https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1605
Title: | การพัฒนาเมืองเพชรบุรีตามแนวคิดภาคประชาสังคมเมืองเพชรบุรี |
Other Titles: | Development of Phetchaburi according to the civil society concept of Phetchaburi |
Authors: | สรัญพัทธ์ เอี๊ยวเจริญ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ |
Keywords: | ประชาสังคม -- ไทย -- เพชรบุรี;การพัฒนาเมือง -- เพชรบุรี;เพรชบุรี -- การพัฒนาชุมชน |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) การเข้าสู่วาระนโยบายสามารถอธิบายด้วยแนวคิดกระแสนโยบาย 3 กระแส ได้แก่ กระแสปัญหา กระแสการเมือง และกระแสนโยบาย โดยกระแสทั้ง 3 กระแสมาบรรจบกันตามข้อเสนอของคิงด็อน 2) กระบวนการเข้าสู่วาระตัดสินใจนโยบายเป็นไปตามจุดมุ่งหมายในการรองรับและสนับสนุนวัตถุประสงค์นโยบายได้ดี มีความสอดคล้องกับกฎหมายที่สาคัญ โดยอาศัยหน่วยงานและบุคคลที่เป็นตัวแสดงหลักและเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดทำนโยบายที่ให้การรองรับสนับสนุน 3) การก่อตัวของนโยบายจัดตั้งบริษัทวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมมาบตาพุดไม่เป็นไปตามข้อเสนอในตัวแบบผู้ประกอบการนโยบาย แต่เป็นตัวแบบหน้าต่างนโยบาย เนื่องจากหน้าต่างนโยบายได้ถูกเปิดออกและเกิดสถานการณ์ที่เหมาะสมทุกอย่างทำให้ ปัญหาสาธารณะมีความพร้อมที่ทำให้เกิดการผลักดันเข้าไปสู่วาระนโยบาย จึงเกิดเป็นการก่อตัวของนโยบาย และพบด้วยว่ามีการผสานเข้ากับตัวแบบชุมชุนนโยบาย เนื่องจาก นโยบายจัดตั้งบริษัทวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมมาบตาพุด เป็นการเกิดตามรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับปัจจุบันที่กำหนดให้ประเทศไทยต้องมีการจัดทำยุทธศาสตร์และการปฏิรูปประเทศในด้านต่างๆ ซึ่งนโยบายนี้เกิดจากที่คณะกรรมการปฏิรูปประเทศซึ่งประกอบด้วยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่มีประสบการณ์ในแต่ละด้านที่ถูกกำหนดให้มีการปฏิรูป เป็นผู้จัดทำแผนการปฏิรูปประเทศเพื่อขอความเห็นชอบจากคณะรัฐมนตรีและเสนอสภานิติบัญญัติแห่งชาติเพื่อรับทราบ แล้วจึงประกาศแผนการปฏิรูปนั้นๆ ในราชกิจจานุเบกษาเพื่อให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องดำเนินการตามแผนการปฏิรูปต่อไป จึงเห็นได้ว่าการก่อตัวของนโยบายไม่ได้เป็นการกำหนดนโยบายที่เป็นความต้องการของผู้มีอำนาจทางการเมืองที่กำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญเท่านั้น แต่รัฐธรรมนูญยังมีการกำหนดให้มีคณะบุคคลในการกำหนดนโยบายที่เป็นการเข้าถึงปัญหาและมีมุมมองของมิติปัญหาที่หลากหลายเพิ่มขึ้น โดยใช้ประสบการณ์และความคิดเห็นจากหน่วยงานราชการที่เกี่ยวข้อง นักวิชาการในการนำเสนอประเด็นปัญหาเพื่อเข้าสู่วาระนโยบายต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The Agenda Setting and Policy formation of the Map Ta Phut Social enterprise policy was set in the Thailand National Reform Plans of Energy Development section, approved by the Cabinet and the National Legislative Assembly of Thailand. This policy was published in the Royal Thai Government Gazette on April 6, 2018. Thailand National Reform Plans were set in section 16 of the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand in 2017. The National Strategy Act B.E. 2560 (2017 C.E.) is a public policy that relevant agencies or organizations must implement the plans and concepts of social enterprise. The researcher's field of interest is the agenda-setting and policy formation of the Map Ta Phut social enterprise Policy, which promotes public management as a power partnership between government, private sector, and civil society. The results revealed that 1) the process of policy formation can be explained by using three Streams Model concept by Kingdon (1984), which consists of three streams: a problem stream, policy stream to address the problem, and the political stream; 2) the process of entering the agenda-setting decision reaches goals with solid support and consistent with important laws by relying on the agencies and individuals who act as supported policymakers; and 3) the policy formation of the Map Ta Phut Social Enterprise policy is not following the proposal of entrepreneurs, but it plays an essential role as policy window. Since the policy window has been opened, and all the appropriate circumstances have occurred, public issues are ready to be added to the policy agenda and contribute to policy formation. Thus, an integration is found to be between policy formation and the community policy model. The Map Ta Phut Social Enterprise policy is the birth of the current constitution, which requires Thailand to formulate national strategies and national reform plans. This policy is initiated by Thailand’s National Reform committee which consists of experienced experts that were destined in the reform plans. Thailand’s National Reform committee prepares a national reform plan to seek approval from the Cabinet and propose to the National Legislative Assembly for acknowledgment and then announces it into Royal Thai Government Gazette for the relevant agencies to proceed. Overall, policy formation is not only from politicians' desire with power and duty in the constitution, but it also requires an ordinary partnership to gain more perspectives and dimensions towards the problems. The ordinary partnerships are from experts with high experience and comments from relevant governmental agencies and academic officers to present issues for further policy agenda-setting |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1605 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |