Title: สัญลักษณ์เพื่อการรณรงค์ต่อต้านการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นทางสื่อวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์
Other Titles: Symbols of anti-corruption campaigns reflected through online videos
Authors: ณชรต อิ่มณะรัญ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ
Keywords: การทุจริต -- การป้องกัน -- วิจัย;สื่อวีดิทัศน์ -- วิจัย;การรณรงค์ทางการสื่อสาร -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง สัญลักษณ์เพื่อการรณรงค์ต่อต้านการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นที่สะท้อนผ่านสื่อ วีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงสัญลักษณ์เพื่อการรณรงค์ต่อต้านการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นที่สะท้อนผ่านสื่อวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ และองค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์ของการรณรงค์ที่กระตุ้นให้เยาวชนตระหนักถึงปัญหาการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่นำมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเข้าสู่ปัญหานำวิจัยประกอบด้วยแนวคิดเรื่องคุณธรรมพื้นฐานแนวคิดเรื่องการทุจริตคอรัปชั่น แนวทางการศึกษาเชิงสัญญะวิทยา และแนวการวิเคราะห์ภาษาภาพเชิงเทคนิค โดยผู้วิจัยได้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลชิ้นงานเพื่อการการรณรงค์จาก www.youtube.com ในช่วงวันที่ 1-15 ธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2556 เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ตัวบทและทำการสัมภาษณ์แบบกลุ่มเยาวชนในสถานศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 4 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สัญลักษณ์เพื่อการรณรงค์ต่อต้านการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นทางสื่อวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ สามารถจำแนกได้ 2 ประเภทคือ สัญลักษณ์ภาพและภาษา โดยมีรายละเอียดดังนี้ (1) สัญลักษณ์ภาพและภาษาประกอบด้วย (ก) สัญลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับสาเหตุของปัญหาการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นได้แก่สัญลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับความซับซ้อนและความไร้ระเบียบทางสังคมตัวอย่างเช่น สายไฟฟ้าที่ยุ่งเหยิง ฝูงชนที่แออัด ความวุ่นวายบนท้องถนน สัญลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับความแตกต่างของชนชั้นทางเศรษฐกิจและสังคม สะท้อนผ่านภาพเกี่ยวกับความยากจน และ (ข) สัญลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการทุจริตคอรัปชั่นประกอบด้วย สัญลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการ “โกงกิน” และสัญลักษณ์ภาษาท่าทางที่แสดงออกเกี่ยวกับการประเมินคุณค่าพฤติกรรมการทุจริต ชคอรัปชั่น และ (2) องค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์ของงานรณรงค์ต่อต้านการทุจริตคอร์รัปชันที่กระตุ้นให้เยาวชนตระหนักถึงปัญหาคอรัปชั่นจำแนกได้เป็น 5 ประเด็น ได้แก่ (ก) การใช้สีขาว เทา ดำในเชิงสัญลักษณ์ (ข) การนำเสนอแบบอย่างของบุคคลที่ไม่พึงประสงค์และควรถูกลงโทษ (ค) สัญลักษณ์ภาพเกี่ยวกับความไร้ระเบียบ (ง) สัญลักษณ์ภาพเกี่ยวกับความยากจน และ (จ) สัญลักษณ์เกี่ยวกับความหวัง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The research on Symbols of Anti-Corruption Campaigns Reflected through Online Videos is aimed to provide understanding in symbols of anti-corruption campaigns reflected through online videos and factors of creativity of anti-corruption campaigns that raise concerns over corruption problems among youths. Concepts and theories applied to the research problem approach include basic moral concept, corruption concept, semiotics approach and technical visual language analysis. The researcher gathered information of anti-corruption campaigns from www.youtube.com between December 1 and 5, 2013 to analyze the texts and carry out an interview with four groups of youths, each consisting of 10 people, in educational institutions in Bangkok. Research findings were that symbols of anti-corruption campaigns appeared in online videos could be divided into two categories: visual and language symbols and technical visual language meaning symbols. Details were as follows: 1) visual and language symbols include A) symbols involving with causes of corruption problems, i.e. symbols involving with complexity and social disorganization such as messy electric wires, crowded mass of people, traffic chaos, and symbols involving with disparity among people of different socio-economic status that were reflected through image of poverty; B) symbols involving with corruption behaviors include a) symbols involving with “embezzlement” behavior and b) expressed body language symbols involving with corruption behavior assessment, and 2) factors of creativity of anti-corruption campaigns that raise concerns over corruption problems among youths could be divided into five pillars: a) symbolic use of white, grey and black colors, b) presentation of undesirable role models who should be punished, c) visual symbols involving with disorganization, d) visual symbols involving with poverty and e) symbols of hope
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1886
metadata.dc.type: Thesis