https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1778
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nakonthep Tipayasuparat | - |
dc.contributor.author | Sukhuman Janputtipon | - |
dc.date.issued | 2013 | - |
dc.description | Thesis (M.A. (English for Professions)) -- Rangsit University, 2013 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของการสอนพูดตามแนวคิดการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติ โดยการเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษและ เจตคติในการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ ทั้งนี้กลุ่ม งอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนชุมแสงชนูทิศ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ จํานวน 60 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง จําแนกเป็นกลุ่ม ทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คนเท่ากัน นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองเรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบการเรียน แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติ ส่วนนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดั้งเดิม ในการทดลองรวมทั้งหมด 18 คาบเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และระยะเวลาเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบทดสอบความสามารถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษและ ภาษาอังกฤษ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนแบบสอบถามเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษ มาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติมีความ สามารถด้านการพูดภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดั้งเดิมอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติมีเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยวิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบดั้งเดิม อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en_US |
dc.language.iso | en | en_US |
dc.publisher | Rangsit University | en_US |
dc.subject | Chumsaeng Chanutid School -- research | en_US |
dc.subject | Englsih language -- Study and teaching -- research | en_US |
dc.title | Application of task-based learning to develop english speaking ability and attutude towards learning english : a case of Mathayomsuksa IV students at Chumsaeng Chanutid School, Nakhonsawan Province | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | การใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบเน้นงานปฏิบัติเพื่อพัฒนาความสามรถในการพูดภาษาอังกฤษและเจตคติต่อการเรียนภาษาอักฤษกรณีศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนชุมแสงชนูทิศ จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the effectiveness of the speaking instruction activities, which was based on task-based learning, by comparing the students' English speaking ability and their attitudes towards learning English. Sixty Mathayomsuksa 4 students in Chumsaeng Chanutid School were purposively selected. They were equally divided into two groups: 30 students in the experimental group were instructed through task-based learning; whereas the other 30 students in the control group were taught through a tradition teaching method or PPP. Based on the two group pre-test post-test design, the study covered a period of 18 learning periods in total. The experimenting instrument featured lesson plans and the data collecting instruments included the speaking test and the attitude questionnaire. The data were statistically analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of this study were as follows: 1. The English speaking ability in the experimental group was significantly higher at the .05 level. 2. The attitudes towards learning English in the experimental was significantly higher at the .05 level. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | Master of Arts | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | Master's Degree | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | English for Professions | en_US |