https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1759
Title: | การใช้นิทานในโปรแกรม You Tube เพื่อการเรียนรู้ภาษาอังกฤษขอเด็กปฐมวัยในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จังหวัดสุรินทร์ |
Other Titles: | he Application of fairy tales from youtube program to enhance english language learning among kindergraten students at a primary school in Sirin Province |
Authors: | ภัทรมุนินทร์ ภาคินอัครพงศา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | อุบล สรรพัชญพงษ์ |
Keywords: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การสอนด้วยสื่อ -- วิจัย;ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- วิจัย;นักเรียนอนุบาล -- ไทย -- วิจัย;เด็กปฐมวัย -- วิจัย;นิทาน; |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed-Method Research) ระหว่างวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) และวิธีการเชิงปริมาณ(Quantitative Research) มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาว่านิทานจากโปรแกรม YouTube จะช่วยให้เด็กปฐมวัยมีพัฒนาการด้านการฟัง และการพูด ภาษาอังกฤษได้ในระดับใด ประชากรในการวิจัย คือ เด็กนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล 2 อายุระหว่าง 5- 6 ปีในปีการศึกษา 2556 จำนวน 31 คน ของโรงเรียน สังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษา จังหวัดสุรินทร์ การเก็บข้อมูลเก็บจาก 1) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ สำหรับพัฒนาทางด้านภาษา และ 2)บันทึกพัฒนาการทางภาษาของเด็กกลุ่มนี้ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเพื่อทดสอบพัฒนาการทางภาษาด้านการฟังและการพูด ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 1 เทอม แล้วคำนวณผลสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ แบบบันทึกการประเมินทักษะการฟังและการพูด แผนการจัดประสบการณ์ สำหรับพัฒนาทางด้านภาษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กปฐมวัยที่ฟังนิทานจากโปรแกรม YouTube มีแรงบันดาลใจ เกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์และมีความสนุกสนานในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ นักเรียนสามารถเล่านิทานที่ได้เรียนและใช้ภาษาง่ายๆได้ ซึ่งหมายความว่า โปรแกรม YouTube สามารถช่วยให้การเรียนรู้มีประสิทธิผลมากขึ้นและมีประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนกลุ่มนี้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This study applies a mixed-method research methodology between qualitative and quantitative methods to find out how YouTube fairy tales program helps children develop their listening and speaking skills in English. Population in the study contains students aged between 5 6 years in kindergarten 2 in 2013. There are 31 children at a primary school under the Primary Education Service Area Office in Surin province. Data are 1) experience-based plan for language development and 2) behavior checklists collected to trace students’ development of English listening and speaking skills. Then the researcher calculated statistics employed in data analysis to assess the students’ skills of listening and speaking. The results show that listening to tales on YouTube program inspired young students and made them enjoy their study, have fun, and create this group’s critical thinking via English arranged for them. All students could retell the story and used simple English to communicate with their classmates and teacher correctly. This means that YouTube programs are helpful and beneficial especially for very young learners in this context. Student’s |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การศึกษาระบบสองภาษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การศึกษาระบบสองภาษา |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1759 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |