Title: การบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม อำเภอคลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: The Administration of good governance in Khlongsam subdistrict administrative organization Khlongluang District Pathumthani Province
Authors: วาสนา ประเสริฐ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สรชาติ วิชย สุวรรณพรหม
Keywords: องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม -- วิจัย;ธรรมาภิบาล -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง “การบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม อำเภอคลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล คลองสาม อำเภอคลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี ผู้ศึกษาใช้วิธีการศึกษาโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) จำนวน 16 ท่าน ประกอบด้วย นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม ในฐานะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม บุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสามประกอบด้วย ประธานสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม ปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม หัวหน้าสำนักปลัดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม หัวหน้าส่วนการคลัง ผู้อำนวยการกองช่าง ผู้อำนวยการกองสาธารณสุขและสิ่งแวดล้อม หัวหน้าส่วนการศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม หัวหน้าส่วนสวัสดิการสังคม หัวหน้าฝ่ายนโยบายและแผน รวมทั้งหมด 10 ท่านตลอดจนกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้นำชุมชน จำนวน 6 ท่าน สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผู้ศึกษาได้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า นายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม และบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานในองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสามทุกท่านสามารถอธิบายถึงความหมายของหลักธรรมาภิบาล และสามารถยกตัวอย่างการประยุกต์ใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลได้ แต่ในการยกตัวอย่างการประยุกต์ใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลที่ตนเองเคยนำไปใช้ในการบริหารให้เห็นอย่างชัดเจนได้นั้น มีเพียงนายกองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสามเท่านั้น ที่สามารถยกตัวอย่างการประยุกต์ใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลได้ครบทั้ง 6 หลัก ส่วนบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานในระดับหัวหน้านั้นสามารถอธิบายถึง การประยุกต์ใช้หลัก ธรรมาภิบาลพร้อมยกตัวอย่างประกอบการอธิบายให้เห็นภาพได้เช่นกัน แต่ไม่ครบตามหลัก ธรรมาภิบาลทั้ง 6 หลัก โดยการบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลด้านคุณธรรมสามารถยกตัวอย่างประกอบการอธิบายให้เห็นภาพได้น้อยที่สุด ส่วนการยกตัวอย่างประกอบการอธิบายให้เห็นภาพได้ชัดเจนครบทุกท่านนั้น ได้แก่การบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลในด้านนิติธรรม ด้านการมี ส่วนร่วม และด้านความรับผิดชอบ ซึ่งผลการศึกษานี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า ผู้บริหารและบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานในระดับหัวหน้าขององค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองสามส่วนใหญ่นั้น มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในหลักธรรมาภิบาลเป็นอย่างดี ซึ่งส่งผลกระทบในด้านบวกในการนาหลักธรรมาภิบาลไปใช้ในการบริหารงานขององค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองสาม สำหรับปัญหาในการบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสามที่สำคัญมี 3 ประการ คือ การบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลในด้านคุณธรรม ความโปร่งใส และความคุ้มค่า เนื่องจากยังไม่เป็นที่ยอมรับของกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้นำชุมชน ในส่วนของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม อำเภอคลองหลวง จังหวัดปทุมธานี จำแนกได้เป็นปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร และปัจจัยด้านประชาชน โดยปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์มาตรฐานของนโยบาย ทรัพยากรนโยบาย ลักษณะของหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ และลักษณะของผู้บริหารหรือบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบ และปัจจัยด้านประชาชน ประกอบด้วย การสนับสนุนของผู้นำในพื้นที่ และการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า กำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้นำชุมชนในเขตองค์การบริหารส่วนตาบลคลองสามส่วนใหญ่ มีความคิดเห็นตรงกันว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการบริหารงานตามหลัก ธรรมาภิบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสาม ที่ทำให้ได้รับรางวัลชนะเลิศการประกวดองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลที่มีหลักการบริหารจัดการที่ดีตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลถึงสามครั้ง คือ ทั้งปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร และปัจจัยด้านประชาชน ต้องร่วมมือ ร่วมใจสามัคคีกัน โดยมีกำนัน ผู้ใหญ่บ้าน และผู้นำชุมชนช่วยสนับสนุนประสานงานระหว่างองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสามกับประชาชนในชุมชน จึงส่งผลให้การบริหารงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลคลองสามบรรลุผลสำเร็จ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The study is entitled of “The Administration of Good Governance in Khlongsam Subdistrict Administrative Organization Khlongluang District Pathumthani Province.” The objective of the study is to study the administration of Good governance and study the factor affecting administration of Good governance in Khlongsam Subdistrict Administrative Organization Khlongluang District Pathumthani Province. The researcher is using the study method by conducting interviews giving importance to information from (Key Informants) with a total of 16 people that includes: President of Provincial Administration Organization Department of Khlong Sam District in status of Administration Organization Department of Khlong Sam. The personal working in Administration Organization Department of Khlong Sam all total 10 people along with Sub-District Head Man, Village Head Man and Head of community. The total of 6 people for data analysis in the research using Qualitative analysis. Research showed that President of Provincial Administration Organization Department of Khlong Sam and persons working in Administration Organization Department of Khlong Sam, each person can explain the meaning of rule governance and can apply rule of governance that are clear, simple and common only in administrative function only. That had only President of Provincial Administration Organization Department of Khlong Sam. Khlong Luang District, Pathumthani Province. These would serve as an example of applying rules of governance completing 6 rules: The person working with the chief as shown in the figure but was not able to complete the 6 rules. The administration in the field of governance in terms of virtue can be seen in the last figure. In the explanation given by the figure, all people are observing the administrative rules of governance in the field of legal principle, field of participation, and field of responsibility. Which these results show that: Administrator and personal working in the chief level of Administration Organization Department of Khlong Sam District. The rules in governance were known and understood by most people as well. In the part of factors affecting the successful implementation of the rules of governance in accordance to the Administration department of Khlong Sam, Sub-District, Khlong Luang District, Pathumthani Province sorted factors such as: Personal and population Fields. On the personal field, this includes standard objectives of policy, policy resource, The responsibility agency and The administrator or personal responsibility and factor population field includes support of sub district Head man in area and participating community. The problem Administration accordance rule governance of organization administration department of Khlong Sam has 3 important aspects to consider with the Administration Department : Virtue field should be accepted and recognized by sub district Head man, Village head man and the community leader. The result of the study showed that sub district Head man, Village head man and the community leader in boundary organization administration department of Khlong Sam have the same opinion factor affecting with administration in accordance with the rules of governance of organization administration department of Khlong Sam and to have an award winning recognition from administration district organization for having were good rule management for the Third time as: personal field and population filed in harmony with sub district Head man, Village head man and the community leader support co-operate between Administration organization administration department of Khlong Sam with population in community that affected Administration accordance rule governance of organization administration department of Khlong Sam and for being successful.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1750
metadata.dc.type: Thesis