) leaders who drove policies were recognized by those involved; (6) systems for monitoring, investigating and evaluating policies were effective and provided practitioners with reinforcement
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์