https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1890
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ภัทรณัชชา โชติคุณากิตติ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุวนันท์ เมินนนทรี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บช.ม. (บัญชี)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อคํานวณต้นทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตรายหัวของหลักสูตร บัญชีบัณฑิต คณะบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ที่เกิดขึ้นในช่วงระยะเวลา ตั้งแต่ปี 2552-2555 โดยอาศัย หลักการของบัญชีต้นทุนเต็มและนําวิธีการปันส่วนของต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมมาประยุกต์ใช้ ผลจากการศึกษาสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล รายจ่ายจริงจากรายจ่ายงบประมาณมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ระหว่างปี งบประมาณ 2552 - 2555 ซึ่งแบ่งรายจ่ายออกได้ 2 ส่วน คือ ต้นทุนทางตรง (รายจ่าย หลักสูตรบัญชีบัณฑิต คณะบัญชี) มาใช้ในการคํานวณโดยจําแนกรายจ่ายของหลักสูตรบัญชีบัณฑิตเข้าสู่พันธกิจ และต้นทุนทางอ้อม (รายจ่าย หน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ภายในมหาวิทยาลัย) โดยแบ่งออกเป็นหน่วยงานสนับสนุนต่างๆ ภายในมหาวิทยาลัยออกเป็นด้านวิชาการและด้านการบริหาร โดย ประยุกต์ใช้ต้นทุนทางออ้มเป็น 4 ระดับกิจกรรม 1. กิจกรรมตามหน่วยงานของผลลัพธ์ 2. กิจกรรตามกลุ่ม 3. กิจกรรมตามผลผลิต 4. กิจกรรมขององค์กรโดยรวม เนื่องจากรายจ่ายบางรายการที่เกิดจากการใช้ทรัพยากรจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ มีลักษณะการใช้บริการจากนักศึกษาเป็นรายบุคคล รายหลักสูตร และรายคณะ แตกต่างกันไป ทําให้การปันส่วนโดยใช้เกณฑ์พื้นที่ เช่น ค่าเสื่อมราคา อาคาร เป็นต้น เมื่อปันส่วนต้นทุนทางอ้อมเข้าหลักสูตรบัญชีบัณฑิตแล้ว นําต้นทุนทางอ้อมจําแนก เข้าตามพันธกิจ เพื่อรวมกับต้นทุนทางตรงในแต่ละพันธกิจจะได้ต้นทุนรวมและต้นทุนเต็มของ หลักสูตรบัญชีบัณฑิต ผู้วิจัยใช้จํานวนนักศึกษาเต็มเวลาเทียบเท่า (FTES) ของหลักสูตรบัญชีบัณฑิต เพื่อคํานวณต้นทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตรายหัวและต้นทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตรายหัวเต็มของหลักสูตรบัญชีบัณฑิต คณะบัญชี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ต้นทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตรายหัวในภาพรวมลดลงทุกปี ตั้งแต่ปี 2552 – 2555 เป็นจํานวนเงิน 61,681, 49,025.18, 46,921.39 และ 40,761.21 บาท ต้นทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตรายหัว เฉลี่ย 4 ปีเป็นจํานวนเงิน 49,597.20 บาท และต้นทุนเต็มการผลิตบัณฑิตรายหัว ปีงบประมาณ 2552- 2555 เป็นจํานวนเงิน 105,216.92, 103,342.27, 84,845.65 และ 86,428.90 บาท ต้นทุนเต็มการ ผลิตบัณฑิตรายหัวเฉลี่ย 4 ปีเป็นจํานวนเงิน 94,958.43 บาท | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต -- คณะบัญชี -- บัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.subject | บัญชี -- หลักสูตร | en_US |
dc.title | ต้นทุนการผลิตบัณฑิตของหลักสูตรบัญชีบัณฑิต คณะบัญชี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Cost of production of undergraduates of bachelor's of accountancy course, faculty of accountancy, Rangsit University | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This research has objectives to calculate per capita undergraduate cost of Bachelor's of Accountancy course, Faculty of Accountancy, Rangsit University, that arose during 2009-2012 using the methods of full costing and allocation of activity-based costing. According to the results of the study, it was found as follows: The researcher collected actual expenditure data from the budgeted expenditures of Rangsit University during the fiscal year of 2009-2012, which could be divided into two parts, namely direct costs (expenditures of Bachelor's of Accountancy course, Faculty of Accountancy), which was computed by classifying the expenditures of Bachelor's of Accountancy course into mission, and indirect costs (expenditures of various departments within Rangsit University). Supporting agencies in the University were divided into academic affair departments and administrative departments. Activity-based costing was applied in order to allocate to various departments within the University, considering the classification of components of indirect costs into 4 levels of Activity: 1. Unit-Level Activity, 2. Batch - Level activity, 3. Product Sustaining Activity, 4. Facility Sustaining Activity. Some expenditures arising from various departments' resource usage that was in the manner of service used by individual students, individual course, and individual faculty were collected, leading to the allocation by area criteria, such as building depreciation expense. After allocating indirect costs into the Bachelor's of Accountancy course's expenditures, indirect costs were classified by mission to combine with direct cost in each mission. Then, total cost and full cost of Bachelor's of Accountancy course were derived. The researcher used equivalently full-time students (FTSE) of Bachelor's of Accountancy course to compute per capita cost of production and full per capita cost of production of undergraduates of Bachelor's of Accountancy course, Faculty of Accountancy. The results showed that per capita cost of production of undergraduates from 2009 to 2012 was in the amount of 61,681, 49,025.18, 46,921.39 and 40,761.21 Baht. On average, per capita cost of production of undergraduate for 4 years was in the amount of 49,597.20 Baht, and full per capita cost of production of undergraduates during the fiscal year of 2009-2012 was in the amount of 105,216.92, 103,342.27, 84,845.65 and 86,428.90 Baht. On average, full per capita cost of production of undergraduates for 4 years was in the amount of 94,958.43 Baht. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | บัญชี | en_US |