https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1857Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ไพจิตร อิ่งศิริวัฒน์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อัจฉรา นาคลดา | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเชิงทดลองนี้เกิดขึ้นจากการตั้งสมมุติฐานว่างานออกแบบจะสามารถช่วยสร้าง สัมพันธภาพที่ดีของครอบครัวและช่วยให้แม่สอนลูกผ่านของใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน จากสมมุติฐานดังกล่าวนําไปสู่แนวคิดการออกแบบชุดชงชาในชื่อโครงการ “เราเป็นซึ่งกันและกัน” ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครอบครัวกับของใช้ประจําวัน จากการศึกษาวัฒนธรรมการชงชาและความสัมพันธ์ครอบครัว สายสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้น ระหว่างกันตลอดไป กิจกรรมที่ปฏิบัติกันใน ครอบครัวจึงเป็นวิธีหนึ่งที่เหมาะสมที่จะใช้สอดแทรกวิธีการสอนลูกได้ และการชงชาก็เป็นกิจกรรมหนึ่งที่แสดงถึงวิถีชีวิตในครอบครัวได้ดี การชงชาถูกลดขั้นตอนลงให้ร่วมสมัย เพื่อเชื่อมต่อคนต่างวัยให้เข้าหากัน ความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นจากรูปแบบ วัสดุ และกระบวนการชงชาจะช่วยให้ความสัมพันธ์แม่กับลูก สนิทแน่นแฟ้นยิ่งขึ้น ทั้งยังช่วยให้การสอนของแม่ง่ายขึ้น กลมกลืนเป็นธรรมชาติและแฝงความ อบอุ่นตามวิถีแบบชาวตะวันออก รูปแบบและขั้นตอนการชงชาใหม่นี้ จะช่วยให้แม่สอนลูกให้รู้จัก และเข้าใจบทบาทหน้าที่ในการอยู่ร่วมกับสังคมอย่างใส่ใจผู้อื่น เข้าใจคุณค่าของการแบ่งปัน มองคุณค่ามากกว่ามูลค่า สมาธิที่เกิดในระหว่างการชงชาจากภาชนะไม้กลึงเป็นการถ่ายทอดความรัก ความผูกพันที่แม่มีต่อลูก ช่วยทําให้การสอนเรื่องการแบ่งปัน การให้กําลังใจ การให้เกียรติ และการ อ่อนน้อมถ่อมตนเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้น งานออกแบบชุดชงชานี้จะช่วยให้คําสอนของแม่ยังคงอยู่ โดยถูกสอดแทรกลงในกระบวนการชงชาให้ระลึกถึง และสืบทอดเป็นมรดก งานวิจัยนี้ยังสามารถคิดพัฒนาต่อยอดในงานออกแบบของใช้ประจําวันชุดอื่นๆ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับวัฒนธรรมการดําเนินชีวิตของคนในครอบครัว | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครอบครัว -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | ครอบครัว -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.title | เราเป็นซึ่งกันและกัน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครอบครัวกับของใช้ประจำวัน | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | We are each other domestic relationships and everyday object | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This is an experimental project was conducted upon the premise that design can encourage good relationships within the family and provide everyday objects through which parents can communicate with their children. This assumption led to the design concept of tea set named "We Are Each Other: Domestic Relationship and Everday Objects." The culture of tea preparation and its relationship to family values, especially the relationship between mother and child, represents the emotional bond they share. Tea ceremonies represent an important family ritual. In today's modern world, the procedure of making tea has diminished; it no longer connects people of different ages together. Form, material, and process of making tea provide a framework upon which the mother and children have more intimacy, also helps in teaching children about the gentle, warm ways of our Eastern culture. This ritual also encourages mothers to teach children to think and understand the role of living in society, to be aware of the beauty of sharing and see its emotional value. The concentration involved in making tea from these delicate, lathe-turned wooden containers help with teaching concepts of sharing, encouragement, dignity, and modesty. The design of the tea set is a reminder for children of their relationship with their parents. Teaching was inserted to the procedure of making tea and also could be a ritual for children, passed on from generation to generation. This research can be further developed towards the design of a series of other daily objects associated with family culture. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การออกแบบ | en_US |