DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สิตานนท์ เจษฏาพิพัฒน์, ประยูร โตสงวน-
dc.contributor.author: สุรเดช เอกปัญญาสกุล-
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัย เรื่อง การประเมินสมรรถนะของอุตสาหกรรมอาหารเสริมสุขภาพไทยต่อการเข้าสู่ประชาคมอาเซียน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเนื้อหาจากการสังเคราะห์เอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสนทนากลุ่ม และการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะขององค์การอุตสาหกรรมอาหารเสริมสุขภาพไทย และเสนอรูปแบบการประเมินสมรรถนะองค์การในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารเสริมสุขภาพไทย เพื่อรับมือเตรียมพร้อมการเข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน พ.ศ. 2558 โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เป็นผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารเสริมสุขภาพไทย 3 กลุ่ม ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้บริหารระดับสูงภาครัฐ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิหรือผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ของสมาคมอาหารเสริมสุขภาพไทย สมาคมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีทางอาหารแห่งประเทศไทย และกลุ่มผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ บริษัทเอกชน ผลการศึกษาวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยกระทบเมื่อเข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน (AEC) ต่อองค์การอุตสาหกรรมอาหารเสริมสุขภาพของไทย ประกอบด้วย การนำเข้าวัตถุดิบ และต้นทุน การผลิตเป็นสินค้า/ผลิตภัณฑ์ การกระจายสินค้า/ผลิตภัณฑ์ ช่องทางการจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ ข้อมูลข่าวสาร/การสื่อสาร รวมทั้งกฎหมายและมาตรฐานความปลอดภัย ดังนั้นการให้ความรู้กับผู้บริโภค และผู้ประกอบการอุตสาหกรรม เรื่องผลิตภัณฑ์เสริมสุขภาพ เพื่อให้มีการบริโภคอย่างปลอดภัย จึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญ การสร้าง การจัดการ การสื่อสาร และการเผยแพร่ความรู้ ด้านสุขภาพ ต้องคำนึงถึงประโยชน์สาธารณะ สอดคล้องกับปัญหาสำคัญของประเทศ เพื่อมุ่งสร้างสังคมแห่งการเรียนรู้สำหรับการลงทุนของรัฐ เพื่อการสร้างความรู้ การจัดการ การสื่อสารและการเผยแพร่ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพ จะต้องทำให้เกิดความรู้ที่สามารถนำมาใช้เพื่อการแก้ไขปัญหาของประเทศ และในการสร้าง การสื่อสาร และเผยแพร่ความรู้ ต้องมีเป้าหมายสำคัญที่จะมุ่งให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อสังคมโดยรวม
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: อาหารเสริม -- การวางแผน -- วิจัย
dc.subject: ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน
dc.title: การประเมินสมรรถนะของอุตสาหกรรมอาหารเสริมสุขภาพไทยต่อการเข้าสู่ประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน
dc.title.alternative: Evaluating the cpacity of Thai health food imnudtry towards Asean economic community
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research uses qualitative research approach, namely documents research, in-depth interviews; focus group and participatory observation, to identify and evaluate essential elements of Thai Health Food Industry towards the ASEAN Economic Community (AEC). Purposive sampling was used to select Government executive officers, experts from Thai Health Food Association, Food Science and Technology Association of Thailand and the executives in private sector. Researcher has found that importation of raw materials, cost of manufacturing, channel of distribution, information and communication including law and safety standard will be altered by AEC. Educating consumers and manufacturers in safety of Health Food Products is the key factor in manufacturing, managing, and product communication. Concerned government agencies must re-evaluate their roles in regulating, overseeing claims and facilitating cross-border trade rules. Collective action by individuals, entities as private sectors, organizations or institutions and the society is imperative. The advancement of current medical technology and healthcare services including public health proceeds fast. Giving the knowledge / information dissemination through the public media has only emphasized the positive side, thus may cause wrong expectation to the consumers and users. As future prospect enabled by AEC will be positive, evaluating the current and aspired capacity becomes crucial for Thailand. Using UNDP/ GEF Capacity Development Framework, which includes: (1) the ability to conceptualize and formulate policies, legislations, strategies and programs, (2) the ability to implement policies and measures, (3) the ability to engage all stakeholders, (4) the ability to mobilize information and knowledge, and (5) the ability to monitor, evaluate, report and learn, this research found adequate capacity at firm, institution and system levels, for Thai Health Food Industry towards ASEAN Economic Community. ASEAN Economic Community, though challenging, may prove to bring about greater benefits than costs for Thailand. Additional investment is, however, required to enhance the capacity gaps.
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง