https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1888
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุรพล ศรีวิทยา | - |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฏฐ์ณัชชา ไชยประเสริฐ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎี และวิวัฒนาการของการให้บริการโทรคมนาคม ซึ่งถือเป็นบริการสาธารณะประเภทหนึ่งที่สำคัญ รวมทั้งกฎหมายในการจัดตั้งองค์กรหรือหน่วยงานที่จัดทำบริการสาธารณะในกิจการโทรคมนาคมและองค์กรที่กำกับดูแล 2) ศึกษารูปแบบของการเชื่อมต่อระบบโครงข่ายโทรคมนาคม และประเภทของการกำหนดค่าเชื่อมต่อระบบโครงข่ายทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ 3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายระหว่างบริษัท ทีโอที จำกัด (มหาชน) กับเอกชนอันเนื่องมาจากหลักเกณฑ์ที่คณะกรรมการกิจการโทรคมนาคมแห่งชาติกำหนดขึ้น 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการกำกับดูแลการให้บริการโทรคมนาคม โดยเฉพาะกรณีของการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายโทรคมนาคมในประเทศไทย โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจุบันการประกอบกิจการโทรคมนาคมในประเทศไทย เป็นช่วงแห่งการปรับเปลี่ยนจากตลาดผูกขาด โดยรัฐไปสู่การแข่งขันเสรี นับได้ว่า “อยู่ในช่วงรอยต่อของกิจการโทรคมนาคม” และมีประเด็นปัญหาที่ควรศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินกิจการโทรคมนาคมนานัปการโดยเฉพาะปัญหาในการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายโทรคมนาคม ด้วยเหตุประการสำคัญที่ว่า การเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายโทรคมนาคม จะทำให้โครงข่ายโทรคมนาคมทุกโครงข่ายของผู้ให้บริการสามารถติดต่อสื่อสารถึงกันได้ อันจะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ใช้บริการ แต่ด้วยปัญหาทางกฎหมาย กฎเกณฑ์ที่ออกโดยอาศัยอำนาจของกฎหมายแม่บท อันได้แก่ รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทยและกฎหมายโทรคมนาคม และการใช้อำนาจหน้าที่ขององค์กรที่กำกับดูแลที่ออกกฎเกณฑ์ทำให้เกิดความเบี่ยงเบนไปจากกฎหมายแม่บท และไม่สอดคล้องกับนโยบายแห่งภาครัฐ ที่มีเจตนารมณ์ให้องค์กรของรัฐได้รับสิทธิตามที่ได้รับอยู่แต่เดิมก่อนที่บทบัญญัติในเรื่องการประกอบกิจการโทรคมนาคม เพื่อให้กิจการโทรคมนาคมของภาครัฐสามารถพัฒนาการให้บริการเข้าสู่การแข่งขันในตลาดโทรคมนาคมที่มีการแข่งขันกันได้ตามเจตนารมณ์แห่งภาครัฐ จึงนับได้ว่าปรากฏการณ์ที่กำหนดกฎเกณฑ์เบี่ยงเบนและไม่สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายแม่บท เป็นปัญหาอุปสรรคอย่างยิ่งในการทำให้เกิดปัญหาในการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายโทรคมนาคมโดยเฉพาะกรณีที่เป็นโครงข่ายของรัฐวิสาหกิจ และที่น่าสนใจอย่างยิ่งคือเป็นปรากฏการณ์ที่เกิดขึ้น โดยการกระทำขององค์กรรัฐที่มีอำนาจในการกำกับดูแลกิจการโทรคมนาคม จนในที่สุดนอกจากจะสูญเสียโอกาสของภาครัฐในการเข้าสู่ตลาดโทรคมนาคมแล้ว ยังก่อให้เกิดความสูญเสียโอกาสในรายได้ของรัฐตามพันธกรณีของสัญญาที่มีมาแต่เดิมของภาครัฐที่ทำไว้กับเอกชนนับแสนล้านบาท ผู้วิจัยจึงเสนอแนะว่า ประเทศไทยป้องกันต้องแก้ไขปัญหาอุปสรรคของกฎหมายโทรคมนาคมอันส่งผลกระทบต่อการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายโทรคมนาคม โดยเฉพาะกรณีที่เป็นโครงข่ายของรัฐวิสาหกิจ ซึ่งทำให้ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาการให้บริการโทรคมนาคมของกิจการของภาครัฐในประเทศไทย ดังนั้น จึงเป็นภารกิจของประชาชนชาวไทยที่ต้องร่วมกันมีส่วนร่วมผดุงไว้ซึ่งกิจการโทรคมนาคมของภาครัฐที่เป็นทั้งแหล่งหารายได้เข้าสู่ภาครัฐและเป็นกิจการที่จะต้องผดุงไว้เพื่อประโยชน์ด้านความมั่นคงของประเทศ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | โทรคมนาคม -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการเชื่อมต่อโครงข่ายโทรคมนาคมในประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Legal problems regarding the interconnection of telecommunication networks in Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research aimed to 1) study conceptual theories and evolution of telecommunications service providers that are important public services and laws concerning establishment of public services and their supervisory organizations 2) study models and the interconnection fee charge of interconnection networks of telecommunications in Thailand and foreign countries 3) analyze the problems of interconnection networks between the TOT Public Company and other private companies resulted from the regulations adopted by the National Telecommunications Commission and 4) recommend the guidelines on the supervision of telecommunications services, especially cases of telecommunications interconnection networks in Thailand. The research applied a documentary research. The results of this research found that in present, the telecommunication business in Thailand steps into the changing period from the State monopoly market to free trade competition deemed that is in the seam stage of telecommunication business and has many problems suitable for study related to telecommunication business, particularly the interconnection problems of telecommunication networks. As essential reasons, the telecommunication networks interconnection shall make all telecommunication networks of all service providers can be interconnected together to be advantage to the service users but with the legal problems, the regulations issue under the basic laws that are the constitution of Thailand and the telecommunication law and exercising the authority of the state departments directing such authority make such regulations deviate from such basic laws and not be in accord with government policy with it is intention to provide the state organizations with the original rights before the telecommunication business provisions to develop such telecommunication state organizations for providing services to be into the competition market of telecommunication business in accordance with state intention deemed that such events determining such regulation deviate from and not be in accord with the basic law and deemed that is the problem and the great impediment in making the telecommunication network interconnection face trouble particular in the case of the state enterprise network and as the most interesting event, exercising the authority of the state departments directing the telecommunication business until the telecommunication state organizations lose their opportunity to be into the telecommunication market including government loses its revenue in accordance with the obligations of the original agreements between government and the private organizations in the amount of one hundred thousand million baht. The researcher recommended that Thailand should prevent and solve problems and obstacles of the telecommunications law affected to the interconnection of telecommunication networks, especially in the case study of the State enterprise networks affected to the development of the telecommunication State enterprise services in Thailand. It must be therefore acknowledged as the mission of Thai people to cooperate in supporting the telecommunication business of State enterprise, which are both the revenue source of the government and supported business advantage for the national security. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |