DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ณกมล จันทร์สม-
dc.contributor.author: นเรศ ล้วนไพรินทร์-
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (บธ.ด. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
dc.description.abstract: ในการศึกษางานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการ ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า กรณีศึกษา: องค์การธุรกิจเครือข่ายขายตรงในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย การกำหนดนโยบายและกลยุทธ์, การปรับปรุงและพัฒนากระบวนการในการจัดการ, การจัดการ ความรู้และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า, การนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติขององค์การธุรกิจเครือข่ายใน ประเทศไทย มาใช้เป็นกรอบในการวิจัย สำหรับแนวทางการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) มีการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากเอกสาร ตำรา และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การเก็บ รวบรวมข้อมูลใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 นักวิชาการและผู้ให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการบริหารจัดการองค์การที่เป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการจัดการ ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าขององค์การธุรกิจในภาคเอกชน จำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้บริหารระดับสูงของ องค์การธุรกิจเครือข่ายขายตรงในประเทศไทย จำนวน 10 คน ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารระดับสูงขององค์การ ธุรกิจเครือข่ายขายตรงในประเทศไทยที่เป็นบริษัทข้ามชาติ จำนวน 5 บริษัท ผู้บริหารระดับสูงของ องค์การธุรกิจเครือข่ายขายตรงในประเทศไทยที่เป็นบริษัทสัญชาติไทย จำนวน 5 บริษัท และกลุ่มที่ 3 ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียกับธุรกิจเครือข่ายขายตรงในประเทศไทย จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็น หน่วยงาน ภาครัฐ จำนวน 3 คน และผู้จำหน่ายอิสระหรือตัวแทนเครือข่ายขายตรง จำนวน 17 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การพัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าในขั้นตอนการ กำหนดนโยบายและกลยุทธ์, การปรับปรุงและพัฒนากระบวนการในการจัดการ, การจัดการความรู้ และการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า, การนำกลยุทธ์ไปสู่การปฏิบัติขององค์การธุรกิจเครือข่ายในประเทศ ไทยนั้น ถ้าองค์การที่ต้องการประสบความสำเร็จนอกจากขั้นตอนดังกล่าวแล้วยังพบว่า การจัดการ ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าในปัจจุบันได้มีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยมีประเด็นที่เข้ามาเกี่ยวข้องมาก ขึ้น ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารองค์การ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ ภาครัฐ การฝึกอบรมและพัฒนา นักธุรกิจอิสระ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ซึ่งจากขั้นตอนดังกล่าวได้ถูกพัฒนามาเป็นตัวแบบการจัดการ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ซึ่งจากขั้นตอนดังกล่าวได้ถูกพัฒนามาเป็นตัวแบบการจัดการ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ซึ่งจากขั้นตอนดังกล่าวได้ถูกพัฒนามาเป็นตัวแบบการจัดการ ความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า ปัจจัยข้างต้นของการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า สามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ เป็นแนวทางในการดำเนินงานที่มีความเหมาะสมกับลักษณะหรือรูปแบบขององค์การทางธุรกิจ ต่างๆ ตัวแบบของการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าจะเป็นนวัตกรรมที่ไม่หยุดนิ่งและจะต้องมีการ พัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง ปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่างๆ ในการดำเนินการในขั้นตอนต่างๆ องค์การใด สามารถนำรูปแบบการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้ามาใช้ในการแก้ไขให้ครบกระบวนการจะมี ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน ผู้ประกอบการ ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน นักธุรกิจเครือข่าย ต้องเข้าใจบทบาท หน้าที่และให้ความร่วมมือซึ่งกันและกัน ขั้นตอนทั้งหมดนี้ต้องดำเนินการอย่างต่อเนื่อง ธุรกิจ เครือข่ายนี้เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้คนจำนวนมาก การดำเนินการใดๆ ต้องชัดเจน ปฏิบัติได้ สอดคล้องกับ วัฒนธรรม และองค์การต้องให้ความสำคัญในการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้าอย่างแท้จริง
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ธุรกิจขายตรง -- วิจัย
dc.subject: ขายตรง -- ไทย
dc.title: การพัฒนาตัวแบบการจัดการความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้ากรณีศึกษา : องค์การธุรกิจเครือข่ายขายตรงในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: The Prototype development of customer relationship management case study : in the oraganization of marketing network in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this study is to develop a model for customer relationship management through a case study on organizations in network markets in Thailand. The components of this model will include policy identification, strategy, management process enhancement and development, knowledge management and customer relationship building and applying strategies into practices in network market organizations in Thailand. These components will be used as the framework for this qualitative research along with information from literature reviews and indepth interviews. The in-depth interviews are divided into 3 parts with three different informer groups; 7 academes and consultants who are specialists on organizational management and customer relationship management for private organizations, 10 high level management staff network marketing organizations in Thailand with 5 being in Thai-owned organizations and 5 from international organizations, and the third group consists of 20 subjects who are stakeholders in the network marketing business in Thailand. The third group of interviewees were made up of 3 government officials and 17 freelance business persons and network marketing organization’s representatives. Results from this research indicated that for an organization to be successful in creating the customer relationship management model, the stated components in the framework including, policy identification, strategy, management process enhancement and development, knowledge management and customer relationship building and applying strategies into practices in network market organizations in Thailand are very important and influential. In today’s highly competitive market situation, continuous customer relationship development is becoming more and more necessary. At the same time, more factors are required in this process including the buy-in from the top management of the organization, organizational norms, the government’s policy and support, training and development, the freelance business person themselves, appropriate use of information technology and communication schemes. These factors have been incorporated in with the customer relationship model and is designed for application as appropriate to the type and characteristics of the different business organizations. The model of customer relationship management is a live innovation, meaning that there needs to be continuous development and the relationship built with the customers must be brought into the consideration and application process for the organization throughout the whole process. At this point, it means that the information and results must be reconsidered throughout the whole process to keep the advantage edge in the business. The entrepreneur, the implementer and the network marketing business person must understand their own roles and responsibilities and work together to support each other’s roles which is a continuous process. Network marketing involves many people therefore, any action taken must be clear-cut and transparent. Moreover, the actions must be in accordance to cultural norms and the organization must truly give importance to managing the organizations’ customer relations.
dc.description.degree-name: บริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ