DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ญาณวุฒิ สุพิชญางกูร-
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันสวนสัตว์ดุสิต เป็นแหล่งพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ และสถานที่ศึกษาหาความรู้เกี่ยวกับการ ดำรงชีวิตของสัตว์ป่าและธรรมชาติ ซึ่งมีสัตว์ป่าจำนวนมาก ซึ่งปัญหาที่มักจะเกิดตามมา คือ ปัญหา การจัดการของเสียและมูลสัตว์ และมีวิธีการในการจัดการที่ไม่ถูกต้องและไม่เหมาะสม จะทำให้เกิด ภาระต่างๆตามมา เช่น ค่าใช้จ่ายที่แพงและ มลภาวะทางกลิ่น ที่เป็นแหล่งเพาะพันธุ์แมลงวันและ เชื้อรา ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยได้มีแนวคิดในการส่งเสริมด้านการผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพจากของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในสวน สัตว์ เพื่อเป็นแหล่งผลิตพลังงานทดแทนและการจัดการของเสียได้อย่างถูกสุขลักษณะเพื่อรักษา สิ่งแวดล้อม ตลอดจนเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ด้านพลังงานให้กับเยาวชน และผู้เข้าชมสวนสัตว์ จึงได้ทำ การสำรวจข้อมูล ปริมาณของเสียในสวนสัตว์ รวมถึงระบบการใช้ก๊าซชีวภาพในสวนสัตว์ โดย เริ่มต้นจาก การสำรวจปริมาณของเสียในสวนสัตว์ วิเคราะห์และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลปริมาณของเสีย ศึกษาหาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับศักยภาพในการผลิตระบบก๊าซชีวภาพที่มีการติดตั้งในสวนสัตว์ และ ประเมินประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพ ระบบบำบัดของเสียแบบถังกวนสมบูรณ์ (Completely Stirred Tank Reactor) หรือ CSTR ขนาด 60 ลูกบาศก์เมตร มีความเหมาะสมสำหรับการบำบัดของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในสวนสัตว์ดุสิตได้ เนื่องจากเป็นระบบบำบัดแบบไม่ใช้อากาศที่มีการกวนผสมในบ่อหมักเพื่อให้เกิดการสัมผัสของ จุลินทรีย์ย่อยสลายได้อย่างทั่วถึงและลดการอุดตันในระบบท่อ ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของระบบ สูงโดยบำบัดความสกปรกในรูป TS ได้มากกว่า 76% และควบคุมสภาวะแวดล้อมการหมักได้ดี การเติมของเสียจากมูลสัตว์และเศษอาหารเข้าระบบวันละ 122 กิโลกรัม หรือคิดเป็นปริมาณน้ำเสีย 775 ลิตร สามารถผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพได้สูงสุดถึง 7.5 ลูกบาศก์เมตร/วัน หรือคิดเป็นอัตราการเกิดก๊าซมี เธน เท่ากับ 0.510 ลูกบาศก์เมตร/กิโลกรัม VS ของของเสียที่เติมเข้าระบบ ก๊าซชีวภาพที่ผลิตได้ ทั้งหมดถูกส่งไปใช้หุงต้มอาหารในศูนย์อาหารสวนสัตว์ดุสิต เพื่อทดแทนการใช้พลังงานเชื้อเพลิง
dc.description.sponsorship: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ก๊าซชีวภาพ -- วิจัย
dc.subject: สวนสัตว์ -- ก๊าซชีวภาพ -- การใช้ประโยชน์ -- วิจัย
dc.title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการศึกษาประสิทธิภาพระบบผลิตก๊าซชีวภาพในสวนสัตว์
dc.title.alternative: Study of the performance biogas systems at the zoo
dc.type: Other
dc.description.other-abstract: There are many animals in Dusit Zoo so there are a lot of works to do in this zoo. Problems when a lot of animals stay together in this place are waste and manure management practices and procedures in selecting the correct and proper management. If the zoo can’t be solved those problems, it will be the source of odors, flies, and fungi can breed and also increase cost of operation. Dusit Zoo is located close to the palace and parliament therefore the waste treatment system that can deal with issues is necessary. The system must be efficient and byproducts from it can be utilized to reduce treatment costs of waste disposal. Completely Stirred Tank Reactor (CSTR) 60 cubic meters is suitable for the zoo’s waste treatment because this system is anaerobic treatment process with agitation in the digester to the exposure of microorganisms to degrade them thoroughly, and blockages in pipes. This high-performance treatment system can clean up more than 76% in TS and easily control environment of fermentation. The addition of animal manure and food waste into the system at 122 kg or 775 liters of water can produce gas for up to 7.5 cubic meters / day. This rate represent to 0.510 cubic meters of gas, methane / kg VS added waste system. All produced biogas is used in cooking, food storage. It’s energy will help to reduce power consumption of cooking gas (LPG) in the food court. It reduce the amount of gas, LPG up to 3.5 kg / day and produce fertilizer as by-product up to 24 kg / day. The CSTR system is easy to operate and another advantage of this system is no need to separate their waste, grass silage to eliminate any further. However, as the result after running project the economic and investment analysis have been done, the construction of 60 cubic meters CSTR have too high investment compared with the yield obtained from the system. So it has to be modified the design to an optimal size from performance data of the current system. Which can be modified by increasing the organic matter (OLR) from 2 kg VS / cubic meters of reactor -day to 4 kg VS / cubic meters of reactor -day. In this modification will reduce investment of the system and payback period is 3.49 years, with 20 cubic meters CSTR. The capacity of system can take waste per day up to 212 kg. and produce biogas 19.8 cubic meters / day. Value of construction is 620,000.00 Baht, operating cost is 43,058.00 Baht / year and the return of investment is 220,792.00 Baht / year. The analysis showed that the NPV is 883,593.52 Baht, B / C of 1.78, EIRR of 30.2%. The return on investment is cost effectiveness because rate of return that is higher than 12% per year