https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1645
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฉัตรวรัญ องคสิงห์, ศรัณย์ ธิติลักษณ์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วรารัตน์ กิจพจน์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การดำรงอยู่ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่ประสบความสำเร็จของสังคมไทย ในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชนมีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อหาคุณลักษณะ อสม. ที่ประสบความสำเร็จ ได้รับการ ยอมรับการเป็นผู้นำในการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชน (2) เพื่อนำเสนอนโยบายการส่งเสริมอสม. ให้เกิดความสำเร็จในการทำงานส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชน ใน 3 จังหวัดได้แก่ จังหวัดสระแก้ว จังหวัดแพร่ และจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งเป็น อสม. ที่ประสบความสำเร็จได้รับการยกย่องการเป็นผู้นำในการดำเนินงานส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้วิจัยใช้การเลือกผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักแบบเจาะจง(Purposive sampling) ในพื้นที่ ภาคกลางและภาคเหนือ ใน 3 จังหวัดโดยแบ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็น 4 ระดับ 4 กลุ่ม จำนวน 52 คน ได้แก่ระดับผู้นำ อสม. จังหวัด จำนวน 3 คน ระดับ ครอบครัว 4 คนระดับทีมงาน อสม. ผู้นำชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่ 38 คน และระดับประชาชนในละแวกบ้าน ที่รับผิดชอบ 7 คน ผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้นำมีรูปแบบ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่ประสบความสำเร็จของสังคมไทยในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชน ซึ่งสรุปผลการศึกษาได้ดังนี้ คุณลักษณะของผู้นำมีรูปแบบ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการดำรงอยู่ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่ประสบความสำเร็จของสังคมไทยในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชน คือ(1)วิธี คิด (2) การศึกษา การฝึกอบรมและการพัฒนา (3) ความรับผิดชอบในบทบาทและหน้าที่ (4) การสร้างทีม (5) การบริหารจัดการ (6) การแสวงหาความร่วมมือจากภายนอก (7) ผู้นำเป็นศูนย์รวมแห่ง แรงบันดาลใจและความศรัทธา (8) ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ (9) ความสามารถในการครองชีวิต (10) แรงสนับสนุนของครอบครัว | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | อาสาสมัครสาธารณสุข -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ -- ไทย -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | การดำรงอยู่ของอาสาสมัครสาธารณสุขที่ประสบความสำเร็จของสังคมไทยในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพชุมชน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The existence of successful health volunteers on community-based health promotion of socail Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The existence of successful health volunteers on community-based health promotion of social Thailand has objectives of (1) To find the characteristics of successful health volunteers, whom recognized as a leader in promoting community – based social health (2) To propose promotion policy to ensure the success of the health volunteers working in three provinces; Sra Kaew, Prae, and Bangkok, which have been recognized as leaders in community-based health promotion. This research is a qualitative research, using in-depth interview and focus group. Target groups of the research were selected by Purposive Sampling technique in Central and North regions in 3 provinces. Divided target groups in 4 levels, 4 groups, total of 52 people; (1) leader level of the province’s health volunteer team (3 people), (2) family level (4 people) (3) team members level of health volunteer or community leader or officers (38 people), and (4) neighbor level in responsible area (7 people). Research results indicate leader’s form and characteristics, and also factors that affect the existence of successful health volunteers on community-based health promotion of social Thailand. The results of the study are as follows. Conceptual Framework (2) Education, training and development (3) The responsibilities of roles and functions (4) Team building (5) Management (6) To seek cooperation from outsides (7) The leader is the embodiment of inspiration and faith (8) Creativity (9) the ability to dominate the lives (10) Support from families. Forms of the relationship among working partners are (1) The relationship between government and the health volunteers (2) The relationship between the health volunteers and residents (3) The relationship between residents and government.Aspects of the existence of working partners (1) Communication (2) Knowledge provided (3) Participation (4) Team (5) Work support. Policy proposals; government should set a budget subsidized the work of health volunteers, a policy of strengthening the health volunteers, and should develop both news presentation and health knowledge to be more accessible to the public health.Suggestions; for volunteer work, it is necessary to let the health volunteers working in their resident area, be their own selves, support the health volunteers to be successful leaders and recognized as community health leaders, and also cooperate with health volunteer teams and ASEAN network to fit in the context of community health. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |