https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1866
Title: | โครงการศึกษาศิลปวัฒนธรรมของมุสลิมเพื่อการออกแบบพื้นที่ละหมาดที่สามารถเคลื่อนย้ายได้ |
Other Titles: | Play space : a muslim cultural study to design the movable prayer area |
Authors: | จารุณี วิจิตรพงษ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สุวิทย์ รัตนานันท์ |
Keywords: | มุสลิม -- ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี;มุสลิม -- การละหมาด;มัสยิด |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ศาสนาอิสลามเป็นศาสนาที่มีบทบัญญัติให้ผู้ที่นับถือศาสนาอิสลามปฏิบัติตามบทบัญญัติ อย่างเคร่งครัด การละหมาดถือเป็นบทบัญญัติที่สําคัญอย่างหนึ่งที่กําหนดให้ชาวมุสลิมทุกคน ปฏิบัติ การสร้างพื้นที่ความเป็นส่วนตัวในการปฏิบัติการละหมาดของชาวมุสลิมได้เปลี่ยนไปจาก เดิมมาก เนื่องจากสังคมปัจจุบันมี ความเร่งรีบและมีเวลาเป็นตัวกําหนดซึ่งการใช้พื้นที่ก็ถูกจํากัด ความเป็นส่วนตัวบางพื้นที่มีความแออัด การทําวิทยานิพนธ์โครงการออกแบบพื้นที่ละหมาดที่สามารถเคลื่อนย้ายได้ได้รับแรง บันดาลใจจากศิลปวัฒนธรรมของมุสลิม มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ต้องการสร้างพื้นที่ความป็นส่วนตัวใน การปฏิบัติการละหมาดให้กับสตรีมุสลิมในยุคปัจจุบันของการทํางานภายในสํานักงาน ให้มีความสะดวกสบายและเป็นการง่ายต่อการปฏิบัติศาสนกิจได้รวดเร็วและทันกับเวลาในการละหมาดโดย ทําการทดลองด้วยวิธีการพับวัสดุ ในรูปแบบต่างๆ ให้ออกมาเป็นรูปทรงที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของ ศิลปวัฒนธรรมมุสลิม โดยรูปแบบที่หยิบยกมานั้น คือ รูปดวงดาวที่ถอดแบบลวดลายมาจาก สถาปัตยกรรมของมัสยิด โดยนํารูปทรงเรขาคณิตมาเป็นโครงสร้าง ซึ่งได้จากการศึกษาค้นคว้าสังเกต การสอบถามการจําลองพื้นที่และมีการทดสอบการใช้พื้นที่การใช้งานโดยมุ่งเน้นเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณค่าพื้นที่ของการละหมาดและคุณภาพชีวิตของสตรีมุสลิมในยุคปัจจุบัน ทำให้ผู้ใช้สามารถนำชิ้นงานมาใช้ได้อย่างสะดวกและรวดเร็วพร้อมทั้งง่ายในการพกพาและเคลื่อนย้ายได้และมีความเป็นส่วนตัวเพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งพื้นที่ละหมาดเคลื่อนย้ายได้ดังกล่าวจะ ประกอบด้วยวัสดุ เช่น แผ่นโพลีคาร์บอเนต หนา 6 มิลลิเมตรซึ่งมีลักษณะเบาและแข็งแรงคงทนต่อ การขึ้นโครงสร้างภายในแผ่นฟองน้ําขนาดบางใช้ในการรองรับน้ําหนักในการคุกเข่าเนื้อผ้าโพลีเอสเตอร์ลักษณะเนื้อเหนียวทําความสะอาดง่ายใช้หุ้มแผ่นโพลีคาร์บอเนต์ โดยวัสดุดังกล่าวได้นําไปประกอบในการขึ้นโครงสร้างและออกแบบให้ชิ้นงานมีผ้าปูละหมาดติดอยู่ด้านในของตัวชิ้นงานซึ่งเป็นการง่ายต่อการปฏิบัติศาสนกิจในที่ทํางาน ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยและออกแบบพื้นที่ละหมาดที่สามารถเคลื่อนย้ายได้สามารถช่วยให้สตรี มุสลิมมีความเป็นส่วนตัวมากขึ้นในการปฏิบัติศาสนกิจในการละหมาดในช่วงเวลาทํางาน โดย พื้นที่ละหมาดสามารถเคลื่อนย้ายตัวชิ้นงานได้ง่ายสะดวกและเบาในการพับเก็บ ช่วยส่งเสริมคุณค่า ให้กับพื้นที่ของการละหมาดและคุณภาพชีวิตของสตรีมุสลิมในยุคปปัจจุบันให้ดียิ่งขึ้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Islam is a religion that has laws for all Muslims citizens to follow and perform strictly. Among those things, prayer is regarded as one of the important laws that Muslims must perform. Nowadays, the private area for them to do the obligatory prayer has been changed a lot due to the hasty lifestyle of the society has limited the use of the space. The thesis project to design the movable prayer area is inspired by the Muslim cultures. The main objective is to build the private area for Muslim women who are working in the office which has a little space to perform a prayer, and give them more convenient selection while praying during rush hour and to make them always being in time of daily prayer duration. The experiment is starting from folding the paper in various formats into a shape that harmoniously go with the context of Muslim culture. Thus, those formats will be in a star shape and has reproduced from the mosque architecture by having a geometry figure as a major structure. This idea has derived from multi studies, queries, drafts creations, area simulations and examinations. Particularly, our focus is to promote and realize the value of prayer area as well as to support a quality of our Muslim women’s life in the modern ages. Apart from this, it is very easy for them to use and comfortable to move away or bring along to any places especially to earn more privacy area. This movable prayer area composed of polycarbonate sheets thickness 6 millimeter which is light and has high durability while doing structure works. Next, sponge sheets use to support the weight while kneeling and a strong and easy to clean canvas texture use to cover the polycarbonate sheet. All these mentioned materials will be brought to build a structure and the prayer math which design to attach inside will be easy for them to perform a prayer in daily period. The results of the research as well as the design of a movable prayer area enable to help our Muslim women gain a privacy area while performing the obligator prayer in daily life. The prayer area is easily to move and convenient to use and keep. This kind of material helps to promote the essential of prayer and give the better quality of Muslim women's life at a present time |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การออกแบบ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1866 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |