https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1819Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรีสมร พุ่มสะอาด | - |
| dc.contributor.author | สายชล ปัญญามี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบประสิทธิภาพของสื่อการเรียนรู้ ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิดตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2 = 80/80 2) เปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่เรียนเรื่องมาตราตัวสะกด กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ก่อนและหลังเรียน ด้วยสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดีย อีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิด และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วย สื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ห้อง ข ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2556 โรงเรียน สาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จำนวน 28 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ สื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพด ด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผังความคิด เรื่องมาตราตัวสะกด แผนการจัดการ เรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลการเรียนรู้เรื่องมาตราแม่กก เรื่องมาตราแม่กบ เรื่องมาตราแม่กด และ เรื่องมาตราแม่กน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการทดลองจัดการ เรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณหาประสิทธิภาพของสื่อตามเกณฑ์ E1/E2 = 80/80 เปรียบ เทียบคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล เปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้ กับเกณฑ์ของระดับคะแนนของโรงเรียน เปรียบเทียบคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนโดย การทดสอบค่า t (t-test) วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของนักเรียน โดยคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย ( x̅ ) ค่าส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และระดับพฤติกรรมเทียบกับเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชัน แผนผังความคิดมีประสิทธิภาพ E1/E2 เท่ากับ 80.71/81.31 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 80/80 2) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชันแผนผัง ความคิดทั้งหมด 28 คน มีผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนเพิ่มมากขึ้น โดยคะแนนผลการเรียนรู้ที่เพิ่มมาก ที่สุด คือ 16 คะแนน เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับเกณฑ์ของระดับคะแนนของโรงเรียนนักเรียนได้ระดับ คะแนนดีเยี่ยม (ระดับ 4) 17 คน ระดับคะแนนดีมาก (ระดับ 3.5) 2 คน ระดับคะแนนดี (ระดับ 3) 5 คน ระดับคะแนนค่อนข้างดี (ระดับ 2.5) 4 คน และคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลการเรียนรู้หลังเรียน ( x̅ =24.36) สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียน ( x̅ = 15.18) อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) พฤติกรรมของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเค ชันแผนผังความคิด โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ( x̅ =2.91) เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดพบว่า อยู่ใน ระดับดีทุกด้าน โดยพฤติกรรมด้านความสุขในการเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ( x̅ = 3.00) และ พฤติกรรมด้านความตั้งใจในการเรียนรู้มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด ( x̅ = 2.75) | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | ไอแพด (แท็บเล็ตคอมพิวเตอร์) | en_US |
| dc.subject | มัลติมีเดียเพื่อการศึกษา | en_US |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้ไอแพดด้วยมัลติมีเดียอีบุ๊คร่วมกับการใช้แอพลิเคชัน แผนผังความคิด เรื่องมาตราตัวสะกด กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตแห่งมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of iPad based instructional media using multimedia E-Book with mind map application on spelling rules in grade2 Thai language subject area in Satit Bulingual School of Rangsit University | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The purposes of this study are 1) to study the efficiency of the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the rules of spelling in the 2nd Grade Thai language, 2) to investigate the educational outcome of the students who had been teaching via the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the rules of spelling in the 2nd Grade Thai language, and 3) to investigate the educational behavior of the students who had been teaching via the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application. The samples of this study were the 2nd Grade students (Classroom P.2B) at Satit Bilingual School of Rangsit University (SBS) during the semester 1/2013. The total sample size was 28. The tools used in this study were the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the total of 4 lessons of the rules of spelling in the 2nd Grade Thai language. The lesson contents used in this study were the “แม่กก” spelling rule, “แม่กบ” spelling rule, “แม่กด” spelling rule, and “แม่กน” spelling rule. The lesson plans used in this study were the “แม่กก” lesson plan, “แม่กบ” lesson plan, “แม่กด” lesson plan, and “แม่กน” lesson plan. The examinations used in this study were “แม่กก” examination, “แม่กบ” examination, “แม่กด” examination, and “แม่กน” examination. The student educational behavior observation forms were also used in this study. The analysis of this study were done by the comparison of the efficiency index value using the formula E1/E2 = 80/80. The scores of the pre-examination and post-examination of each student were compared. The scores comparison of the efficiency index value using the formula E1/E2 = 80/80. The scores of the pre-examination and post-examination of each student were compared. The scores were also compared to the standard scores of the school. The scores of the preexamination and post-examination of each student were also subjected to the T-test analysis. The students educational behavior were analyzed to obtain the average value ( x̅ ), the standard deviation (S.D.), and compared to that of the school’s standard. The study has found that 1) the efficiency index value of the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the rules of spelling in the 2nd Grade Thai language was higher than that of the standard, which showed as E1/E2 = 80.71/81.31 (the standard is 80/80), 2) the comparison of the preexamination and post-examination scores of each student indicated that all 28 students had higher post-examination scores than the pre-examination scores, which the highest at 15 points increased and lowest at 3 points increased. The comparison of the students’ scores to that of the school’s standard indicated that 17 students were rated as excellent, 2 students were rated as very good, 5 students were rated as good, and 4 students were rated as higher than average. All of the 28 students passed the examination. The comparison of the pre-examination and post-examination scores of each student also indicated that the all post-examination scores were higher than the pre-examination scores, and when compared to the school’s standard the scores were rated as excellent. The average of the post-examination scores ( x̅ = 24.39) was higher than the average of the pre-examination scores ( x̅ = 15.18). The comparison via the Ttest analysis also indicated that those values were significantly different, statistically at 0.001, which proved the hypothesis of the study. 3) The analysis of the educational behavior of the students who had been taught via the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the rules of spelling in the 2nd Grade Thai language indicated that the behaviors were rated as good ( x̅ =2.91). The detailed analysis of the students educational behavior of the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the rules of spelling in the detailed analysis of the students educational behavior of the iPad-based instructional media using multimedia e-book with mind map application on the rules of spelling in the 2nd Grade Thai language also indicated that all 5 questions in the questionnaire were rated as good, which the question that had been rated the highest was “Students are happy with the teaching and learning” while the question that had been rated the lowest was “Students are concentrate in the teaching and learning”. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | หลักสูตรและการสอน | en_US |