https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1812Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรีสมร พุ่มสะอาด | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อัจฉราณี อัจฉริยศิลป์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของสื่อการเรียนรู้ ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิดตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2 = 80/80 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่เรียนเรื่อง พุทธประวัติ กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม ชั้นประถมศึกษาปี ที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังเรียน ด้วยสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วย มัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิด และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน ที่เรียนด้วยสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิด กลุ่ม ตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปี ที่ 2 ห้อง ก ที่กาลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปี การศึกษา 2556 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ สื่อการ เรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิด เรื่อง พุทธประวัติ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้เรื่อง พุทธประวัติ และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม ของนักเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการทดลองจัดการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหา ประสิทธิภาพของสื่อตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2 = 80/80 เปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนและ หลังเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล เปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้กับเกณฑ์ของระดับคะแนนของโรงเรียน เปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยการทดสอบค่า t (t-test) วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรม ของนักเรียน โดยคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย ( x̅ ) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และระดับพฤติกรรม เทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชัน แผนผังความคิดมีประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 81.41/82.05 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 80/80 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผัง ความคิดทั้งหมด 26 คน มีผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนเพิ่มมากขึ้นโดยคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้ที่เพิ่มมาก ที่สุด คือ 17 คะแนน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ของระดับคะแนนของโรงเรียน นักเรียนได้ระดับ คะแนนดีเยี่ยม (ระดับ 4) 18 คน ระดับคะแนนดีมาก (ระดับ 3.5) 2 คน ระดับคะแนนดี (ระดับ 3) 6 คน และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียน ( x̅ = 24.62) สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน ( x̅ = 13.04) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) พฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยสื่อ การเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิด โดยรวมอยู่ใน ระดับดี ( x̅ = 2.82) เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดพบว่าพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน โดยพฤติกรรมด้านความสุขในการเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ( x̅ = 3.00) และพฤติกรรมด้านความ ตั้งใจในการเรียนรู้มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด ( x̅ = 2.65 ) | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต -- นักเรียน -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | สื่อการสอน -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | สื่อการสอน -- การพัฒนา -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชัน แผนผังความคิด เรื่อง พุทธประวัติ กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of ipad based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application in grade 2 buddha history in social studies, religion and culture subject area in Satit Bilingual school | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The purposes of this study are 1) to study the efficiency index value, indicated by the formula E1/E2 = 80/80, of the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia ebook with mind map application on the History of Buddhism in the 2nd Grade Buddhism subject, 2) to investigate the educational outcome of the students who had been teaching via the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the History of Buddhism in the 2nd Grade Buddhism subject, and 3) to investigate the educational behavior of the students who had been teaching via the iPadbased instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application. The samples of this study were the 2nd Grade students (Classroom P.2A) at Satit Bilingual School of Rangsit University (SBS) during the semester 1/2013. The total sample size was 26. The tools used in this study were the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the the History of Buddhism in the 2nd Grade Buddhism subject. The student educational behavior observation forms were also used in this study. The analysis of this study were done by the comparison of the efficiency index value using the formula E1/E2 = 80/80. The scores of the preexamination and post-examination of each student were compared. The scores were also compared to the standard scores of the school. The scores of the pre-examination and post-examination of each student were also subjected to the T-test analysis. The students educational behavior were analyzed to obtain the average value ( x̅ ), the standard deviation (S.D.), and compared to that of the school’s standard. The study has found that 1) the efficiency index value of the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the History of Buddhism in the 2nd Grade Buddhism subject was higher than that of the standard, which showed as E1/E2 = 81.41/82.05 (the standard is 80/80), 2) the comparison of the preexamination and post-examination scores of each student indicated that all 26 students had higher post-examination scores than the pre-examination scores, which the highest at 17 points increased. The comparison of the students’ scores to that of the school’s standard indicated that 18 students were rated as excellent, 2 students were rated as very good, 6 students were rated as good. All of the 26 students passed the examination. The comparison of the pre-examination and post-examination scores of each student also indicated that the all post-examination scores were higher than the pre-examination scores. The average of the post-examination scores ( x̅ = 24.62) was higher than the average of the pre-examination scores ( x̅ = 13.04). The comparison via the T-test analysis also indicated that those values were significantly different, statistically at 0.01, 3) The analysis of the educational behavior of the students who had been taught via the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the History of Buddhism in the 2nd Grade Buddhism subject indicated that the behaviors were rated as good ( x̅ = 2.82). The detailed analysis of the students educational behavior of the students who had been taught via the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the History of Buddhism in the 2nd Grade Buddhism subject also indicated that all perspectives were rated as good, which the question that had been rated the highest ( x̅= 3.00) was “Students are happy with the teaching and learning” while the question that had been rated the lowest ( x̅ = 2.65) was “Students are concentrate in the teaching and learning”. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | หลักสูตรและการสอน | en_US |