Title: การพัฒนาชุดการสอนสำหรับนักศึกษาในรายวิชา CHN 354 ภาษาจีนเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมการบริการ
Other Titles: Development of Instructional package of CHN354: Chinese for service industry
Authors: พิสิษฐพัฒน์ ปัญญาเร็ว ทองเปลว
Keywords: ภาษาจีน -- การศึกษาและการสอน;การสอน -- วิจัย;ภาษาจีน -- ชุดการสอน
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: ศูนย์เรียนรู้ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาจีนสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการบริการ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความรู้ของนักศึกษาก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาภาษาจีนเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมการบริการ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจและความคิดเห็นของผู้เรียนหลังจากเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนวิชาภาษาจีนเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมการบริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 ภาควิชาภาษาจีน วิทยาลัยศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จำนวน 34 คนที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชา CHN 354 ภาษาจีนเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมการบริการ ในภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) ชุดการสอนสำหรับนักศึกษาในรายวิชา CHN 354 ภาษาจีนเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมการบริการ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อชุดการสอน สถิติทีทใช้ในงานวิจัย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า t – test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดการสอนสำหรับนักศึกษาในรายวิชา CHN 354 ภาษาจีนเพื่ออุตสาหกรรมการบริการมีประสิทธิภาพ 88.85/89.76 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 และนักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อชุดการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this study were 1) to develop the instructional package for CHN354: Chinese for Service Industry course, 2) to compare the students’ scores before and after the implementation of the developed instructional package, and 3) to examine the students’ satisfaction and perspectives towards the developed instructional package. The samples in this study were 34 third-year students majoring in Chinese from the College of Liberal Arts, Rangsit University who took CHN354: Chinese for Service Industry course in the second semester of the academic year 2020. The instrument used in this study included 1) the instructional package, 2) achievement test, and 3) satisfaction survey form. The statistics used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results revealed that the effectiveness of the developed instructional package was at 88.85/89.76 which was higher than the specified values. In addition, the students’ achievement scores were higher after the implementation of the developed instructional package with statistical significance at .05. The students also showed highest satisfaction level towards the developed instructional package
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1696
metadata.dc.type: Other