https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1715
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา, ธิติมา หลินหะตระกูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปิยะพงษ์ ชูชนะ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | พริกไทยเป็นสมุนไพรที่ใช้ทั้งในด้าน ยา อาหารและเครื่องสำอาง สารสำคัญหลักที่พบ ในพริกไทยคือสาร piperine จากการทดลองใช้พริกไทยดำ 100 กรัม หมักใน 95% เอทานอลได้สาร สกัดเข้มข้น 9 กรัม นำมาตกผลึกใน isopropanol ได้ piperine 2.9591 กรัม คิดเป็นผลผลิต 2.95 %w/w ใช้สาร piperine มาสังเคราะห์สาร piperic acid ด้วยวิธีการ hydrolysis ด้วยด่าง (KOH) ได้ ผลึกสีเหลืองอ่อน คิดเป็นผลผลิต 57.61% สาร piperic acid ถูกใช้เป็นสารตั้งต้นในการสังเคราะห์ อนุพันธ์ด้วยปฏิกิริยา Steglich esterificationโดยมี DCC และ DMAP เป็นตัวเร่งปฏิกิริยาได้สาร methyl piperate, ethyl piperate, propyl piperate, isopropyl piperate และ benzyl piperate ในปริมาณ 84.94 %, 92.79 %, 62.39 %, 84.60 % และ 56.50 % ตามลำดับ แล้วนำมาวัดค่าการดูดกลืนแสง UV ในช่วง 220-450 nm มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดกลืนแสงเท่ากับ 16,844, 31,742, 27,301, 27,395 และ 24,506 Lmol-1cm-1ตามลำดับ พบว่า ethyl piperate มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดกลืนแสงที่ดีที่สุด แสดง ให้เห็นว่าหมู่แทนที่ในอนุพันธ์ piperic acid มีผลต่อค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การดูดกลืนแสง UV สาร ทั้งหมดถูกนำมาศึกษาค่า SPF โดยการนำอนุพันธ์ของสาร piperic acid ทั้งหมดมาวัดด้วยเครื่อง Optometric SPF-290S ได้ค่า SPF เท่ากับ 2.68, 8.89, 6.86, 25.0 และ 4.30 ตามลำดับ พบว่า isopropyl piperate มีค่า SPF สูงสุดและมีสมบัติเหมาะที่จะนำมาพัฒนาเป็นสารกันแดดที่ดีได้ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | พริกไทย (พืช) -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | รังสีอัลตราไวโอเลต | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาอนุพันธ์ของสาร piperic acid จาก piperine ในผลพริกไทยเป็นสารรเพื่อป้องกันรังสี UVA | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of piperic acid from paperine (piper nigrumlinn.) for UVA protection | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | Piper nigrum Linn. is generally used in pharmaceutical, food and cosmetics. Piperine is a major substance in Piper nigrum. To separate piperine, the experiment started with using 100 g of black peper macerated in 95% ethanol for 3 days and obtained extract 9 g. Piperine was crystallized in isopropanol to obtain 2.9591 g (2.95 %w/w). Synthesis of piperic acid was performed with hydrolysis method by using 0.4841 g of piperine refluxed with potassium hydroxide solution and finally obtained light yellow crystals weighing 0.2841 g, (57.61%). Synthesis of piperic acid derivative by steglich esterification reaction conducted by using piperic acid as a substrate with DCC and DMAP as a catalyst and obtained methyl piperate, ethyl piperate, propyl piperate, isopropyl piperate and benzyl piperate in 84.94, 92.79, 62.39, 84.60 and 56.50%, respectively. In addition all derivative were measured the UV absorbance ranging from 220-450 nm, and the molar absorptivity were calculated as 16,844, 31,742, 27,301, 27,395 and 24,506 Lmol-1cm-1, respectively. Ethyl piperate showed the highest molar absorptivity, The substituent groups in piperic acid derivatives affects the absorption coefficient of the compound. After that the SPF values of the piperic acid derivatives were measured with optometric SPF-290S, The results showed that isopropyl piperate gave the maximum SPF equal to 25, followed by ethyl piperate with SPF 8.89, propyl piperate with SPF 6.86, benzyl piperate with SPF 4.30 and methyl piperate with SPF 2.68, respectively. Isopropyl piperate may has good properties suitable for development as sunscreen. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก | en_US |